The Ministerian, who is in good condition, may score in the Sir Rahimtoola Chinoy Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Nov. 21).

Rails will be placed 8 metres away from the original point from 1600m to 1200m and 12 metres from 1000m up to the winning post.

STAR ADMIRAL PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00 p.m: 1. New Star (7) Pasha 60.5, 2. Brave Fighter (3) Sandesh 60, 3. Vaile Rouge (5) Dashrath 60, 4. Neon Light (2) Kavraj 58, 5. Prince Arius (6) Mosin 58, 6. Tuscania (4) Merchant 54.5 and 7. Ancient Odyessy (1) Neeraj 49.

1. Brave Fighter, 2. Prince Arius

RANDOM HARVEST PLATE (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-30: 1. Ticker Tape Parade (4) Shelar 56, 2. Arch Duchess (5) Zervan 54.5, 3. Aromatica (6) Neeraj 54.5, 4. Exactly (1) Pradeep 54.5, 5. Golden Glory (3) Merchant 54.5 and 6. Reckless (2) Sandesh 54.5.

1. Reckless, 2. Arch Duchess

BALLERINA PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Mauna Kea (3) Sandesh 60.5, 2. Dancing Splendour (5) T.S.Jodha 56, 3. Summer Eclipse (2) Dashrath 55, 4. Jen’s Glory (6) P.Naidu 54.5, 5. Zoom Zoom (1) V.Walkar 54 and 6. Argyle Pink (4) S.Kamble 49.

1. Mauna Kea, 2. Summer Eclipse

SIR RAHIMTOOLA CHINOY TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-30: 1. Sumo (2) B.Nikhil 59, 2. Running Sun (6) J.Chinoy 57, 3. Charlotte Ray (1) Dashrath 54.5, 4. The Ministerian (4) F. Da Silva 53.5, 5. Aigaion (3) Neeraj 52.5 and 6. Mint Approach (5) Sandesh 50.

1. The Ministerian, 2. Aigaion

WILLOW HERB PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-00: 1. Strategy (1) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 2. Silsila (4) Kavraj 55.5, 3. Oriental Sapphire (3) Mosin 55, 4. Small Treasure (7) B.Nikhil 54, 5. Mahima (5) Shelar 53.5, 6. Windsor (8) Pasha 53.5, 7. Arabian Glory (2) Altaf Sayyed 51 and 8. Sun Hot (6) Dharmendar 50.5.

1. Strategy, 2. Windsor, 3. Silsila

J.V.SHUKLA-ASHWAMITRA TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. Dancing Prances (3) Dashrath 59, 2. Indian Touch (2) F. Da Silva 58, 3. Que Sera Sera (8) Kavraj 58, 4. Brindaban (6) Sandeep Jadhav 57, 5. Mykonos (7) Sandesh 57, 6. Purple Patch (5) V.Walkar 53.5, 7. Super Satin (1) Dharmendar 53, 8. Titleist (9) B.Nikhil 53 and 9. Dreamland (4) Mosin 49.

1. Dancing Prances, 2. Mykonos, 3. Indian Touch

WILLOW HERB PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Quick Fire (1) Sandesh 62, 2. Colourful Prince (6) Neeraj 61, 3. Gangnam Style (3) V.Walkar 59.5, 4. Trisara (7) Zervan 59.5, 5. Home Factor (2) Shelar 56.5, 6. Arabian Fighter (8) P.Naidu 56, 7. Alecto (5) T.S.Jodha 55, 8. Be Cool (4) S.Nayak 54.5 and 9. Star Fire Boy (9) Dharmendar 50.

1. Quick Fire, 2. Trisara, 3. Alecto

Day’s best: Dancing Prances

Double: Mauna Kea — Quick Fire

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Keywords: Mumbai racing

More In: Races | Sport