Robust runs with a good chance in the first division Sweet Girl Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (January 11).

NEXT MOVE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 2.30 p.m.: 1. Grenada (1) C. S. Vikrant 62, 2. Kathakali (14) Sai Kumar 62, 3. Arriviste (6) A. Joshi 61.5, 4. Well Wisher (5) Kiran Naidu 61, 5. Lady Of Grace (12) S. Sreekant 60.5, 6. Royal Opportunity (10) N. Rajesh 60.5, 7. Amicable Advisory (11) B. H. Prashant 60, 8. Turf Queen (13) Akshay Kumar 60, 9. See My Style (4) AM. Tograllu 59.5, 10. Pirouz (7) Mark 58.5, 11. Gun Stream (8) A. S. Pawar 58, 12. Half Moon Bay (9) B. Dileep 55.5, 13. The Da Vinci Code (2) Deepak Singh 53 and 14. Nano Tribute (3) N. Rawal 50.

1. Arriviste, 2. Kathakali, 3. Amaicable Advisory

MEMBERS CUP (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3.00: 1. Shades Of Victory (1) Ravinder Singh 60.5, 2. Princess Cruise (3) N. Rawal 55.5, 3. Tripple Eight (6) Ajit Kumar 55.5, 4. Roma Rouge (2) K. Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 5. Field Smasher (4) Harinder Singh 54, 6. Maid For Love (7) Kiran Naidu 53.5 and 7. Time For Smile (5) Ashhad Asbar 50.

1. Roma Rouge, 2. Princess Cruise, 3. Tripple Eight

SWEET GIRL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3.30: 1. Dream Deal (1) Akshay Kumar 61.5, 2. Wedding Gift (9) A. K. Pawar 60, 3. Drayton (6) N. Rawal 60, 4. Pacific Star (8) P. Venkat 58.5, 5. Elegant Approach (10) Sai Kumar 57.5, 6. The Himalayas (3) Ravinder Singh 54.5, 7. Prince Prashant (4) Chary 52, 8. Racing Tycoon (7) Deep Shanker 52, 9. Mukhtar (2) B. H. Prashant 51.5 and 10. All The Fun (5) N. S. Rathore 50.

1. Drayton, 2. Dream Deal, 3. Pacific Star

SWEET GIRL PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4.00: 1. Indian Epic (4) Sai Kumar 62, 2. Hidden Power (-) (-) 61, 3. Win And Enjoy (5) Ajit Kumar 59.5, 4. Jabel Queen (3) K. Mukesh Kumar 59, 5. Robust (7) A. K. Pawar 58, 6. Prince Of Arabia (6) B. Dileep 56, 7. Drum Beat (9) P. Venkat 54, 8. Kianoosh (2) Ravinder Singh 51, 9. Ice Rain (8) K. Anil 50.5 and 10. Star Engagement (1) Ashhad Asbar 50.

1. Robust, 2. Win And Enjoy, 3. Star Engagement

SADDLE UP PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4.30: 1. Camborne (2) Ajit Kumar 55, 2. Carlton (3) Ashhad Asbar 55, 3. Golden Terms (7) N. Rawal 55, 4. Modern Sniper (4) Deep Shanker 55, 5. Altruist (5) P. Venkat 50, 6. Red Express (6) Kiran Naidu 50 and 7. Sunday Beauty (1) Sai Kumar 48.5.

1. Modern Sniper, 2. Carlton, 3. Sunday Beauty

NEXT MOVE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 5.05: 1. Classic Emerald (3) C. S. Vikrant 62, 2. Golden Flash (2) Sai Kumar 62, 3. Sterling Finish (4) Uday Kiran 62, 4. True Haven (10) B. Dileep 61.5, 5. Chetak (5) S. Sreekant 61, 6. A Horizontal Urge (13) Deepak Singh 60.5, 7. Bel Ami (11) Kiran Naidu 60, 8. Rave Debut (14) K. Anil 60, 9. Khalis Gold (12) Ravinder Singh 59.5, 10. Great Guns (9) Mark 59, 11. Sharp Victor (1) Ashhad Asbar 59, 12. Arizona Colt (7) A. K. Pawar 55.5, 13. Salvadore (8) N. Rawal 55 and 14. Magical Punch (6) Ajit Kumar 54.

1. Sharp Victor, 2. True Haven, 3. Great Guns

Day’s best: Roma Rouge

Double: Drayton – Robust

Jkt: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6; Tr (1): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; Tla: All races.

More In: Races | Sport