The three-year-old filly Mountain Mynah, who is in good shape, as evidenced by her track performances may win the Delage Trophy (Div.I) (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (April 9).
False rails (width 5 metres from 1600m to 1200m and 10 metres wide from 800m up to the winning post) will be in position.
SION F.NESSIM PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 19 – 3.00 p.m: 1. Real Dream (6) Akshay 59, 2. Sea Diamond (4) Suraj Narredu 59, 3. Katrina (2) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 4. Aleutian Zone (5) P.S.Chouhan 56, 5. Tease Me (7) Sandesh 56, 6. Geisha (3) Zervan 52, 7. Chief Warrior (1) S.Sunil 51.5, 8. Unstoppable (9) V.Jodha 51 and 9. Itspearlofracing (8) S.Kamble 49.5.
1. Sea Diamond, 2. Unstoppable, 3. Geisha
R.R.KOMANDUR PLATE (1,800m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 3.30: 1. Star Builder (2) Suraj Narredu 59, 2. Apache Indian (5) Zervan 56, 3. Perfect Strength (4) T.S.Jodha 56, 4. True Elegance (3) Sandesh 54, 5. Arshavin (6) S.Sunil 53 and 6. Enchanted (1) S.K.Jadhav 50.
1. Star Builder, 2. Arshavin
DECENT PROPOSAL PLATE (DIV.II), (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 4.00: 1. Highland Warrior (4) S. Nayak 59, 2. National Ikon (3) S.Sunil 59, 3. Twin Spice (8) T.S.Jodha 58.5, 4. Golden Grace (6) Akshay 56, 5. Star Vision (5) Suraj Narredu 56, 6. Etiquette (2) Agarwal 55.5, 7. Star Burst (7) Shelar 55 and 8. Sweaty Betty (1) S.K.Jadhav 53.5.
1. Star Vision, 2. Etiquette,
3. Golden Grace
WISDOM PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 4.30: 1. Uproar (10) Sandesh 61, 2. Born Destiny (2) Zervan 60, 3. Fluent Victory (7) Agarwal 60, 4. Ashwa Prayag (1) P.S.Chouhan 59.5, 5. Tomorrows Dreams (9) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 6. Fiery Fortune (4) N.Rawal 55.5, 7. Final Attack (6) S.Chinoy 55.5, 8. Inner Harmony (5) K.Kadam 53.5, 9. Flying Spirit (8) C.S.Jodha 51.5, 10. Rajdoot (3) T.S.Jodha 51 and 11. Double Delite (11) Baria 50.5.
1. Tomorrows Dreams,
2. Inner Harmony,
3. Final Attack
DELAGE TROPHY (DIV.II), (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 5.00: 1. Ashwa Prajot (1) I.Pardeshi 55, 2. Destined To Glory (3) T.S.Jodha 55, 3. Mountain Prince (11) P.S.Chouhan 55, 4. Radical Mackie (4) D. K. Ashish 55, 5. Red Raider (5) Zameer 55, 6. Bars Of Orion (2) Agarwal 53.5, 7. Bellisima (7) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 8. Blue Sky (12) Neeraj 53.5, 9. Lake Erie (9) Shelar 53.5, 10. Rose Heaven (6) N.Rawal 53.5, 11. Staffan (10) Zervan 53.5 and 12. Suki Suki (8) S.Sunil 53.5.
1. Mountain Prince, 2. Blue Sky,
3. Staffan
BEJAN BHARUCHA PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 5.30: 1. Sea Of Kisses (4) Shelar 59, 2. Cloud Cover (1) Ashad Asbar 58.5, 3. Snow Queen (8) Zervan 58, 4. Gatravat (2) Akshay 57.5, 5. Starfall (3) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 6. Takestwototango (5) Neeraj 56, 7. Tell Me More (6) Agarwal 55, 8. Green Signal (7) Sandesh 53.5.
1. Starfall, 2. Cloud Cover,
3. Snow Queen .
DELAGE TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 6.00: 1. Ashwa Gaurav (6) Suraj Narredu 55, 2. Bartimaeus (8) S.Sunil 55, 3. Daredevil (12) Agarwal 55, 4. Miracle Of Mercy (3) Shailesh 55, 5. Pablo Neruda (11) K.Kadam 55, 6. Rule Forever (7) Neeraj 55, 7. Teodor (10) S.Nayak 55, 8. Aberdares (5) D. K. Ashish 53.5, 9. Blessed (4) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 10. Divine Splendor (1) Baria 53.5, 11. Lake Huron (2) Shelar 53.5 and 12. Mountain Mynah (9) Merchant 53.5.
1. Mountain Mynah,
2. Pablo Neruda,
3. Ashwa Gaurav
DECENT PROPOSAL PLATE (DIV.I), (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 6.30: 1. Glorious Miss (1) S. Kamble 61.5, 2. Ocean Sonata (8) Suraj Narredu 59, 3. Blessings (2) Sandesh 58, 4. C'est La Vie (4) S.Sunil 58, 5. Exuberance (7) Akshay 56.5, 6. Red Tabasco (6) Agarwal 56, 7. Sunlight Magic (3) Pasha 54, 8. Pure Power (5) S.K.Jadhav 53.5 and 9. Ran Banka (-) 53.5
1. Blessings, 2. Ocean Sonata,
3. Glorious Miss
Day's Best : Mountain Prince
Double : Star Builder_ Starfall .
Jackpot : 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.
Treble : (i) 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.
Tanala : All races.
Super Jackpot : 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.