Salsa King may repeat in the Burliyar Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (May 4).

ANAMALAI PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.45 a.m.: 1. Star Patriot (7) Ross 55, 2. Absolute Beauty (6) Kabdhar 53.5, 3. Exotic Charm (4) Shahar Babu 53.5, 4. Golden Explorer (3) Prem 53.5, 5. Melody Rock (5) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 6. Snow Feather (2) Casey 53.5 and 7. Special Edition (1) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Special Edition, 2. Star Patriot, 3. Snow Feather

BURLIYAR PLATE (1,300m), rated 80 & above, 11.10: 1. Regal Classic (3) Casey 60, 2. Millenium Rose (2) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 3. Dancer’s Wave (6) Ross 56, 4. Noble View (4) Prem 56, 5. The Honorable (5) Kabdhar 54.5, 6. Kings Ransom (1) M. Venkatesh 54 and 7. Salsa King (7) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Salsa King, 2. Millenium Rose, 3. Dancer’s Wave

ANAMALAI PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 11.35: 1. Centurian (3) Prem 55, 2. Commander Bond (2) Ross 55, 3. Prince Vailiant (4) N. Murugan 55, 4. Academy Royale (1) Kabdhar 53.5, 5. Dashing Stars (6) Rajendra Singh 53.5, 6. Star Of Angels (7) S. S. Azad 53.5 and 7. Wings Of Love (5) M. Venkatesh 53.5.

1. Dashing Stars, 2. Commander Bold, 3. Academy Royale

SPRING FIELD PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only, which have won three or more races only eligible (Terms), 12 noon: 1. Amazon Warrior (4) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 2. Apache Summit (2) N. Rupa 62.5, 3. Royal Conquest (6) Casey 62, 4. Always Precious (3) Prem 61, 5. Romantic Encounter (1) Rajendra Singh 61 and 6. Royal Collection (5) Ross 61.

1. Royal Collection, 2. Apache Summit

LAW FALLS PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 12.25 p.m.: 1. Angelo (3) N. Rupa 61, 2. Tiberius (4) Kabdhar 61, 3. Golden Symbol (1) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 4. Duke Of Windsor (5) Rajendra Singh 58, 5. Bourbon Bay (7) Ross 57, 6. Flashing Grey (8) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 7. Shivalik Prince (2) Casey 56 and 8. Canadian Sunset (6) Prem 52.

1. Canadian Sunset, 2. Duke Of Windsor, 3. Bourbon Bay

BLUE MOUNTAIN CUP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 12.50: 1. Style Ikon (4) Casey 60, 2. Visionary (11) Ross 60, 3. Victory Bay (5) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 4. Distant Drums (6) N. Rupa 58, 5. Dazzler (3) Prem 58, 6. Fantasy Bay (7) Lakshmanan 58, 7. Magnanimity (1) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 8. Star Of Marmalade (8) Kabdhar 55.5, 9. Star Craft (2) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 10. Fair Option (10) Venkatesan 53.5 and 11. Ashwa Prajot (9) Md. Hesnain 52.5.

1. Star Craft, 2. Visionary, 3. Star Of Marmalade

PALAM PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 1.15: 1. Star Miracle (18) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Fish Pilot (9) N. Rupa 60, 3. Majestic Force (7) Ross 60, 4. Persian Rock (4) Saddam Iqbal 60, 5. Pride Of The Hills (3) M. Venkatesh 60, 6. Meticulous (14) Casey 59.5, 7. Barrister (13) Mukesh Kumar 54, 8. Pantomime (6) C. A. Brisson 54, 9. Up And Coming (2) Lakshmanan 54, 10. Brilliance (15) Ayaz Ahmed 53.5, 11. Chiquita (17) Kalyan Singh 53.5, 12. Classic Collection (8) Md. Hesnain 53.5, 13. Remniscing (12) Zulquar Nain 53, 14. River Dragon (16) Shahar Babu 52, 15. Fragrance (10) N. Murugan 51.5, 16. Pole Position (5) S. S. Azad 51.5, 17. Ocean Emperor (11) Venkatesan 50 and 18. Star Summit (1) Kabdhar 50.

1. Meticulous, 2. Fish Pilot, 3. Star Miracle

APPLE GARDEN PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), rated 00 to 20, 1.40: 1. Arsenio (7) Saddam Iqbal 60, 2. King Size (2) S. Manohar 60, 3. Classic Commander (4) Kalyan Singh 59, 4. Supersticous (3) Bopanna 59, 5. Ardent Prince (6) N. Murugan 58, 6. Cative Heart (1) Zulquar Nain 58 and 7. Grand Legend (5) Shahar Babu 58.

1. Cative Heart, 2. Grand Legend, 3. Supersticous

APPLE GARDEN PLATE (Div. II) (1,300m), rated 00 to 20, 2.00: 1. Flaming Shadow (1) Md. Hesnain 60, 2. Silent Hunter (7) C. A. Brisson 59.5, 3. Young Knight (5) Srinivasan 59.5, 4. Flight Leader (2) Akbar 57.5, 5. Valiant Bid (3) S. Manohar 57, 6. Delhi Belly (4) Shahar Babu 55.5 and 7. Chotah Sarkar (6) Lakshmanan 54.5.

1. Flaming Shadow, 2. Young Knight, 3. Silent Hunter

More In: Races | Sport