Silken Touch and Successor may fight out the finish of the Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (December 1).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 6m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

HONNAVAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 1.15 p.m.: 1. Delilah (7) Tauseef 60.5, 2. Storm The Field (3) S. Babu 59.5, 3. Artic Breeze (6) Indrajeet Singh 59, 4. Afternoon Delight (9) Krishnan 58.5, 5. Alpine Shine (8) D. Patel 57, 6. Red Hot (4) Vaibhav 54, 7. Turf Fame (10) P.S. Chouhan 54, 8. Golden Haven (1) Jagadeesh 53.5, 9. Autumn Red (5) Noornabi 52.5 and 10. Segomo (2) Chetan Kalay 51.

1. Turf Fame, 2. Autumn Red, 3. Segomo

SWARNAMUKHI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 1.45: 1. Fire Storm (6) Noornabi 60, 2. Assurance (5) Liam Jones 57, 3. Sun N Moon (12) Noorulla 57, 4. Trust Me Boy (10) Tauseef 57, 5. Arthur (8) Rajesh Babu 56, 6. Resurgent (7) F. Da Silva 56, 7. See You Later (3) D. Patel 56, 8. Absolut Chiqui (11) Ashok Kumar 55.5, 9. Shared Heart (1) Mudassar 55.5, 10. Sunbeam (4) Vaibhav 55.5, 11. Starstruck (2) Afsar Khan 55 and 12. Mountain Storm (9) R. Anand 53.

1. Assurance, 2. Sunbeam, 3. Fire Storm

HONNAVAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2.15: 1. Catch The Eye (1) Tauseef 62.5, 2. Romans Run (2) Shanth Kumar 62.5, 3. Spark Of Diablo (4) A. Velu 62.5, 4. Sugar Fairy (8) Arshad Alam 62.5, 5. Desert Delight (11) M. Ravi 61.5, 6. Lankan Pearl (9) Chandrashekar 61.5, 7. Independence Day (10) Ashok Kumar 61, 8. Magnanimous (7) Afsar 61, 9. Midtown Delight (3) Shobhan Babu 57.5, 10. Sayyonee (6) Md. Shoaib 55.5 and 11. Blue Mala (5) Noornabi 54.5.

1. Independence Day, 2. Spark Of Diablo, 3. Midtown Delight

HOYSALA TROPHY (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 2.45: 1. Six Gun Smith (3) Afsar Khan 60, 2. Sunstorm (1) Shinde 59.5, 3. Drop Of Honey (2) F. Da Silva 59, 4. Migrolino (8) P.S. Chouhan 59, 5. Balas Glory (10) M. Ravi 58, 6. Sound (7) Shahbuddin 58, 7. Zultanite (11) Suraj Narredu 58, 8. Miss Ching (6) Prabhakaran 57.5, 9. Savvy Concept (9) S. John 57.5, 10. Cielo Signore (12) Mudassar 56.5, 11. Silver Sceptre (4) Chandrashekar 55.5 and 12. Sussex Downs (5) Noornabi 55.

1. Zultanite, 2. Cielo Signore, 3. Drop Of Honey

SWARNAMUKHI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3.15: 1. Imperial Verse (8) David Allan 61.5, 2. Nocturnal Hunter (1) P.S. Chouhan 61, 3. Samara Sun (2) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 4. Sparkling Star (9) Koch 59, 5. Bold Nature (11) Jagadeesh 58.5, 6. Inspirator (3) Vivek 58.5, 7. Lady Mandy (5) Tauseef 57, 8. Steel King (10) S. Shiva Kumar 56.5, 9. Icecream (4) Anjar Alam 54, 10. Royal Romario (12) Rajesh Kumar 54, 11. Shahraan (6) Indrajeet Singh 53.5 and 12. Perfect Attitude (7) Afsar Khan 52.5.

1. Samara Sun, 2. Imperial Verse, 3. Nocturnal Hunter

HOYSALA TROPHY (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 3.45: 1. Smile All The Way (8) Chandrashekar 60.5, 2. Brabus Speed (6) P. Mulrennan 59, 3. Cecil (12) P. Trevor 59, 4. Aztec Gold (4) Prabhakaran 58.5, 5. Sudden Magic (10) Mudassar 58.5, 6. Raphire (11) Vivek 56.5, 7. Sunspirit (3) S. Shiva Kumar 56.5, 8. Ice Mint (9) S. John 56, 9. Make My Day (5) S. Hussain 56, 10. Matias (2) F. Da Silva 55.5, 11. Kilimanjaro (1) Rajesh Kumar 55 and 12. Absolut Grey (7) P.S. Chouhan 54.

1. Cecil, 2. Raphire, 2. Aztec Gold

BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,200m), 3-y-o and over, (Terms), 4.15: 1. Successor (8) P.S. Chouhan 60, 2. Cape Ferrat (5) S. John 56.5, 3. Casanova (2) Shinde 56.5, 4. Smooth Glider (4) Chadrashekar 56.5, 5. Valahak (7) B. Paswan 56.5, 6. Caribbean Queen (1) Vaibhav 56, 7. Show Time (3) Suraj Narredu 55 and 8. Silken Touch (6) P. Trevor 55.

1. Silken Touch, 2. Successor, 3. Show Time

YADGIR PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4.45: 1. Arrabian Gold (8) Noornabi 62, 2. Kripa (12) S. John 60, 3. Neron (10) P. Mulrennan 59.5, 4. Apollo King (9) Jagadeesh 58, 5. Camelot (1) Ashok Kumar 58, 6. No Doubt (4) Srinath 58, 7. Yamas (3) F. Da Silva 58, 8. Grand Success (6) Sahanawaz 57.5, 9. Hackett (5) Tauseef 57.5, 10. Strive And Serve (13) S. Hussain 57.5, 11. Vega (7) Mudassar 55, 12. Seven Heaven (11) Vivek 53.5 and 13. Arun (2) Rajesh Kumar 52.

1. Arrabian Gold, 2. No Doubt, 3. Vega

DAVANAGERE PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Salsa Touch (4) Kiran Rai 61.5, 2. Gorgeous Gold (9) Ramesh Kumar 60.5, 3. Brownie (8) Vaibhav 59.5, 4. Hillton (6) Anjar Alam 59.5, 5. Bounty Hunter (12) R. Anand 59, 6. Brilliance (10) Liam Jones 58, 7. Spark Of Blue (11) S. Hussain 58, 8. Starscream (3) P.S. Chouhan 58, 9. Rusty (5) Suraj Narredu 57, 10. Shades Of Scarlet (2) F. Da Silva 56, 11. Vayomi (13) Md. Shoaib 55.5, 12. Wonder Lash (7) Ashok Kumar 55.5 and 13. Magnetic Power (1) Arshad Alam 53.

1. Rusty, 2. Starscream, 3. Wonder Lash

Day’s best: Zultanite

Double: Assurance - Cecil

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 7, 8 and 9; Exacta: 4, 6, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport