Reconnect appeals most among the seven runners in the fray for the M.L.N.Reddy Memorial Cup (2,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Feb. 15).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly.

•ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL PLATE (Div. II) (1,100m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 1-10 p.m: 1. Cicilia (10) K.Anil 61, 2. Pretty Fit (12) N.Rawal 61, 3. Sparkling Flame (8) Chary 61, 4. Blue Magic (5) R.B.Shinde 58, 5. Boyance (11) Laxman 58, 6. Forest Flame (2) Joshi 58, 7. Trigger Happy (1) M.Krishna 58, 8. Indian Brave Heart (9) Parmod 56, 9. Golden Orage (4) Umesh 55, 10. Fabulous Gal (6) Laxmikanth 53, 11. Spinthemall (7) Ali Khan 52.5 and 12. Citi Fantasy (3) Nitin 49.

1. Sparkling Flame, 2. Cicilia,

3. Trigger Happy

•CHIRALA CUP (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-40: 1. Ruby Crown (6) A.Imran Khan 61, 2. Al Jameel (2) Sk.Farookh 60, 3. Democracy (9) R.B.Shinde 59, 4. Fire Bender (4) Vivek 56, 5. Southern Rose (10) S.Fargeat 54.5, 6. Radical Player (3) K.Anil 54, 7. Cheque De India (8) Laxmikanth 53, 8. Baywatch Babe (12) Ruzaan 51, 9. Miracle (7) Chary 50.5, 10. Renukas Pride (11) Umesh 50, 11. Bold Parking (-) (-) 49.5, 12. Ring Master (5) Uday Kiran 49.5 and 13. Elite Prince (1) N.Rawal 49.

1. Ruby Crown, 2. Southern Rose, 3. Democracy

•SMT.TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), Cat. II, 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Aloisia (9) McLaughlin 57.5, 2. Alybro (7) Ruzaan 55, 3. Art Connoisseur (6) Harish 55, 4. Ice Mountain(5) A.Imran Khan 55, 5. Kohinoor Wish (4) S.Carson 55, 6. Golden Queen (8) Chary 53.5, 7. Guiding Light (3) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 8. Rosemead (2) Fentiman 53.5 and 9. Vijay Trishul (1) P.S.Chouhan 50.

1. Aloisia 2. Guiding Light,

3. Kohinoor Wish

•MOUNT EVEREST PLATE (1,400m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over (Terms), 2-40: 1. Proud Accolade (8) Rupesh 61, 2. Cefiro (7) Ramana 59.5, 3. Girl Of Love (3) S.Carson 59.5, 4. Green Haven (1) S.Fargeat 59.5, 5. Arabian Dancer (2) A.Imran Khan 59, 6. Chesapeake (5) Harish 59, 7. Miss Everywhere (4) P.S.Chouhan 59 and 8. Time On (6) McLaughlin 59.

1. Miss Everywhere, 2. Chesapeake, 3. Arabian Dancer

•SIR BRUCE PLATE (Div. I) (1,800m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-10: 1. Al Fatha (5) P.S.Chouhan 61.5, 2. Ice Man (1) Sreekant 58, 3. Royal Tune (8) Asbar 57.5, 4. Zulima (6) Fentiman 57, 5. Modest Bride (9) A.Imran Khan 54.5, 6. Kohinoor Delight (4) Suraj Narredu 54, 7. Arya (2) Vivek 53, 8. Star Favours (3) Kiran Naidu 52 and 9. Golden Tricks (7) Umesh 50.5.

1. Al Fatha, 2. Kohinoor Delight,

3. Zulima

•CHIRALA CUP (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-45: 1. Preston Bailey (13) J.Antony 61, 2. Sugar Lady (2) Ali Khan 61, 3. Achiever (12) McLaughlin 59.5, 4. Queens Fortune (9) Sreekant 58.5, 5. Scorching Affair (6) P.S.Chouhan 54.5, 6. Ted Lapidus (3) Laxman 54.5, 7. Royal Bay (10) Ramana 54, 8. Debonaire (7) Chary 52.5, 9. Fantastic Boy (1) M.Krishna 51, 10. Many Thanks (Ex:Willow Bend) (14) Vivek 50, 11. Prince Of Habashe (4) Sk.Farookh 49.5, 12. Welcome Baby (5) Ruzaan 49.5, 13. Kohinoor Star (Ex:Cannon Gain) (8) Umesh 49 and 14. One One One (11) Laxmikanth 49.

1. Achiever, 2. Royal Bay,

3. Welcome Baby

•M.L.N.REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (2,200m), Cat. I, 4-y-o & over, 4-15: 1. Orochi (5) N.Rawal 63, 2. Maximise (1) P.S.Chouhan 62.5, 3. Reconnect (6) A.Imran Khan 59, 4. El Paso (2) Harish 55.5, 5. Clever Ploy (7) Chary 53, 6. Adamant Approach (3) Ruzaan 52 and 7. Davenport (4) Fentiman 52.

1. Reconnect, 2. Maximise,

3. El Paso

•SIR BRUCE PLATE (Div. II) (1,800m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-45: 1. Grand Rapids (1) Ali Khan 60.5, 2. Reality Show (4) S.Fargeat 57.5, 3. Star Senora (5) McLaughlin 55.5, 4. Vijaysena (9) P.S.Chouhan 55.5, 5. Secret Asset (8) Umesh 54.5, 6. Scamper (3) Dilip 54, 7. Yanamaria (7) Chary 52.5, 8. Power Play (2) K.Anil 50 and 9. Royal Scotsman (6) Asbar 49.5.

1. Royal Scotsman,

2. Grand Rapids,

3. Star Senora

•ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL PLATE (Div. I) (1,100m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 5-20: 1. Bold Brigade (3) Rupesh 61, 2. Millennium Queen (8) Umesh 61, 3. Amber Rose (13) A.Imran Khan 60, 4. Toledo (6) Ali Khan 60, 5. Black Rose (5) Laxman 59, 6. Siddipet Express (2) Asbar 59, 7. Cannon Act (10) K.Anil 58.5, 8. Isnt She Something (12) R.B.Shinde 57, 9. Pay Day (9) Sreekanth 55.5, 10. Royal Quest (11) Nitin 55, 11. Young Star (7) Ramana 54, 12. First Solar (4) Laxmikanth 52 and 13. Donna Summers (1) Sk.Farookh 49.

1. Amber Rose, 2. Bold Brigade,

3. Siddipet Express

Day’s best: Miss Everywhere

Double: Ruby Crown — Al Fatha

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport