Tradition Style may repeat in the Yercaud Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (June 12).

MADURAI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.20 a.m.: 1. Affirmed Prince (1) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Dash Of Grey (2) Kabdhar 59, 3. Special Edition (5) Prem 59, 4. Academy Royale (6) N. Rupa 57, 5. Commander Bond (3) Casey 55.5, 6. Prince Valiant (4) S. S. Azad 51.5 and 7. Rhythm And Blues (7) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Academy Royale, 2. Affirmed Prince, 3. Dash Of Grey

MADURAI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.40: 1. Sweet Love (3) Rajendra Singh 59, 2. Zodiac Star (1) Prem 59, 3. Lover Boy (7) Kabdhar 58.5, 4. Absolute Beauty (6) Casey 54, 5. Wings Of Love (5) N. Rupa 54, 6. Star Patriot (4) S. S. Azad 51.5 and 7. Golden Explorer (2) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Sweet Love, 2. Lover Boy, 3. Wings Of Love

YERCAUD PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 11.00: Sovereign State (3) Kabdhar 60, 2. World Of Magic (1) Prem 58.5, 3. Amber Heights (4) Rajendra Singh 58, 4. Tradition Style (6) N. Rupa 55.5, 5. Lights Of Heaven (5) Casey 55 and 6. Together Forever (2) Ayaz Ahmed 53.5.

1. Tradition Style, 2. Lights Of Heaven

WELLINGTON PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 11.20: 1. Magical Warrior (5) Casey 62.5, 2. The Honorable (4) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 3. Sweet Sensation (8) N. Rupa 61.5, 4. True Colours (3) Kabdhar 61, 5. Fair Option (6) Venkatesan 54, 6. Phoenix Force (7) C. A. Brisson 54, 7. Visionary (1) Md. Hesnain 53.5 and 8. Precious Princess (2) Prem 52.5.

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. Phoenix Force, 3. The Honorable

RESPLENDENT CUP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 11.40: 1. Flying Colours (2) Lakshmanan 61.5, 2. Star Of Marmalade (7) Md. Hesnain 61.5, 3. Dazzler (5) C. A. Brisson 61, 4. Flashing Grey (6) Ayaz Ahmed 58.5, 5. Golden Knight (1) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 6. Noble Kingdom (11) Prem 58.5, 7. Canadian Sunset (12) Casey 57.5, 8. Simply Phenomenal (3) Shahar Babu 56, 9. Almost Illegal (10) C. Umesh 53, 10. Legendary Warrior (4) Venkatesan 53, 11. Assert The Right (9) Kabdhar 52 and 12. Elite Land (8) N. Rupa 51.5.

1. Golden Knight, 2. Noble Kingdom, 3. Assert The Right

VALPARAI PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 12.05 p.m.: 1. Blushing Romeo (2) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. King Atlantis (5) Casey 62.5, 3. Royal Conquest (3) Prem 62, 4. Always Precious (6) Kabdhar 61, 5. Royal Collection (1) N. Rupa 61 and 6. Mystic Goddess (4) Lakshmanan 59.

1. Blushing Romeo, 2. King Atlantis

OAKWOOD PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 12.25: 1. Smart Exotic (12) Saddam Iqbal 61.5, 2. Star Craft (11) Ayaz Ahmed 59.5, 3. Ashwa Prajot (6) C. A. Brisson 59, 4. Florence (15) Manikandan 59, 5. Fish Pilot (4) Lakshmanan 57.5, 6. River Dragon (3) Shahar Babu 57, 7. Ocean Emperor (10) S. S. Azad 56.5, 8. Smart Star (5) Venkatesan 56, 9. Scarlet Regent (7) Casey 55.5, 10. Supreme Regent (17) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 11. Guido (2) Anand Kumar 55, 12. Phitsunulok (8) Bopanna 55, 13. Touch And Go (1) C. Umesh 55, 14. Champs Elysees (14) Kalyan Singh 54, 15. Ocean Warrior (18) Prem 53.5, 16. Pantomime (9) Md. Hesnain 51.5, 17. Own Empire (16) Kabdhar 50 and 18. Superior Quest (13) N. Rupa 50.

1. Smart Star, 2. Pantomime, 3. Ocean Warrior

MASINAGUDI CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 20, 12.45: Black Belt (1) C. Umesh 60, 2. Classical Legend (3) Kalyan Singh 60, 3. Trojan World (6) Bopanna 59, 4. Flaming Shadow (7) Md. Hesnain 58.5, 5. Silent Hunter (2) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 6. Kiss Me (5) Saddam Iqbal 56.5 and 7. Flying Man (4) Anand Kumar 54.

1. Flying Man, 2. Kiss Me, 3. Black Belt

MASINAGUDI CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 20, 1.05: 1. Storm Flight (4) Anand Kumar 60, 2. Cative Heart (5) Saddam Iqbal 59.5, 3. El Presidente (6) Ayaz Khan 58, 4. Millstream (1) Srinivasan 55, 5. Grey Glory (7) Kalyan Singh 53, 6. Mangolian Chief (3) C. Murugan 53 and 7. Delhi Belly (2) Shahar Babu 52.5.

1. Cative Heart, 2. Grey Glory, 3. Storm Flight

More In: Races | Sport