Star Marquess, who is in good shape, may win the Byculla Club Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Jan. 24).

Rails will be placed 7 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1000m and 11 metres away from 800m upto the winning post.

SANTORINI STAR PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. National Ikon (11) Trevor 59, 2. Vincero (8) Bernard 58, 3. Gottawearshades (7) Zervan 55.5, 4. Nanina (3) N.Jodha 54.5, 5. Stella (2) Baria 54.5, 6. Cougar (4) Mosin 52, 7. The Saint (10) C.S.Jodha 52, 8. Monarchos (1) J.Chinoy 51, 9. Let It Fly (6) N.Bhujbal 50.5, 10. Money Strike (5) Altaf Sayyed 50 and 11. Rose Bud (9) Merchant 49.

1. Gottawearshades, 2. National Ikon, 3. The Saint

AVANTAGE PLATE (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-00: 1. Clinton (4) Zervan 59, 2. Enlightenment (3) Daniel Grant 58.5, 3. Blue Ace (5) Sandesh 57, 4. Neath (2) Dashrath 55.5 and 5. Living The Dream (1) Sandeep Jadhav 49.

1. Clinton, 2. Blue Ace

SANTORINI STAR PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-30: 1. Blessed (7) I.Pardeshi 60, 2. Valorozky (11) Shammi 60, 3. Golden Eye (5) Prasad 59.5, 4. Pumba (6) Merchant 59.5, 5. Highway Express (3) Zameer 58.5, 6. Yardstick (4) Kavraj 58.5, 7. Hot As Ice (8) Sandeep Jadhav 57.5, 8. Arabian Lord (1) Trevor 57, 9. Rio Del Ray (9) I.Shaikh 57, 10. Allegiance (2) J.Chinoy 56 and 11. Absolute Star (10) D.K.Ashish 55.5.

1. Blessed, 2. Allegiance, 3. Arabian Lord

CAPTAIN G.HALL TROPHY DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Ice Skates (1) Prasad 59, 2. Be Positive (9) D.K.Ashish 57.5, 3. Casino Jack (11) Pradeep 56, 4. Holiday Dancer (3) D.A.Naik 56, 5. Magic Star (14) S.Kamble 56, 6. Novak (5) Trevor 56, 7. Starsonboard (12) S.K.Jadhav 56, 8. Fly By Me (4) Neeraj 55, 9. Willtell (7) Shelar 55, 10. Jet Stream (13) Sameer 54.5, 11. Izarra (2) Roushan 53, 12. Oriental Masti (6) Merchant 53, 13. Prince (8) Akshay 52 and 14. Towering High (10) C.S.Jodha 51.5.

1. Ice Skates, 2. Be Positive, 3. Magic Star

FIDDLE FADDLE PLATE (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-30: 1. Ascot Magic (3) Zervan 59, 2. Winds Of Fortune (1) Dashrath 58, 3. Celestial Call (6) S.Kamble 57, 4. Mountain Force (5) Sandesh 57, 5. Word Of Honour (4) N.Bhujbal 57, 6. Lorelei (2) Neeraj 56 and 7. Cypress Point (7) Trevor 53.5.

1. Ascot Magic, 2. Word Of Honour

ANMOL PREET PLATE (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-00: 1. Augustus (7) Dashrath 59, 2. Fortune Hunter (6) Kavraj 59, 3. Theology (4) P.Naidu 58.5, 4. Faramarz (10) Akshay 57.5, 5. This Ones For You (5) Sandesh 57, 6. El Classico (9) Pradeep 55.5, 7. Seven Seas (11) Trevor 54.5, 8. Zakynthos (3) Zervan 54.5, 9. Gloria (8) S.Kamble 54, 10. Etesian (1) D.K.Ashish 53 and 11. Tell Me More (2) N.Bhujbal 53.

1. Augustus, 2. Theology, 3. Faramarz

BOOKIE’S DELIGHT PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Mon Ami (8) P.Naidu 59.5, 2. Starring (9) Dashrath 57, 3. Mountbatten (7) Sandesh 54.5, 4. Set Ablaze (2) Trevor 54.5, 5. Alecto (11) D.K.Ashish 54, 6. Crrisp (5) I.Shaikh 53, 7. Dreams R Mine (1) Agarwal 53, 8. Star Builder (6) Hanumant 53, 9. Adams Prince (12) Kavraj 52.5, 10. Ice Beauty (14) Sandeep Jadhav 52.5, 11. Viva Zapata (3) Akshay 52.5, 12. Krypton (10) V.Walkar 52, 13. Angel’s Dream (13) S.Kamble 51 and 14. Star Fire Lady (4) N.Jodha 49.

1. Starring, 2. Set Ablaze, 3. Mon Ami

FERRARI PLATE (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 5-00: 1. Alaindair (10) I.Shaikh 55, 2. Celtic King (7) Daniel Grant 55, 3. Domingo (13) Abhishek 55, 4. Emperor Of France (1) Sandesh 55, 5. Rashun (2) C.S.Jodha 55, 6. Rewarding Desire (5) D.K.Ashish 55, 7. Star Of Babylon (4) Trevor 55, 8. Aravali (8) Neeraj 53.5, 9. Arch Duchess (12) Zervan 53.5, 10. Desert Wings (11) Roushan 53.5, 11. Heavens Key (9) Pradeep 53.5, 12. Rock The Turf (6) S.Kamble 53.5 and 13. Zaagros (3) J.Chinoy 53.5.

1. Celtic King, 2. Emperor Of France, 3. Arch Duchess

CAPTAIN G.HALL TROPHY DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Fireheart (12) N.Bhujbal 62, 2. Astromia (9) R.K.Mahesh 59.5, 3. Ice Empire (6) Kavraj 58, 4. Twilight (7) Sandesh 57.5, 5. Windsor Queen (10) P.Naidu 57, 6. Small Treasure (15) Akshay 56.5, 7. Sariska (3) Zervan 55.5, 8. Adams Vision (8) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 9. Edge Of Glory (1) Altaf Sayyed 54, 10. St Barts (11) C.Rajendra 54, 11. Star Of Manhattan (Late Batsheba) (2) Pradeep 54, 12. Sizzling Love (4) Prasad 53, 13. Rambutan (5) I.Pardeshi 52.5, 14. Sombrero (13) Roushan 52.5 and 15. Winchester (14) Merchant 50.

1. Ice Empire, 2. Twilight, 3. Astromia

BYCULLA CLUB TROPHY (2,800m), 4-y-o & over, 6-00: 1. Native Knight (1) Trevor 59, 2. Star Marquess (4) D.K.Ashish 51.5, 3. Bling (2) Sandesh 50 and 4. Swift Memories (3) Dashrath 50.

1. Star Marquess, 2. Native Knight

Day’s best: Augustus

Double: Ascot Magic — Starring

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport