Light Of Success and Absolute Red may fight out the finish of the P. Dayanand Pai & P. Satish Pai Bangalore Winter Million (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Saturday (February 16).

False rails will be declared on race day.

OCTOGONAL PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 6-y-o & over, 2.15 p.m.: 1. Mystere (2) Vaibhav 62.5, 2. Six Shooter (9) C. Henrique 62.5, 3. Indravati (3) Rajesh Kumar 61, 4. Another Voice (5) Ramesh Kumar 59, 5. Brave Cat (6) Gnaneshwar 58.5, 6. Ladzone (10) P. Mani 58, 7. Cash Is King (4) Chandrashekar 57, 8. Novel Approach (8) S. John 55, 9. Spark Of Diablo (7) R. Pradeep 54 and 10. Frame Partner (1) N. Harsha 53.

1. Novel Approach, 2. Another Voice, 3. Brave Cat

MANDYA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 2.45: 1. Union Jack (9) S. John 60, 2. Divine Deliverance (8) Noornabi 58.5, 3. Firelight (2) R. Marshall 58, 4. Biutiful (1) R. Anand 57.5, 5. Point Taken (7) Gnaneshwar 57.5, 6. Rich Celebration (5) David Allan 57.5, 7. Your My Life (6) B. Nayak 56.5, 8. Jeraleine (10) Afsar Khan 56, 9. Spiritual Star (3) P. Mulrennan 56 and 10. Sparkling Image (4) Rajesh Kumar 53.

1. Spiritual Star, 2. Rich Celebration, 3. Union Jack

TIPTUR PLATE (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 3.15: 1. Street Of Fire (9) N. Rajesh 62, 2. Sugar Fairy (6) Arshad Alam 61.5, 3. Independence Day (10) S. John 61, 4. Immaculate (4) Vaibhav 60.5, 5. Fashion Flame (13) Shobhan 58.5, 6. Gur Kripa (7) Chetan Kalay 58.5, 7. Our Love (5) Md. Shoaib 58.5, 8. Star Crest (1) S. Babu 58, 9. Mountain Train (3) Adarsh 57.5, 10. Super Excited (12) Noornabi 57.5, 11. Che Guevara (8) Rajesh Babu 57, 12. Truf Fame (11) Chandrashekar 56 and 13. Autumn Red (2) Jagadeesh 53.5.

1. Autumn Red, 2. Independence Day, 2. Immaculate

MANDYA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3.45: 1. Carducci (9) Samad 60, 2. Clever Trick (1) Noornabi 59, 3. Game Dancer (5) Arshad Alam 59, 4. Resurgent (3) V.R. De Sousa 58.5, 5. Too Cold To Hold (8) Irvan Singh 58, 6. Whistlejacket (4) Vaideeshwaran 58, 7. Sweet Secret (7) S. John 57.5, 8. Jaanvi (2) Afsar 57, 9. Starista (6) Chandrashekar 57 and 10. Abbas Dreams (10) Rajesh Kumar 52.5.

1. Carducci, 2. Whistlejacket, 3. Sweet Secret

P. DAYANAND PAI & P. SATISH PAI BANGALORE WINTER MILLION (1,200m), 3-y-o, (Terms), 4-15: 1. Turf Striker (2) S. John 57, 2. Absolute Pleasure (4) Gnaneshwar 55.5, 3. Light Of Success (7) Liam Jones 55.5, 4. Absolute Red (8) P. Mulrennan 53, 5. Love Is Life (1) V.R. De Sousa 53, 6. Lagoona (3) C.S. Jodha 51.5, 7. Pacific Blue (6) Jagadeesh 51.5 and 8. Zenica (5) Noornabi 51.5.

1. Light Of Success, 2. Absolute Red, 3. Love Is Love

S. RANGARAJAN MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), rated 80 & above, 4.45: 1. Atlantus (8) Irvan Singh 64, 2. Chul Bul Pandy (11) Mudassar 61.5, 3. Valahak (13) Qureshi 59, 4. Yourewindsofchange (2) S. John 57, 5. Inquisition (15) Sahanawaz 56.5, 6. Casanova (5) Samad 55.5, 7. Mitraya (9) R. Marshall 55.5, 8. Bryant Park (6) Indrajeet Singh 55, 9. Severstahl (3) Noornabi 54.5, 10. Sunstone (4) B. Paswan 54.5, 11. Celebrity (12) David Allan 54, 12. Magnitude Star (14) C. Henrique 54, 13. Quick Enough (7) Liam Jones 54, 14. Lad King (1) R. Pradeep 53.5 and 15. Sudden Magik (10) V.R. De Sousa 53.5.

1. Quick Enough, 2. Yourewindsofchange, 3. Sunstone

DHARMASTHALA PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5.15: 1. Summers Breeze (8) A. Ramu 60.5, 2. Scuffle (5) S. John 59, 3. Jeyem’s Pride (10) Mudassar 58, 4. Towers Of Hanoi (3) Rajesh Kumar 57.5, 5. Will Still (11) C. Henrique 57, 6. Florence (2) Gnaneshwar 56, 7. Affrikah (9) Md. Feroz 54, 8. Lightning Express (7) S.K. Paswan 54, 9. Many Wishes (12) Sahanawaz 54, 10. Key Of Knowledge (1) V.R. De Sousa 53, 11. Ensatus Elegans (6) Chetan Kalay 52.5 and 12. Happy Victory (4) Tauseef 52.

1. Scuffle, 2. Towers Of Hanoi, 3. Key Of Knowledge

SIDDAGANGA PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 5.45: 1. Adonis (7) Vaideeshwaran 61.5, 2. Decorated (6) David Allan 61, 3. Ibelieveinmiracles (11) P. Culhane 59.5, 4. Savvy Concept (8) S. John 59.5, 5. Super Surprise (5) Noornabi 59.5, 6. Viva Diva (12) Arshad Alam 57, 7. Delta Delight (13) Ashok Kumar 56, 8. Strive And Serve (10) S. Hussain 55.5, 9. Spark Of Harmony (1) P. Mani 55, 10. Adalwin (3) R. Marshall 54.5, 11. Brigade’s Supreme (4) Rajesh Kumar 54.5, 12. Spark Of Knight (14) Prabhakaran 54.5, 13. Living Legend (2) Afsar Khan 53.5, 14. Prashastha (15) Chandrashekar 53.5 and 15. Smart Exotic (9) Vaibhav 53.

1. Decorated, 2. Adonis, 3. Viva Diva

Day’s best: Spiritual Star

Double: Novel Approach – Quick Enough

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr: 5, 7 and 8; Exacta: 3, 6, 7 and 8.

Keywords: Bangalore races

More In: Races | Sport