Star Of Gibraltar may score in the Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (April 14).

Rails will be placed at original point.

KAZAKH PLATE (1,400m), Cl V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00 p.m: 1. Neptune (2) Agarwal 59.5, 2. Ptolemy (3) Abhishek 59, 3. Snow Flake (8) Sandesh 58.5, 4. Star Builder (6) Prasad 58.5, 5. Hot As Ice (5) Mosin 55.5, 6. Polar Zone (1) Trevor 55, 7. Prince Arius (9) T.S.Jodha 54, 8. Glowing Mist (7) N.Jodha 49.5 and 9. Laurus Tikati (4) Parmar 49.5.

1. Snow Flake, 2. Star Builder, 3. Ptolemy

P.B.AVASIA PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30: 1. Saints N Sinners (5) Prasad 60.5, 2. Mable (4) Neeraj 53.5, 3. Wings Of Glory (1) Akshay 53, 4. Albuurz (2) N.Bhujbal 49.5 and 5. Sharaarat (3) Sandesh 49.5.

1. Wings Of Glory, 2. Mable

GIRL FROM IPANEMA PLATE (1,800m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-00: 1. Hidden Goodness (3) Trevor 59, 2. Word Of Honour (4) Vikash Tamang 55.5, 3. Honest Pleasure (1) Neeraj 52.5 and 4. Colossus (2) Zervan 52.

1. Colossus, 2. Honest Pleasure

HYDERABAD RACE CLUB TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 3-30: 1. Weizhou (5) Saddam Hussain 61.5, 2. Orito (4) S.Sunil 57.5, 3. Deja Vu (6) C.Rajendra 57, 4. Anahi (2) Trevor 49.5, 5. Monza (1) N.Jodha 49 and 6. Visionist (3) Neeraj 49.

1. Deja Vu, 2. Weizhou

JAGUAR TROPHY DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 06 to 26, 4-15: (Indo – Singapore Apprentice Match race): 1. Miracle Of Mercy (2) P.Dellorto 62, 2. Bethlehem (10) T.See 61.5, 3. Holiday Dancer (7) Saddam Hussain 61.5, 4. Always Smile (9) Akshay 61, 5. Ceasarina (8) I.Pardeshi 61, 6. Laurus Pride (1) Vikash Tamang 61, 7. Pistol Packin Mama (3) W.L.Tan 61, 8. Zoe (5) M.Firdaus 60.5, 9. Absolute Star (4) P.Sai Kumar 59.5 and 10. Winds Of Luck (6) S.Alif 58.

1. Zoe, 2. Miracle Of Mercy, 3. Ceasarina

J.D. & PEGGY BANATWALLA TROPHY (1,600m), 3-y-o only, 4-45: 1. Zoraavar (4) Sandesh 57, 2. Bright Lady (1) D.K.Ashish 55.5, 3. Cyclops (8) R.Vaibhav 53, 4. Demonic (2) V.Jodha 53, 5. Muntasir (5) T.S.Jodha 53, 6. Set Sail (6) Ashad Asbar 53, 7. The Ministerian (3) Trevor 53 and 8. Highraz (7) Neeraj 51.5.

1. Bright Lady, 2. The Ministerian, 3. Cyclops

INDO-SINGAPORE APPRENTICE CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 40, 5-15: 1. Maori Chief (9) I.Pardeshi 61.5, 2. Glorious Opinion (3) P.Sai Kumar 60.5, 3. New Wings (4) S.Alif 59, 4. Princess Khatoum (2) M.Firdaus 58.5, 5. Sherlock Holmes (1) W.L.Tan 58.5, 6. Quando Quando (8) T.See 58, 7. Zoltan (5) Saddam Hussain 56.5, 8. Matrioshka (10) P.Dellorto 56, 9. Mountain Warrior (7) Vikash Tamang 56 and 10. Suntan Beauty (6) Akshay 55.5.

1. Princess Khatoum, 2. Matrioshka, 3. Sherlock Holmes

MAHARAJA SIR HARISINGHJI TROPHY (Gr. III) (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, 6-00: 1. Hachiko (1) Sandesh 59, 2. Amadeus (6) K.Kadam 53, 3. Blue Ace (4) Kamlesh 53, 4. Star Of Gibraltar (2) Trevor 53, 5. Manyatta (7) D.K.Ashish 52, 6. Hemisphere (3) Zervan 50.5 and 7. Winds Of Fortune (5) Parmar 49.

1. Star Of Gibraltar, 2. Blue Ace

JAGUAR TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 06 to 26, 6-30: 1. Armel (5) Hanumant 61, 2. Satyamev Jayate (10) Neeraj 59, 3. Magic Melody (4) Baria 58.5, 4. Blue Casper (1) Vikash Tamang 58, 5. Blush (6) M.Firdaus 58, 6. Domain Anna (3) Rupesh 58, 7. Negredo (9) Sandesh 58, 8. Winchester (2) Ranjane 58, 9. Run Like The Wind (11) Trevor 57, 10. Athos (8) Agarwal 54.5 and 11. Arabian Chief (7) T.S.Jodha 53.5.

1. Arabian Chief, 2. Negredo, 3. Run Like The Wind

Day’s best: Bright Lady

Double: Colossus — Deja Vu

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6& 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport