Races

Own Asset for main event

Own Asset appeals on weights in the Nandi Hills Cup (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (June 8).

ROYAL VERSE PLATE (1,200m) rated 60 to 85, 11-00 a.m: 1. Raphire (12) Kalyan Singh 60, 2. Commander Bond (2) Casey 58.5, 3. Phoenix Flight (5) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 4. Decorated (1) Stephen Raj 57, 5. Speedy Girl (4) Ross 57, 6. Star Craft (10) N. Rupa 56.5, 7. Apache Summit (6) M. Venkatesh 56, 8. Alerio (7) Prem 55.5, 9. Moon Farer (8) Shahar Babu 55.5, 10. Samara Sun (11) C. Umesh 54.5, 11. Arctic Command (9) Kabdhar 54 and 12. Bessie (3) Tanveer Alam 54.

1. Alerio, 2. Moon Farer, 3. Star Craft

NANDI HILLS CUP (1,300m) rated 80 & above, 11-30: 1. Sovereign Rule (8) B. Ananda 64, 2. Flash Of Genius (6) Rajendra Singh 62, 3. Panthera (1) Brisson 61, 4. Highly Regarded (10) Md. Hesnain 60, 5. Indian Touch (4) Ross 60, 6. Sky’s The Limit (2) Prem 59, 7. Supreme Regime (3) Kabdhar 54.5, 8. Own Asset (7) N. Rupa 51, 9. Excalibur (9) Venkatesan 50 and 10. Southern Emperor (5) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Own Asset, 2. Supreme Regime, 3. Panthera

MANIPUR PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m) 3-y-o only, 12-00 noon: 1. Royal Sovereign (3) Casey 60.5, 2. Majesty Regent (6) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 3. Sovereign Heights (7) Prem 58.5, 4. Winning Circle (1) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 5. Bold Declaration (5) Ross 55.5, 6. Finders Keepers (2) N. Murugan 51.5 and 7. Castle Magic (4) Noorshed Alam 50.

1. Sovereign Heights, 2. Winning Circle

MANIPUR PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m) 3-y-o only, 12-30 p.m: 1. Endless Tribute (4) Casey 59, 2. Finishing Touch (7) M. Venkatesh 59, 3. Flash Of Elegance (2) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. My Kinda Magic (5) Ross 59, 5. Priceless Love (6) Prem 59, 6. Affair To Remember (1) N. Murugan 50 and 7. Many Happy Returns (3) Tanveer Alam 50.

1. Finishing Touch, 2. Flash Of Elegance

PAMBAN PLATE (1,400m) rated 40 to 65, 1-00: 1. Symbol Of Victory (10) B. Ananda 60, 2. I Specialist (2) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 3. Extreme Love (15) Casey 59, 4. Phoenix Force (6) N. Rupa 59, 5. Encore (4) Anzar Alam 58.5, 6. Star Marquess (12) Md. Hesnain 58.5, 7. Fortunate One (13) C. Umesh 58, 8. Hillstone (5) Kalyan Singh 58, 9. Dazzler (9) Ross 56.5, 10. Hail The King (18) M. Venkatesh 56, 11. River Dragon (14) Brisson 56, 12. Crown Rule (16) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 13. Mehabooba (1) Zulquar Nain 54.5, 14. Sensational Mover (3) Kabdhar 54.5, 15. Pride Of The Hills (11) Venkatesan 54, 16. Cristoffe (7) Prem 53, 17. Sophisticated (8) N. Murugan 53 and 18. Bernabeu (17) K. V. Baskar 51.

1. River Dragon, 2. Phoenix Force, 3. Cristoffe

VAYALUR PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m) rated 20 to 45, 1-30: 1. Admirals Quest (16) Ross 62.5, 2. Give Me Gold (2) Bopanna 60, 3. Mars (17) Md. Hesnain 60, 4. Silk Cut (5) B. Ananda 60, 5. Flying Expectation (-) (-) 58, 6. Tap It Rich (14) Brisson 58, 7. Copperglow (8) C. Umesh 57.5, 8. Custodian (12) Stephen Raj 57.5, 9. Ghalib (10) Kalyan Singh 57.5, 10. Josephine (11) Anzar Alam 57, 11. Pride N Glory (6) N. Rupa 57, 12. Noble Tune (13) K. V. Baskar 56, 13. Afsoon (9) Ayaz Khan 55, 14. Bourbon Rock (7) Shahar Babu 55, 15. Smart Star (3) Prem 54, 16. Soneeyo (1) Mukesh Kumar 54, 17. Simply Stunning (15) Kabdhar 50.5 and 18. Sweet N Smart (4) Noorshed Alam 50.5.

1. Mars, 2. Pride N Glory, 3. Copperglow

VILLUPURAM PLATE (1,200m) 4-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Apache Warrior (7) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Bravo King (3) Kabdhar 62.5, 3. Emperor Of Rome (2) Venkatesan 62.5, 4. Miss Acclaimed (5) Noorshed Alam 61, 5. Night Of Passion (4) M. Venkatesh 61, 6. Party Royal (1) N. Rupa 61 and 7. Starlight Princess (6) Casey 61.

1. Party Royal, 2. Emperor Of Rome

VAYALUR PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m) rated 20 to 45, 2-30: 1. Mascarada (2) Brisson 62.5, 2. Ancient Warrior (4) Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 3. Bourne Supreme (12) N. Murugan 60.5, 4. Fantastic Strike (9) Md. Hesnain 60, 5. Rastanura (13) S. S. Azad 60, 6. Fortaleza (8) Kabdhar 59.5, 7. Bright Eyes (1) Ross 58.5, 8. Chiffon (11) Shahar Babu 58.5, 9. Autumn Love (7) Ayaz Ahmed 58, 10. Tahrir (10) Rajendra Singh 58, 11. Star Studded (5) Sham Kumar 57.5, 12. City Of Song (17) Kalyan Singh 56.5, 13. Sprinkler (14) B. Ananda 54, 14. Zlato (15) C. Umesh 53.5, 15. Together Forever (6) Tanveer Alam 53, 16. Right On Time (16) Harikrishnan 52, 17. Schumii (3) Anzar Alam 51.5 and 18. Forest Charm (18) K. V. Baskar 51.

1. Chiffon, 2. Mascarada, 3. Bright Eyes

PYKARA CUP (1,200m) rated 00 to 25, 3-00: 1. Flash Dance (11) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 2. Barrister (16) Md. Hesnain 61, 3. Polynesian Pearl (2) N. Murugan 61, 4. Running Free (13) Mukesh Kumar 61, 5. Aj One (5) B. Ananda 60.5, 6. Atom Bomb (17) C. Umesh 60, 7. I Love You (15) Tanveer Alam 60, 8. Maracana (14) Bopanna 60, 9. Razzamatazz (7) Noorshed Alam 60, 10. Classic Commander (3) Kalyan Singh 59.5, 11. Roy Joy (8) Ayaz Khan 59.5, 12. Starista (12) Stephen Raj 59.5, 13. Supersticous (10) Harikrishnan 59.5, 14. All Clear (9) S. S. Azad 58.5,15. Life Partner (18) Manikandan 53.5, 16. Flight Leader (6) Lakshmanan 52.5, 17. Flash Back (1) K. V. Baskar 50 and 18. High Range (4) Zulquar Nain 50.

1. Roy Joy, 2. Maracana, 3. All Clear

This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | May 15, 2021 5:45:13 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/races/own-asset-for-main-event/article7291683.ece

Next Story