Whispering Gallery, who is in fine nick, may score in the Juvenile Sprinters’ Million (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 30).

False rails will be declared on race day.

MANITOU TROPHY (Div. II), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 1-30 p.m: 1. Jet Set Go (1) D. Patel 56, 2. Light Blue Sky (5) Khurshad Alam 56, 3. Policy Maker (8) A.M. Tograllu 56, 4. Super Silver (3) Adarsh 56, 5. Jackie Oh (6) Ashhad Asbar 54.5, 6. Maracana (2) I. Chisty 54.5, 7. Secret Touch (9) Christopher 54.5, 8. Siena (7) P.S. Chouhan 54.5 and 9. Spanish Moon (4) Appu 54.5.

1. Policy Maker, 2. Jackie Oh, 3. Siena

PENDRAGON PLATE (1,400m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2-00: 1. Ace Angel Star (4) P. Trevor 56, 2. Ace Shineon (5) P. Ramesh 56, 3. Arrogant Approach (7) I. Chisty 56, 4. Force Ensign (3) Srinath 56, 5. Glorious Reward (11) Zervan 56, 6. Happy Prince (12) Christopher 56, 7. Regal Boast (1) A. Sandesh 56, 8. Tiger Eyes (13) Rathod 56, 9. Vijays Grandeour (10) A.M. Tograllu 56, 10. Flashing Colours (8) Sreekanth 54.5, 11. Influence (2) Akshay 54.5, 12. Other Song (6) D.K. Ashish 54.5 and 13. Winged Foot (9) Neeraj 54.5.

1. Force Ensign, 2. Ace Angel Star, 3. Arrogant Approach

SUPERVITE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Super Saloni (3) Irvan Singh 60, 2. Tic Tac Toe (1) Indrajeet Singh 59.5, 3. Emphatic Victory (4) Prabhakaran 59, 4. Raja’s Pet (2) Arshad Alam 58, 5. Desert Delight (7) Sreekanth 57, 6. Demand Draft (6) Christopher 54, 7. Parliament Square (5) R. Pradeep 53 and 8. Storm The Field (8) Kavraj Singh 53.

1. Parliament Square, 2. Tic Tac Toe, 3. Demand Draft

HONEYDAY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Oceanic Wind (2) Rajesh Kumar 60, 2. Sweet N Smart (4) Sahanawaz 59.5, 3. Youre Rocking (7) M. Ravi 59, 4. Half Moon Bay (1) Kuldeep Singh 57.5, 5. Joey (8) R. Shelar 56.5, 6. Rakshitha (9) Rathod 56, 7. Attractive Bay (5) Kiran Rai 55.5, 8. Cool Baby (6) Ramesh Kumar 55 and 9. Pendolino (3) Shanth Kumar 54.5.

1. Half Moon Bay, 2. Sweet N Smart, 3. Oceanic Wind

MANITOU TROPHY (Div. I), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3-30: 1. Aryan Knight (1) P. Mani 56, 2. Aryan Warrior (2) R. Shelar 56, 3. Assiduous (3) I. Chisty 56, 4. Maths Professor (6) Christopher 56, 5. Dancing Inthe Rain (7) Zervan 54.5, 6. Green Path (4) Chandrashekar 54.5, 7. Guts And Glory (8) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 8. State Of Joy (9) Neeraj 54.5 and 9. Vigorous (5) Selvaraj 54.5.

1. Maths Professor, 2. Dancing Inthe Rain

JUVENILE SPRINTERS’ MILLION (1,200m), 3-y-o, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Solitaire Royale (5) F. Da Silva 57, 2. Light Of Success (10) Sreekanth 56.5, 3. Cristoffe (8) P. Trevor 56, 4. Jersey Shore (3) Srinath 56, 5. Magical Spell (1) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 6. Aryan (6) A.M. Tograllu 53, 7. Assassin (12) D.K. Ashish 53, 8. Noble And Nice (9) Christopher 53, 9. Cash My Way (13) Ashhad Asbar 51.5, 10. Lovely Lady (7) Suraj Narredu 51.5, 11. Santa Monica (4) Kuldeep Singh 51.5, 12. Ultrasonic (11) I. Chisty 51.5 and 13. Whispering Gallery (2) Zervan 51.5.

1. Whispering Gallery, 2. Lovely Lady, 3. Cristoffe

SUPERVITE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Javanica (5) Mudassar 62, 2. The Scientist (4) A. Qureshi 61, 3. Royal Romario (6) Rajesh Kumar 60.5, 4. Volt (3) S. John 60, 5. Assurance (7) Sreekanth 59.5, 6. Thejaguar (1) R. Pradeep 58.5, 7. Thunder Blitz (8) A. Waheed 58 and 8. Trillion Win (2) Suraj Narredu 57.

1. The Scientist, 2. Trillion Win, 3. Volt

TUDOR JET PLATE (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 5-00: 1. Equine Lover (11) Ranjeet Singh 62, 2. Diamonite (3) Anjar Alam 60.5, 3. Casanova (7) M. Kumar 60, 4. Sudden Magik (1) Srinath 59.5, 5. Midtown Magic (10) I. Chisty 58.5, 6. Magnitude Star (9) Mallikarjun 58, 7. Song Dynasty (6) P.S. Chouhan 57.5, 8. Chronicle (5) S. John 55.5, 9. Lad Star (4) Arshad Alam 54.5, 10. Cool Approach (8) Ramesh Kumar 53.5, 11. Atlas Power (12) Christopher 53 and 12. Alcazaba (2) P. Trevor 51.5.

1. Song Dynasty, 2. Alcazaba, 3. Diamonite

HONEYDAY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Coral Springs (1) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 2. Your My Life (6) A. Waheed 61, 3. Inspirator (9) Vivek 60.5, 4. Roses In Bloom (10) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 5. Sumela (2) Shanth Kumar 59.5, 6. Jeraleine (4) Rathod 59, 7. Salzburg (8) P.S. Chouhan 59, 8. Triple Victory (7) Kiran Rai 59, 9. The Situation (5) Rajesh Kumar 58 and 10. Perfect Speed (3) Irvan Singh 56.5.

1. Roses In Bloom, 2. Salzburg, 3. Coral Springs

Day’s best: Roses In Bloom

Double: Maths Professor – Song Dynasty

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport