Rajsamman, who is in good shape as evidenced by his track movements, may win the Colours Of Holi Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (March 28).

Rails will be placed 4 metres away from its original point from 1600m upto the winning post.

RAZA ALI PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-45 p.m: 1. Awesome Smile (5) Sandesh 60, 2. Glorious Opinion (1) T.S.Jodha 58.5, 3. Classic Ruler (2) I.Pardeshi 58, 4. Soli Deo Gloria (4) Trevor 58, 5. Belle Brise (8) Ashad Asbar 57.5, 6. Victoire (3) S.Kamble 56.5, 7. Be Positive (6) D.K.Ashish 55 and 8. Quando Quando (7) Akshay 55.

1. Be Positive, 2. Belle Brise, 3. Awesome Smile

OCEAN BREEZE PLATE (1,600m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-15: 1. Amistad (1) Zervan 55, 2. Curiosity (5) Trevor 55, 3. Grand Duke (3) Sandesh 55, 4. Phelps (2) C.Rajendra 55 and 5. Dixie Delight (4) I.Chisty 53.5.

1. Curiosity, 2. Amistad

NIGHT CROWN PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-45: 1. Star Of Manhattan (3) Pradeep 61.5, 2. Mountain Warrior (4) Prasad 57.5, 3. To The Moon (5) S.Kamble 57.5, 4. Amazing Smile (6) I.Chisty 56.5, 5. Daughterofdestiny (8) Agarwal 55, 6. Song Of Africa (9) Mosin 55, 7. Gatravat (1) Sandeep Jadhav 52, 8. Arabian Chief (7) T.S.Jodha 51, 9. Money Strike (2) D.K.Ashish 50 and 10. Laurus Tikati (10) Parmar 49.

1. Amazing Smile, 2. Star Of Manhattan, 3. Money Strike

DIEGO RIVERA TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-15: 1. Winston (3) Zervan 59, 2. Hidden Goodness (2) Trevor 56.5, 3. Step Up (1) Sandesh 56.5, 4. Defining Moment (6) Ashad Asbar 52.5, 5. Myla Rose (5) S.Sunil 52 and 6. Appalachia (4) Kamlesh 51.

1. Myla Rose, 2. Step Up

M.M.T.PANDOLE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-45: 1. Martinique (8) Ikram Khan 61.5, 2. Edwina (3) Sandesh 57, 3. Afrojack (4) Sandeep Jadhav 56, 4. Matilda (7) R.K.Mahesh 56, 5. Autumn Rush (9) Nilesh 53, 6. Shabdeez (6) Ashad Asbar 53, 7. Mountain Song (1) Prasad 51, 8. Mountain Mynah (5) K.Kadam 50.5 and 9. Titleist (2) S.Kamble 49.

1. Afrojack, 2. Edwina, 3. Matilda

ALCHEMY PLATE (1,800m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 5-15: 1. Hurricane Wind (6) Sandesh 59, 2. Capital Attraction (5) I.Chisty 57, 3. Chemin De Fer (2) D.K.Ashish 57, 4. Montezuma (1) Zervan 57, 5. Cogito Ergo Sum (4) Neeraj 56.5 and 6. Halle (3) Trevor 56.5.

1. Halle, 2. Montezuma

COLOURS OF HOLI TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 5-45: 1. Amsterdam (10) R.K.Mahesh 55, 2. Carlton House (7) S.N.Chavan 55, 3. Gangnam Style (8) Pasha 55, 4. Hunt For Heads (2) D.K.Ashish 55, 5. Protector Of Paris (6) Kharadi 55, 6. Rajsamman (9) Trevor 55, 7. Remember Me (4) Ashad Asbar 55, 8. Wild Waves (3) Merchant 55, 9. Sansani (11) Deep Shanker 53.5, 10. Worth The Wait (5) S.Shinde 53.5 and 11. Zaagros (1) S.Kamble 53.5.

1. Rajsamman, 2. Remember Me, 3. Zaagros

NIGHT CROWN PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 6-15: 1. Riding Onthe Storm (4) I.Chisty 61.5, 2. Crrisp (5) Mosin 61, 3. Arabian Lord (11) Shammi 60.5, 4. Speed Up (1) Parmar 59.5, 5. Zeki (2) Pasha 59, 6. Winchester (7) Ranjane 58.5, 7. Purple Moon (8) Akshay 57, 8. Tapococha (9) S.Sunil 56.5, 9. Twittillator (3) I. Pardeshi 55.5, 10. Athos (6) Neeraj 55 and 11. Mountain Lion (10) T.S.Jodha 52.5.

1. Athos, 2. Purple Moon, 3. Arabian Lord

Day’s best: Myla Rose

Double: Afrojack — Halle

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport