Jacqueline, who has won two Classics, is in great heart and should complete the hat-trick in the grade I HDIL Indian Oaks (2,400m), the stellar event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Jan. 24).

There will be no false rails.

An amount of Rs. 3,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

•SWEEPING SUCCESS TROPHY (Div. II) (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-15 p.m: 1. Johnny Bravo (6) Kavraj 59, 2. Courage Under Fire (3) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 3. Elementto Trance (10) Srinath 57.5, 4. Gold Biscuit (9) T.S.Jodha 57, 5. Flo Nightingale (7) P.Trevor 55.5, 6. Final Attack (5) Merchant 55, 7. Sunburst (2) Pradeep 53.5, 8. Viceroy (1) Ranjane 51.5, 9. Kimaya (8) Dashrath 51 and 10. Winning Treat (4) J.Chinoy 50.5.

1. Courage Under Fire, 2. Final Attack, 3. Elementto Trance

•LT.COL. GOVIND SINGH VRC TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 1-45: 1. Adams Prince (5) C.S.Jodha 55, 2. Icon (6) C.Rajendra 55, 3. Lionwoods (2) Kharadi 55, 4. Moneybags (8) Srinath 55, 5. Ocean Warrior (4) I.Chisty 55, 6. Ordained One (1) B.Prakash 55, 7. Rob N Rob (9) R.P.Cleary 55, 8. Sun Glory (3) M.Fenton 55 and 9. Reinstate (7) D.K.Ashish 53.5.

1. Ordained One, 2. Sun Glory,

3. Icon

•AHMED I.RAHIMTOOLA TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-15: 1. Last Tango (4) R.P.Cleary 55, 2. Nobel Glory (2) McCullagh 55, 3. Roesti (6) Neeraj 55, 4. Star Craft (1) B.Prakash 55, 5. Zaracha (3) C.S.Jodha 55 and 6. Hearts On Fire (5) Srinath 53.5.

1. Roesti, 2. Hearts On Fire, 3. Nobel Glory

•RAJPIPLA TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 2-45: 1. Running Bull (2) S.Fargeat 59, 2. Hugo (4) Srinath 58.5, 3. Nora (1) I.Chisty 56.5, 4. Star Presentation (5) David Allan 55.5 and 5. Swahili (3) Dashrath 51.

1. Star Presentation, 2. Swahili

•TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-15: 1. Black Rainbow (10) Suraj Narredu 59, 2. Red Tabasco (6) S.Fargeat 56, 3. Demonstrator (11) R.Hughes 54.5, 4. Fish Pilot (7) D.Akkshay 54.5, 5. Amora (8) Sandeep 54, 6. Mystic Temple (2) T.Atul 54, 7. Silver Screen (9) S.Kamble 54, 8. Socaroro (13) Daniel Bast 54, 9. Stardom (5) N.Alam 54, 10. Uproar (1) Shelar 53.5, 11. Sea Diamond (12) T.S.Jodha 53, 12. Kalinga Star (14) C.S.Jodha 52.5, 13. Rio Del Ray (4) V.Jodha 52.5 and 14. Sea Wonder (3) Ranjane 52.

1. Black Rainbow, 2. Red Tabasco, 3. Demonstrator

•P.D.AVASIA TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-45: 1. Generalissimo (2) Zervan 59, 2. Slickkit (4) Dashrath 59, 3. Call To Arms (6) Sandesh 58.5, 4. Pillatus (3) Srinath 58.5, 5. Polariser (5) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 6. Star Attraction (1) Suraj Narredu 54.5 and 7. Forever Young (7) I.Chisty 51.5.

1. Slickkit, 2. Forever Young, 2. Star Attraction

•HDIL INDIAN OAKS (Gr.I) (2,400m), 4-y-o fillies only, 4-15: 1. Alize (7) Kharadi 57, 2. Amazing Ray (9) B.Prakash 57, 3. Astral Flash (8) C.D.Hayes 57, 4. Confiserie (2) S.Fargeat 57, 5. Jacqueline (6) R.Hughes 57, 6. Leave It To Me (4) David Allan 57, 7. Mystic Quest (3) M.Fenton 57, 8. Oh Calcutta (5) Srinath 57, 9. Sine Qua Non (1) Neeraj 57 and 10. Tequila (10) A.Nicholls 57.

1. Jacqueline, 2. Astral Flash,

3. Leave It To Me

•HARRISH MEHRA TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-00: 1. Orada (3) Zervan 59.5, 2. Opportunity (2) C.S.Jodha 59, 3. Billo Rani (5) S.Fargeat 58.5, 4. Hickory (7) C.Rajendra 58.5, 5. Ashwa Prahar (6) Dashrath 57, 6. Mia Stella (4) Pereira 56.5, 7. River Force (8) I.Chisty 56.5 and 8. Rave On (1) McCullagh 52.5.

1. Rave On, 2. Hickory,

3. Opportunity

•TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Sea Star (4) M.Fenton 61, 2. Roaming Fame (3) Dashrath 58.5, 3. Bonny Light (11) Roushan 58, 4. Super King (1) C.Rajendra 57.5, 5. Caramel (10) Sandeep 56.5, 6. Illuminate (7) Srinath 55.5, 7. Jalsa (14) Pradeep 54.5, 8. Stylish Strokes (12) C.S.Jodha 54, 9. Albuurz (8) R.P.Cleary 53.5, 10. Living The Dream (6) J.Chinoy 53.5, 11. Sabanero (5) Shelar 53.5, 12. Sea Bucaneer (2) Ranjane 53.5, 13. Tomorrows Dreams (9) T.S.Jodha 53.5 and 14. Visionaire (13) D.K.Ashish 53.5.

1. Sea Star, 2. Illuminate, 3. Jalsa

•SWEEPING SUCCESS TROPHY (Div. I) (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 6-00: 1. Double Delite (9) P.Trevor 61.5, 2. Tommy Carmichael (10) I.Pardeshi 61.5, 3. Up North (5) Kavraj 61.5, 4. Wells Fargo (2) Zervan 61.5, 5. Psychic Power (3) T.S.Jodha 61, 6. Step By Step (8) S.Fargeat 60.5, 7. Flying Spirit (4) C.S.Jodha 58, 8. Arch Rival (6) Dashrath 57.5, 9. Elementto Code (7) V.Jodha 56.5 and 10. Brave Gun (1) Ranjane 52.5.

1. Psychic Power, 2. Double Delite, 3. Wells Fargo

Day’s best: Jacqueline

Double: Ordained One — Sea Star

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 4, 5 & 6. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport