Races

Tetra Rama in shape for a repeat

Tetra Rama, who maintains form, may score an encore in the Godolphin Barb Million (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Monday (Feb. 11).

1. BAILE LALITH PERSHAD MEMORIAL PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o only (Terms), 12-55 p.m.: 1. Blazing Jupiter (6) Rohit Kumar 51.5, 2. Dillon (4) G. Naresh 51.5, 3. Friday Fury (9) Nakhat Singh 51.5, 4. Troubadour (8) Ashhad Asbar 51.5, 5. Ashwa Calvari (7) Md. Ismail 50, 6. Celeritas (2) Akshay Kumar 50, 7. Her Legacy (5) Kunal Bunde 50, 8. Kionia (3) Kuldeep Singh 50, 9. Safra (10) N. Rawal 50 and 10. Southern Lady (1) Tanwar 50.

1. KIONIA, 2. CELERITAS, 3. SAFRA

2. ETURNAGARAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over (winner of not more than two races), rated 26 to 46 (Cat. III), 1-25: 1. Heaven Can Wait (5) Deepak Singh 60, 2. Baywatch Babe (8) Kunal Bunde 58.5, 3. Promiseofhappiness (2) Akshay Kumar 56, 4. Farmville (7) Tanwar 55.5, 5. Stormy (4) Afroz Khan 55, 6. Super Act (3) A.A. Vikrant 55, 7. Yogastha (6) P. Ajeeth Kumar 54.5, 8. Brush The Sky (9) Md. Ismail 54 and 9. Dance All Night (1) Kuldeep Singh 54.

1. PROMISEOFHAPPINESS, 2. BRUSH THE SKY, 3. DANCE ALL NIGHT

3. SIR BRUCE PLATE (Div. II), (1.10om), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 30 (Cat. III), 1-55: 1. Asgard (7) N. Rawal 62, 2. Moka (1) Jitendra Singh 62, 3. Shivalik Sand (11) Rohit Kumar 62, 4. Bombastic (12) Akshay Kumar 61, 5. Loch Stella (10) C.P. Bopanna 61, 6. Golden Caballo (8) Kunal Bunde 60.5, 7. Top Singer (4) Md. Ismail 60, 8. Smarty (3) Ashhad Asbar 58.5, 9. Escalating Striker (2) Gaurav Singh 57.5, 10. Victoria (5) Deepak Singh 55.5, 11. New Hope (6) Kiran Naidu 54.5 and 12. Delmonico (9) P. Ajeeth Kumar 50.

1. BOMBASTIC, 2. SHIVALIK SAND, 3. LOCH STELLA

4. ETURNAGARAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over (winner of not more than two races), rated 26 to 46 (Cat. III), 2-30: 1. Cymbal (7) Aneel 60, 2. Shimmer (8) Dhebe 59, 3. Man Apart (6) P.S. Chouhan 56.5, 4. Yogya (9) Deepak Singh 55, 5. City Of Ayaansh (2) G. Naresh 54, 6. Ursula (4) Kiran Naidu 54, 7. Air Salute (3) Jitendra Singh 53.5, 8. Marvel Princess (1) Akshay Kumar 53.5, 9. Limousine (—) (—) 52.5 and 10. Red Bullet (5) Abhay Singh 50.5.

1. MARVEL PRINCESS, 2. CYMBAL, 3. MAN APART

5. BUSINESS TYCOON CUP (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated 42 to 62 (Cat.II), 3-05: 1. Platinum (6) Jitendra Singh 60, 2. Without Makeup (11) Gaurav Singh 60, 3. Riddari (7) Koushik 59.5, 4. Arc Of History (14) Surya Prakash 57.5, 5. La Mer (5) Md. Ismail 57.5, 6. Royal Green (2) I. Chisty 56.5, 7. Trump Girl (3) Akshay Kumar 56.5, 8. Mozambique (1) Gopal Singh 56, 9. Nayadeep (4) Ashhad Asbar 56, 10. Flying Spaghetti (10) Gaddam 55.5, 11. Max (8) B.R. Kumar 54.5, 12. Top Man (12) A.A. Vikrant 54, 13. Guiding Force (9) N. Rawal 52.5 and 14. Running Fire (13) Sai Kumar 52.5.

1. TRUMP GIRL, 2. RIDDARI, 3. ROYAL GREEN

6. H.P. MISTRY MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 74 & above (Cat. I) 3-40: 1. Prospero (7) Gayrav Singh 63, 2. Exclusive Wind (13) Kunal Bunde 62.5, 3. That’s My Class (12) Md. Ismail 58, 4. Chase Your Dreams (1) Tanwar 56.5, 5. Preciosa (10) Kirtan Naidu 56.5, 6. Fashion High (3) Akshay Kumar 55, 7. Paprika (8) Surya Prakash 54.5, 8. Starlight (9) Rohit Kumar 54.5, 9. Amazing Response (6) Abhay Singh 54, 10. Dream Girl (11) N. Rawal 53.5, 11. Magical Skill (5) Nakhat Singh 52.5, 12. Mr. Baahubali (2) P.S. Chouhan 52.5 and 13. Newport (4) Dhebe 50.

1. PRECIOSA, 2. THAT’S MY CLASS, 3. FASHION HIGH

7. GODOLPHIN BARB MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-15: 1. Agni (3) P. Trevor 56, 2. Consigliori (2) P.S. Chouhan 56, 3. Tetra Rama (5) Akshay Kumar 56, 4. Victory Parade (6) I. Chisty 56, 5. Cape Kidnappers (4) A. Sandesh 54.5 and 6. Flamboyant Lady (1) Nakhat Singh 50.5.

1. TETRA RAMA, 2. AGNI

8. SIR BRUCE PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 30 (Cat. III), 4-50: 1. Aflatun (6) B.R. Kumar 62, 2. Jaaz It Up (7) Jitendra Singh 62, 3. Pushpdeep (2) Rafique Sk. 62, 4. Delphina (13) Akshay Kumar 60.5, 5. Lady On Turf (12) N. Rawal 60.5, 6. Magic Street (10) Kuldeep Singh 60, 7. Run Runner Run (4) Deepak Singh 60, 8. Country’s Gift (11) Sai Kumar 59, 9. Royal Faith (1) Uday Kiran 58, 10. Adamant And Rising (3) G. Naresh 56, 11. Southern Belle (9) Kunal Bunde 56, 12. Diesis Dream (5) I. Chisty 54.5 and 13. Negress Dolly (8) Afroz Khan 53.5.

1. MAGIC STREET, 2. DELPHINA, 3. DIESIS DREAM

Day,s best: MARVEL PRINCESS

Double: TRUMP GIRL — TETRA RAMA

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1,2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Feb 23, 2020 5:54:30 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/races/tetra-rama-in-shape-for-a-repeat/article26230481.ece

Next Story