Xisca, Vijay Monarch and Rapture Of Victory should be concerned most in the finish of the Golconda Textiles Deccan Derby (2,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Oct. 2). Among them Xisca has the edge.
There will be no false rails.
S. N. REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m) Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, (Terms), 12-25.p.m:1. Scubarioo (5) Chary 60, 2. Suchiman (2) Md. Islam 58.5, 3. Vijay Damini (4) P. S. Chouhan 58.5, 4. Global Presence (1) Umesh 54.5 and 5. Golden Queen (3) Aadesh 51.5.
1. Vijay Damini, 2. Golden Queen, 3. Scubarioo
NAWAB SULTAN ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m) Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated up to 50,
(Terms), 12-55: 1. Onti Onti Onti (5) Dashrath 60, 2. Sterling Cruise (8) John 60, 3. Arya Veer (3) Kamlesh 59.5, 4. Cascading Glory (2) Aadesh 59.5, 5. Star Experience (9) Chary 58.5, 6. Young Sapper (1) P. S. Chouhan 58, 7. Good Shot (6) Srinath 57.5, 8. Al Sarraah (7) D. Grant 57, 9. Petradura (4) Ajit 57, 10. Drayton (-) 51.5 and 11. Sun Bird (10) Kiran 49.5.
1. Arya Veer, 2.Sterling Cruise,
3. Al Sarraah
RAJA SAHEB OF CHALLAPALLI MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m) Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated up to 75,
1-30: 1. Dhrutiman (10) Md. Islam 60, 2. The Leader (9) D. Grant 59.5, 3. Armador (6) Rupesh 58, 4. Fleet Commander (3) P. S. Chouhan 58, 5. Blazing Asian (1) Anil 57, 6. Rosemead (7) Ajit 57, 7. Royal Bay (5) Aadesh 56, 8. Arya (8) John 55.5, 9. Southern Rose (2) Asbar 55 and 10. Jabel Queen (4) Dashrath 54.5.
1. The Leader, 2.Arya,
3. Fleet Commander
TURF AUTHORITIES CUP (Div-II), (1,600m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated up to 50, 2-05: 1. Kohinoor Ruby (8) Asbar 62, 2. Royal Scotsman (2) Laxman 62, 3. The Himalayas (7) Md. Islam 61, 4. Dream Deal (9) Rupesh 60, 5. Star Of Hyderabad (4) Deepshanker 57.5, 6. Alcohology (3) Ravinder 54, 7. Ferrari City (5) Alikhan 51.5, 8. Try Me Today (1) Anil 50 and 9. The Parliament (6) Nitin 49.
1. Dream Deal, 2.Try Me Today, 3.Royal Scotsman
TURF AUTHORITIES CUP (Div-I), (1,600m) Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated up to 50, 2-40: 1. Ice Man (5) A. Imran Khan 62, 2. Lambourn (6) Ajit 62, 3. Corvette (8) D. Grant 61.5, 4. Deepanjali (1) Parmod 60, 5. Aficionado (3) Chary 57.5, 6. Indian Epic (9) John 54, 7. Askioz (7) Dashrath 52, 8. Peter (2) Nitin 51 and 9. Practical Physics (4) Anil 49.
1. Corvette, 2. Ice Man,
3. Indian Epic
MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m) Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 3-20: 1. Sprucespringstien (3) Harinder 65, 2. Dancing Touch (6) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 3. Kings Cruise (1) John 60.5, 4. Aphrodisiac (7) D. Grant 59, 5. Kohinoor Mystic (11) Ravinder 59, 6. Above The Line (2) Kuldeep 58, 7. Splendid Act (8) Srinath 57.5, 8. Zycon (5) S. Chandrashekar 57, 9. Red River Rebel (9) Md. Islam 52, 10. Chestnut Charmer (12) P. S. Chouhan 51, 11. Greek Fire (13) Ajit 51, 12. Walnut Creek (14) Chary 51, 13. Alberton Star (10) Rawal 49 and 14. One In All (4) Dashrath 49.
1. Walnut Creek,
2. Kohinoor Mystic,
3. Aphrodisiac
P. V. G. RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m) Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated up to 50, 3-55: 1. Canadian Girl (1) Dashrath 62, 2. Dating (4) A. Imran Khan 62, 3. Shes Got The Look (13) Md. Islam 62, 4. Standing Ovation (8) Rupesh 62, 5. Indradhanush (5) Nitin 61.5, 6. Kohinoor Beat (15) A. K. Pawar 61, 7. Hardccore (16) S. Chandrashekar 60.5, 8. Pacific Groove (17) Alikhan 60.5, 9. True Fashion (6) M. Krishna 60.5, 10. Ice Candy (18) Venkat 58, 11. Thunder King (2) Kiran 57, 12. Allegation (7) Parmod 56, 13. Anguna (9) Asbar 55.5, 14. Indian Army (10) Umesh 53.5, 15. Amontillado (14) Ramana 53, 16. Kohinoor Magic (3) Ravinder 50.5, 17. Vijay Lakh (12) Laxmikanth 49 and 18. Kohinoor Eye (11) Ajit 49.
1. Dating, 2.Amontillado,
3. Standing Ovation
GOLCONDA TEXTILES DECCAN DERBY (2,000m), 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4-30:1. Airborne Magic (7) Asbar 56, 2. Arcturus (13) Umesh 56, 3. Da Xia (2) R. Marshall 56, 4. Deep Blue Sky (3) M. Narredu 56, 5. Don Valentino (4) D. Grant 56, 6. Kohinoor Wish (8) John 56, 7. Magic Million (9) Chary 56, 8. Napoleon (12) Kamlesh 56, 9. Power Colors (6) Joshi 56, 10. Rapture Of Victory (5) A. Imran Khan 56, 11. Vijay Monarch (10) P. S. Chouhan 56, 12. Youre An Aeton (11) S. Nayak 56, 13. Ice Bound (1) Srinath 54.5, 14. Moheena (14) Dashrath 54.5 and 15. Xisca (15) B. Prakash 54.5.
1. Xisca, 2. Vijay Monarch,
3. Rapture Of Victory
JATPROLE CUP (1,100m) Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated up to 75, 5-10: 1. Orient Glory (12) Venkat 61, 2. Winning Strides (6) John 59, 3. India Gate (2) Sreekant 58.5, 4. My Tyson (9) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 5. Jewel In The Crown (4) Dashrath 56, 6. Kuchipudi (1) Md. Islam 56, 7. Rio Grande (5) Chary 53, 8. Samsonite (10) Asbar 52.5, 9. Tillcowscomehome (8) Ajit 52.5, 10. Aloisia (7) S. Nayak 51.5, 11. Royal Shaan (11) Harinder 50.5 and 12. Flash Of Emerald (3) P. S. Chouhan 49.5.
1. Royal Shaan, 2.Kuchipudi,
3. Rio Grande
Day's Best: Vijay Damini
Double: Dream Deal_ Corvette
Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr: 1, 2 & 3. (ii): 4, 5 & 6. (iii): 7, 8 & 9.
Tanala: Will operate on all races where there are five or more starters.