Aphrodisiac, who has improved further after her last win, should score in the Sardar Mohan Singh Bagga Memorial Cup, the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Jan. 25).

False rails will be in position.

SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE (2,000m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-15 p.m: 1. Jaan Baaz (4) A.Imran Khan 62, 2. Manduro (2) P.S. Chouhan 62, 3. Combined Force (5) P. Venkat 60.5, 4. Golden Sabot (6) N. Rawal 60.5, 5. Kansas City Mac (1) Umesh 59 and 6. Apple Valley (3) Fentiman 55.

1. Jaan Baaz, 2. Manduro, 3. Apple Valley

ALLEZ VITE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Mighty Power (6) Fentiman 55, 2. Ziglar (2) Umesh 55, 3. Caladium (-) (-) 53.5, 4. Craven Cottage (4) P.S. Chouhan 53.5, 5. Esperanza (9) R.B.Shinde 53.5, 6. Firstandforemost (5) Deep Shanker 53.5, 7. Grey Cloud (8) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 8. Peasgus Belle (1) Ravinder 53.5, 9. Striking Gold (3) N. Rawal 53.5 and 10. Vaishnavi (7) Vivek 53.5.

1. Craven Cottage, 2. Grey Cloud, 3. Peasgus Belle

ALLEZ VITE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o-only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Fortune Art (8) Laxman 55, 2. Star Experience (1) Harish 55, 3. Anadil (9) S. Carson 53.5, 4. Celestina (10) P.S. Chouhan 53.5, 5. Crown Castle (6) Shoban Babu 53.5, 6. First Spot (4) Ravinder 53.5, 7. Get Together (7) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 8. Loco Poco (5) Umesh 53.5, 9. Seno Rita (3) Vivek 53.5 and 10. Yakshagana (2) R. Parmod 53.5.

1. Celestina, 2. Star Experience,

3. Yakshagana

MAKALU CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-45: 1. Al Jameel (6) Deep Shanker 61, 2. Mr. Don (3) Samuel Fargeat 61, 3. Emerald Bay (4) Harish 60, 4. Iki Tombi (5) P.S.Chouhan 59.5, 5. Scorching Affair (2) P. Venkat 54.5, 6. Title Shot (10) Umesh 54, 7. Greet Well (7) Asbar 51.5, 8. Cool Brother (9) K. Anil 51, 9. Many Thanks (1) B. Shanker 50.5 and 10. Bold Brigade (8) K. Chary 50.

1. Mr. Don, 2. Greet Well,

3. Al Jameel

BROWN SUGAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-15: 1. Bella Coola (2) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. Feudal Lords (9) K. Chary 60, 3. Lady Escort (11) Ravinder 59, 4. Strategic Partner (10) Harish 56, 5. Glaring Godzilla (8) Ali Khan 55.5, 6. Secret Asset (4) Umesh 54.5, 7. Pythagoras (3) S. Carson 54, 8. Penumatcha (6) K. Anil 52.5, 9. Irish Intellect (5) Deep Shanker 51.5, 9. Alcohology (1) A. Ramana 50 and 10. Leading Light (7) Fentiman 49.5.

1. Bella Coola, 2. Feudal Lords,

3. Leading Light

MAKALU CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-45: 1. Enforcement (5) Harish 61, 2. Smrithiman (9) R. Parmod 61, 3. Tillcowscomehome (8) K. Anil 60, 4. Democracy (6) Kiran Naidu 58, 5. Victory Signal (7) Asbar 54.5, 6. Ice Candy (1) B. Dileep 52.5, 7. Bentota (10) Vivek 51.5, 8. Easy Mover (3) B. Shanker 51.5, 9. Amber Rose (4) Sk. Farookh 51 and 10. Millennium Queen (2) Ajit Kumar 50.5.

1. Victory Signal, 2. Smrithiman, 3. Ice Candy

BROWN SUGAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-15: 1. Exclusive Monarch (10) McLaughlin 61.5, 2. Colourful (1) P. Venkat 59.5, 3. Rostock (7) P. S. Chouhan 57.5, 4. Firebird (4) Samuel Fargeat 56, 5. Indian Storm (5) Ali Khan 55.5, 6. Music Valley (3) A. Imran Khan 53, 7. Accordion (8) Kuldeep Singh 51.5, 8. Smarty Prince (2) N. Rawal 51.5, 9. Sugar Lady (9) Ajit Kumar 50.5 and 10. Zambo Anga (6) Umesh 49.5.

1. Firebird, 2. Exclusive Monarch, 3. Colourful

SARDAR MOHAN SINGH BAGGA MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), Cat. II, 4-y-o only (Terms), 4-45: 1. One Mission (6) A. Imran Khan 61, 2. Proud Accolade (2) K. Chary 61, 3. Aphrodisiac (1) McLaughlin 59.5, 4. Girl Of Love (7) Samuel Fargeat 59.5, 5. Fabulous Crown (4) K. Anil 59, 6. Scubarioo (3) Harish 59, 7. Mayfair Girl (11) S. Carson 57.5, 8. Rainbow Fog (8) P.S. Chouhan 55, 9. Chief De Mission (5) Sk. Farookh 53.5, 10. Flash Flares (9) Deep Shanker 53.5 and 11. Ruby Rouge (10) A. Ramana 52.

1. Aphrodisiac, 2. Scubarioo,

3. Rainbow Fog

HOVERCRAFT PLATE (1,200m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 5-15: 1. Kohinoor Star (6) P.S. Chouhan 61, 2. Madho (14) A. Ramana 61, 3. Toledo (7) R.B. Shinde 61, 4. Turning Point (4) Ravinder 61, 5. Top Act (11) Ali Khan 60.5, 6. Cicilia (1) K. Anil 59.5, 7. Easy Strides (5) M. Krishna 59.5, 8. Blue Magic (12) Samuel Fargeat 59, 9. Trigger Happy (8) R. Laxmikanth 58, 10. Set Me Free (9) Laxman 55, 11. Star Of Newyork (3) Vivek 54.5, 12. Fabulous Gal (10) K. Chary 53, 13. Booster (2) Asbar 49 and 14. Donna Summers (13) Umesh 49

1. Blue Magic, 2. Top Act,

3. Kohinoor Star

Day’s best: Aphrodisiac

Double: Bella Coola — Firebird

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8, & 9. Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6. (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport