Ordained One, who is in fine nick, may score an encore in the Ireland Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Dec. 13).   

RED CHIEFTAN PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Exclusive Dancer (6) Rajendra Singh 57, 2. Eagle Power (9) N. Rupa 55.5, 3. Starlight Princess (4) Prem 54, 4. Apache Warrior (1) Casey 51.5, 5. Imperial Bond (5) M. Venkatesh 51.5, 6. King Calypso (7) Kabdhar 51.5, 7. Artistic Jewel (8) Sahar Babu 50, 8. Midnight Whisper (3) S. S. Azad 50 and 9. Vision Of Love (2) N. Murugan 50.

1. Exclusive Dancer, 2. Eagle Power, 3. Starlight Princess 

IRELAND PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 1-45: 1. Regal Classic (6) Ross 62.5, 2. Magnanimity (1) Prem 60, 3. Ordained One (10) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Silk Cut (9) C. Umesh 57.5, 5. Sky's The Limit (2) N. Rupa 56, 6. Imperial Gate (5) Casey 55.5, 7. Duke Of Windsor (3) Kabdhar 54.5, 8. Millenium Rose (7) M. Venkatesh 54, 9. The Honorable (8) C. A. Brisson 53.5 and 10. Noble View (4) Md. Hesnain 53.

1. Ordained One, 2. Magnanimity, 3. Sky's The Limit 

RED CHIEFTAN PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Adorable Choice (6) Ross 59, 2. Phoenix Flight (1) Rajendra Singh 57, 3. Bravesofthebrave (9) N. Rupa 55.5, 4. Dazzling Valentine (5) Casey 51.5, 5. Illustrious Prince (8) Prem 51.5, 6. Beyond Desire (3) S. S. Azad 50, 7. Galloping Queen (4) Venkatesan 50, 8. Miss Acclaimed (7) Kabdhar 50 and 9. Night Passion (2) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Adorable Choice, 2. Phoenix Flight, 3. Miss Acclaimed

HIMALAYA PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 2-45: 1. Pride Of The Hills (13) Rajendra Singh 62, 2. Ruby Legend (2) Kabdhar 61, 3. Star Craft (6) Ross 60, 4. Star Of Marmalade (1) N. Rupa 60, 5. String Along (8) M. Venkatesh 60, 6. Shivalik Prince (4) Casey 59, 7. Scarlet Knight (10) Prem 56, 8. Silver Liner (14) Md. Hesnain 55.5, 9. Flash Dance (11) Ayaz Ahmed 55, 10. Forest Flair (9) C. A. Brisson 55, 11. Star Presence (3) Shahar Babu 52, 12. Ariana (5) N. Murugan 50, 13. Art Connoisseur (7) Kalyan Singh 50, 14. Mystery Knight (12) Venkatesan 50 and 15. Tiny Trot (15) S. Manohar 50.

1. Star Of Marmalade, 2. Star Craft, 3. Pride Of The Hills 

MAILAM PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-15: 1. Above The Clouds (3) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Arctic Command (2) Ross 62.5, 3. Flash Of Genius (4) Kabdhar 62.5, 4. Sovereign State (1) Lakshmanan 62.5, 5. Aeronatica (8) Shahar Babu 61, 6. Bounty Star (5) N. Rupa 61, 7. Lights Of Heaven (7) N. Murugan 61, 8. Open Your Heart (6) Casey 61, 9. World Of Magic (9) Prem 61 and 10. Sweet Love (10) M. Venkatesh 59.

1. Flash Of Genius, 2. Arctic Command, 3. Above The Clouds  

MIRAGE CUP (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 3-45: 1. Southern Bay (2) Ross 61.5, 2. Mesmerize (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Green Zone (7) Casey 59.5, 4. Sweet Sensation (10) Lakshmanan 58, 5. Bourbon King (6) Prem 57, 6. Forever Glory (9) N. Rupa 57, 7. Augustus (11) Zulquar Nain 55, 8. Sugar Loaf (8) C. Umesh 54, 9. Capote (3) Md. Hesnain 53.5, 10. True Colours (5) M. Venkatesh 51.5 and 11. Turf Lightning (1) Kabdhar 50.5.

1. Bourbon King, 2. Mesmerize, 3. Forever Glory

K.L. MODI CUP (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 4-15: 1. Phoenix Force (9) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Unknown Rebel (3) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 3. Alkazi (1) S. S. Azad 60, 4. Scarlatti (16) Ross 60, 5. Topsy Turvy (2) C. Murugan 60, 6. Victorian Vice (-) (-) 60, 7. Zaracha (7) C. Umesh 60, 8. Paris Lane (11) Kalyan Singh 54, 9. Super Spectacle (13) Ayaz Ahmed 54, 10. Sunshine (15) Zulquar Nain 53.5, 11. Baby Darling (4) K. V. Baskar 53, 12. Give Me Gold (10) Hari Krishnan 53, 13. King's Harem (12) Ayaz Khan 53, 14. Smart Star (5) Casey 52, 15. Star Storm (6) Prem 52, 16. Ice Mountain (14) Kabdhar 51, 17. Exclusive Grey (17) N. Rupa 50 and 18. Right Option (8) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Star Storm, 2. Smart Star, 3. Right Option

TIRUPUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 20, 4-45: 1. Rocket Flare (8) Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. Silent Hunter (6) Md. Hesnain 60, 3. Black Belt (3) Zulquar Nain 59.5, 4. Starstatus (2) Kalyan Singh 59.5, 5. Yogi Bear (4) Huzaif 58.5, 6. Red Typhoon (5) S. Manohar 56.5, 7. Desert Image (1) C. Umesh 56 and 8. Arbitrator (7) Stephen Raj 51.5.

1. Desert Image, 2. Black Belt, 3. Silent Hunter 

TIRUPUR PLATE Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 20, 5-15: 1. Sahara Prince (5) C. Umesh 60, 2. Noble Intention (2) S. S. Azad 59.5, 3. Prince Ville (3) S. S. Manohar 59, 4. Prince Charming (7) K. V. Baskar 58.5, 5. Flying Man (1) C. A. Brisson 57, 6. Highland Quest (6) Ayaz Khan 56, 7. Best Wishes (8) Kalyan Singh 54.5 and 8. Silver Flash (4) N. Murugan 50.

1. Sahara Prince, 2. Prince Ville, 3. Prince Charming  

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8, 9; Tr: 7, 8, 9.

More In: Races | Sport