Highland Brave, who maintains form, may score in the Guindy Grand Prix (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Friday (March 14).

ROYAL FLEET PLATE (1,000m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Academy General (6) Kabdhar 55, 2. Apache Warrior (2) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. Crystal Monarch (4) Ross 55, 4. Artistic Jewel (5) N. Rupa 53.5, 5. Cruise In Style (3) Prem 53.5 and 6. Midnight Whisper (1) M. Venkatesh 53.5.

1. Crystal Monarch, 2. Cruise In Style

NANNILAM PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 1-30: 1. Excalibur (1) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Arctic Queen (3) Ross 61, 3. Flames Of Desire (2) Casey 61, 4. Special Edition (5) N. Rupa 61 and 5. Absolute Beauty (4) M. Venkatesh 56.

1. Special Edition, 2. Absolute Beauty

BENARES PLATE (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 2-00: 1. Emperor’s Crown (7) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Arctic Command (2) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 3. Highly Regarded (4) Ross 56.5, 4. Bounty Star (6) Casey 55.5, 5. Winning Glory (3) Kabdhar 55.5, 6. Regal Classic (1) Lakshmanan 54.5, 7. Flash Of Genius (9) Prem 53.5, 8. Precious Princess (5) N. Rupa 52 and 9. Ordained One (8) S. S. Azad 51.5.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Emperor’s Crown, 3. Precious Princess

GUINDY GRAND PRIX (1,600m), 3-y-o (Terms), 2-30: 1. Highland Brave (3) Ross 56, 2. Marmaduke (4) Prem 56, 3. Miss Sophisticated (1) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 4. Starlight Princess (2) M. Venkatesh 54.5 and 5. Vision Of Love (5) N. Rupa 54.5.

1. Highland Brave, 2. Miss Sophisticated

TANJORE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. Admirals Quest (3) Ross 60.5, 2. Valiant Bay (5) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Ruby Legend (4) Casey 58, 4. Ashwa Prabir (1) Kabdhar 54, 5. One More Chance (7) M. Venkatesh 53, 6. Golden Knight (8) Prem 52, 7. Prince Vailiant (2) N. Rupa 52 and 8. Mystery Knight (6) Venkatesan 50.5.

1. Ashwa Prabir, 2. Admirals Quest, 3. Valiant Bay

HOUSE OF LORDS PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 3-30: 1. Noble View (5) Kabdhar 62, 2. Duke Of Windsor (1) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Knight Valiant (2) Ross 59, 4. Blazing Spectacle (3) N. Rupa 57.5 and 5. Lights Of Heaven (4) Casey 53.

1. Duke Of Windsor, 2. Blazing Spectacle

TANJORE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 4-00: 1. Noble Salute (6) Ross 62.5, 2. Dazzler (1) N. Rupa 58, 3. Capote (8) Md. Hesnain 56.5, 4. Rising Glory (10) C. Umesh 56.5, 5. Visionary (2) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 6. Scarlet Regent (5) Rajendra Singh 55, 7. Own Asset (4) Kabdhar 54.5, 8. Scarlet Knight (11) Casey 54.5, 9. Absolute Grey (9) Kalyan Singh 54, 10. Soneeyo (7) Ayaz Khan 54, 11. I Specialist (3) Mukesh Kumar 51.5 and 12. Starista (12) Stephen Raj 50.

1. Scarlet Regent, 2. Own Asset, 3. Dazzler

GWALIOR PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Distant Drums (2) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Fabulous Florence (17) Md. Hesnain 60, 3. Fantastic Strike (12) C. A. Brisson 60, 4. Biutiful (6) Mukesh Kumar 59, 5. Gorgeous Gold (8) Bopanna 59, 6. Smart Edition (14) Manikandan 59, 7. Supremacy (5) Hari Krishnan 58.5, 8. Ice Man (15) Zulquar Nain 57, 9. Regal Ransom (1) Kalyan Singh 57, 10. Scarlatti (13) Kabdhar 56.5, 11. Touch And Go (10) C. Umesh 56.5, 12. Quality Special (18) S. S. Azad 56, 13. She’s No Angel (11) Ayaz Khan 55.5, 14. Almost Illegal (7) K. V. Baskar 55, 15. Chivas Royal (9) Cornelius 55, 16. Smart Star (16) Rajendra Singh 55, 17. Kingston (4) Stephen Raj 53 and 18. Land Of Kings (3) N. Murugan 53.

1. Smart Star, 2. Scarlatti, 3. Fabulous Florence

AGRA PLATE (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Magical Star (5) Stephen Raj 61.5, 2. Power Play (2) C. A Brisson 61.5, 3. Supersticous (6) Hari Krishnan 61.5, 4. Trojan World (1) Zulquar Nain 61.5, 5. Confederation (11) Shahar Babu 61, 6. One Cool Cat (3) K. V. Baskar 60.5, 7. Always Loyal (8) Ayaz Khan 60, 8. Flash Back (4) C. Umesh 60, 9. Good Luck Charm (9) Cornelius 59.5, 10. Frost Prince (7) S. Manohar 57.5 and 11. Sea Bed (10) Mukesh Kumar 51.5.

1. Confederation, 2. Flash Back, 3. Frost Prince

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport