Kings Ransom runs with a good chance in the Thangadu Plate (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 30).

RED CROSS PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-20 a.m: 1. Affirmed Prince (3) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Flames Of Desire (4) Prem 60.5, 3. Together Forever (6) Kabdhar 60.5, 4. Dash Of Grey (1) Casey 59, 5. Sweet Love (2) N. Rupa 59 and 6. Star Patriot (5) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Affirmed Prince, 2. Together Forever

RED CROSS PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-40: 1. Zodiac Star (1) Kabdhar 59, 2. Lover Boy (5) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 3. Absolute Beauty (2) N. Rupa 57, 4. Academy Royale (4) Prem 57, 5. Wings Of Love (6) Casey 57 and 6. Snow Feather (3) N. Murugan 50.

1. Absolute Beauty, 2. Zodiac Star

WELLBECK PLATE (1,300m), rated 40 to 65, 11-00: 1. Ruby Legend (3) Rajendra Singh 62, 2. Fair Option (10) Venkatesan 58.5, 3. Visionary (6) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 4. Mystery Knight (2) Casey 55.5, 5. Sea Of Kisses (7) Kabdhar 55.5, 6. Bourbon King (1) Prem 55, 7. Assert The Right (4) N. Rupa 52.5, 8. Dazzler (8) Shahar Babu 52.5, 9. Forever Mark (9) Md. Hesnain 52.5 and 10. Kings Admiral (5) S. S. Azad 52.

1. Ruby Legend, 2. Bourbon King, 3. Forever Mark

THANGADU PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 11-20: 1. Blazing Comet (5) Casey 60, 2. Kings Ransom (4) Prem 59, 3. Green Zone (2) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 4. Sweet Sensation (1) N. Rupa 57.5, 5. Salsa King (6) Kabdhar 56.5 and 6. Mesmerize (3) Md. Hesnain 53.

1. Kings Ransom, 2. Green Zone

BANDIPUR PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 11-40: 1. True Colours (4) Lakshmanan 60, 2. Style Ikon (1) Kabdhar 59.5, 3. Champ Forever (3) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 4. Golden Knight (6) N. Rupa 57.5, 5. Victory Bay (2) Casey 57.5 and 6. One More Chance (5) Prem 55.

1. Golden Knight, 2. Champ Forever

SMART CHIEFTAN CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 12-00 noon: 1. Amazon Warrior (6) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 2. Apache Summit (3) Prem 62.5, 3. Always Precious (4) N. Rupa 61, 4. Precious Princess (5) Casey 61, 5. Romantic Encounter (2) Kabdhar 61 and 6. Royal Collection (1) Rajendra Singh 61.

1. Royal Collection, 2. Always Precious

SHANTHALA PLATE (1,300m), rated 20 to 45, 12-25 p.m.: 1. Montedoro (1) Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. Smart Exotic (4) Kalyan Singh 59.5, 3. Florence (15) C. Murugan 58.5, 4. Royal Prince (14) Huzaif 58.5, 5. Baby Darling (2) K. V. Baskar 57.5, 6. Star Presence (3) Hari Krishnan 56.5, 7. Ice Mountain (16) Lakshmanan 56, 8. Smart Star (17) C. A. Brisson 56, 9. Royal Nature (7) Shahar Babu 55.5, 10. Scarlet Regent (8) Ayaz Ahmed 55, 11. Smart Ways (18) S. S. Azad 55, 12. Solar Mission (6) Stephen Raj 55, 13. Galloping Blues (13) Manikandan 54.5, 14. King Lear (12) S. Manohar 54.5, 15. Limited Edition (10) Md. Hesnain 54.5, 16. Phitsunulok (11) Zulquar Nain 54.5, 17. Own Empire (9) Venkatesan 51 and 18. Superior Quest (5) N. Murugan 51.

1. Scarlet Regent, 2. Smart Star, 3. Smart Ways

SELAS PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), run & not won, rated 00 to 25, 12-45: 1. Luck By Chance (2) Shahar Babu 61.5, 2. Valiant Bid (3) S. Manohar 59, 3. Best Wishes (4) Kalyan Singh 51.5, 4. Mangolian Chief (5) C. Murugan 51.5 and 5. Victory Blues (1) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Luck By Chance, 2. Valiant Bid

SELAS PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), run & not won, rated 00 to 25, 1-05: 1. River Moon (1) Srinivasan 61, 2. Red Typhoon (4) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 3. Highland Quest (2) S. S. Azad 55, 4. Millstream (5) Md. Hesnain 51.5 and 5. Mr. Bruce (3) Shahar Babu 50.5.

1. Red Typhoon, 2. Mr. Bruce

More In: Races | Sport