Smokin Aces, who is in good shape as evidenced by his track performances, may win the Panchshil Million, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 27).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

An amount of Rs. 2,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

1. EL BRAVO PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 1-00 p.m: 1. Manege (4) C.S.Jodha 60.5, 2. Chandelier (5) Stephane 58.5, 3. Secret Magic (2) Merchant 58.5, 4. Flo Nightingale (6) Shammi 54.5, 5. Roses All The Way (9) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 6. Charlie Parker (1) I.Shaikh 53, 7. Secret Affair (8) J.Chinoy 53, 8. Thundering Hero (7) T.S.Jodha 49 and 9. Yowza (3) N.Jodha 49.

1. Manege, 2. Secret Magic, 3. Thundering Hero

2. NATURAL CRAZE PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-30: 1. Ratnavali (4) Shammi 59, 2. Sparkling Spirit (5) Stephane 59, 3. Royal Gesture (6) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 4. Double Delite (2) Shelar 57.5, 5. Game Of Power (1) Sandesh 57.5, 6. Mariposa (9) Kharadi 57, 7. Wells Fargo (8) Zameer 56.5, 8. Blau Himmel (10) J.Chinoy 56, 9. Rave On (3) T.S.Jodha 54.5 and 10. Surmount (7) T.Atul 54.5.

1. Sparkling Spirit, 2. Game Of Power, 3. Royal Gesture

3. EL BRAVO PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 2-00: 1. Step By Step (4) Neeraj 62, 2. Full Throttle (1) N.Alam 61.5, 3. Honey Bee (8) C.S.Jodha 61.5, 4. Lusty (3) Shelar 61, 5. Silver Screen (6) Stephane 61, 6. River Tern (7) N.Jodha 58.5, 7. Gift Of Grace (5) Shailesh 57.5, 8. Pacific Zone (2) I.Pardeshi 56.5 and 9. Brave Gun (9) Ranjane 55.5.

1. Step By Step, 2. Silver Screen, 3. Honey Bee

4. HURSTPARK PLATE (1,800m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-30: 1. Go Guzzi Go (1) Srinath 59, 2. Thanda (4) M.Narredu 58, 3. Indian Summer (5) Stephane 57.5, 4. Imperio (2) I.Chisty 52.5 and 5. Noble Salute (3) N.Jodha 52.

1. Thanda, 2. Noble Salute

5. ODDS ON TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward, 3-00: 1. Escravos (1) Roushan 62, 2. Schnell (5) Zervan 59.5, 3. River Dancer (9) Sandesh 57, 4. Monopoly (6) Dashrath 56.5, 5. Angels Glory (2) N.Jodha 55, 6. Spitz (3) I.Chisty 55, 7. Balthazaar (7) Pereira 54.5, 8. Star Impact (8) Kamlesh 53 and 9. Call To Arms (4) Shelar 51.5.

1. Star Impact, 2. Spitz, 3. Angels Glory

6. DR. K.VASUDEVAN TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-30: 1. Da Vinci (9) N.Jodha 59, 2. Cyclades (3) Akkshay 58.5, 3. Hymns To Freedom (2) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 4. Swept Away (5) D.A.Naik 57.5, 5. Yankee Lane (10) F.Irani 57.5, 6. Check Her Out (11) Merchant 56, 7. Blazing Speed (8) Ranjane 55.5, 8. Encouragement (12) Shailesh 55, 9. The Brave Heart (13) T.S.Jodha 54, 10. Highland Warrior (4) Shelar 52.5, 11. Sea Queen (7) I.Chisty 52, 12. Insite Soul (6) S.Kamble 51 and 13. Saba (1) Neeraj 50.5.

1. Sea Queen, 2. Saba, 3. Check Her Out

7. PANCHSHIL MILLION (1,200m), 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Arts (3) Srinath 57, 2. River Blossom (-) (-) 55.5, 3. Smokin Aces (5) Kamlesh 54, 4. Starfall (1) C.Rajendra 54, 5. Astral (2) Merchant 52.5, 6. Blumarine (8) W.Smith 52.5, 7. De Nada (7) Kharadi 52.5, 8. Estevez (4) Aadesh 52.5, 9. Forever Young (9) Suraj Narredu 52.5 and 10. Alize (6) Neeraj 48.5.

1. Smokin Aces, 2. Forever Young, 3. Blumarine

8. NATURAL CRAZE PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Master Craft (5) Bhagwat 62, 2. Devilitto (4) Roushan 59.5, 3. River Star (1) I.Chisty 59, 4. Casual Look (8) Shelar 56.5, 5. Onus Probandi (6) Stephane 56.5, 6. Roaming Fame (7) C.Rajendra 56.5, 7. Mister Fixit (10) Zameer 56, 8. Paris Hilton (2) Aadesh 55.5, 9. Firey Future (9) Kavraj Singh 53.5 and 10. Rising Asset (3) V.Jodha 50.5.

1. River Star, 2. Master Craft, 3. Roaming Fame

9. SUPER HERO PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 5-00: 1. Easter Lily (3) P.Naidu 61, 2. Anamika (11) D.K.Ashish 59.5, 3. Star Blaze (-) (-) 57.5, 4. War Major (4) N.Alam 57.5, 5. Addiction (1) C.Rajendra 57, 6. Dancing Queen (6) Shammi 57, 7. Bay Destiny (13) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 8. Dancing Money (10) Zameer 56.5, 9. Ashwa Prahar (7) I.Pardeshi 56, 10. Seen It All (12) T.S.Jodha 56, 11. Final Attack (2) Merchant 55.5, 12. Little Princess (8) Shailesh 53.5, 13. Borzu Again (9) N.Jodha 51 and 14. Glory Of Love (5) Neeraj 50.

1. Glory Of Love, 2. Easter Lily, 3. Addiction

Day’s best: Step By Step

Double: Thanda — Sea Queen

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7,8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport