Native Knight, who is well prepared, may win the Byculla Club Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Jan. 23).

Rails will be placed 5 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1000m and 9 metres from 800 metres upto the winning post.

BOOKIE’S DELIGHT PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Tropical Zone (5) Dashrath 59, 2. Pune Warriors (2) Sandeep Jadhav 58, 3. Rashun (8) T.S.Jodha 58, 4. Always Smile (1) Prasad 57.5, 5. Captain Smart (6) Kavraj 57.5, 6. Amazing Smile (10) S.Nayak 57, 7. Midnight Lady (9) Parmar 57, 8. Prince (3) P.Naidu 57, 9. Rising Angel (4) Mosin 56.5, 10. Prize Fighter (11) Akshay 55 and 11. Daredevil (7) Altaf Sayyed 50.5.

1. Always Smile, 2. Prince, 3. Rising Angel

APRIL BLOSSOM PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-00: 1. Celsius (6) C.S.Jodha 59, 2. Bourbon Street (5) Mosin 56, 3. Song Of Sparrow (4) Prasad 54.5, 4. Dreams R Mine (3) Kavraj 53.5, 5. Magic Star (7) Dashrath 53, 6. Warrior Prince (1) Ranjane 52 and 7. Strategy (2) Trevor 50.5.

1. Dreams R Mine, 2. Magic Star

LT. COL.GOVIND SINGH (VRC) CUP (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 2-30: 1. Gracious (4) S.Sunil 55, 2. Veni Vidi Vici (3) J.Chinoy 55, 3. Cumbre Vieja (2) Pasha 53.5, 4. Feisty Lass (5) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 5. In Time (1) S.Nayak 53.5 and 6. Timebomb (6) Trevor 53.5.

1. Timebomb, 2. Feisty Lass

AVANTAGE PLATE (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-00: 1. Invictus (5) C.S.Jodha 60, 2. Hidden Goodness (2) Trevor 57, 3. Honest Pleasure (1) Parmar 55, 4. New World (4) S.Sunil 52.5, 5. Domingo (3) Dashrath 50.5 and 6. One Wish (6) Hanumant 49.

1. Domingo, 2. Invictus

BOOKIE’S DELIGHT PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-30: 1. Golden Spurs (5) Prasad 61, 2. Zaagros (6) Chandrakant 61, 3. Exactly (2) C.S.Jodha 60.5, 4. Dream Weaver (11) Trevor 60, 5. Jaipur Gem (7) Kavraj 59.5, 6. Precious Opinion (3) T.S.Jodha 59, 7. Bethlehem (9) Sandeep Jadhav 58.5, 8. Mambo Magic (4) P.Naidu 58.5, 9. Princess Love (1) R.K.Mahesh 58.5, 10. Seen It All (10) Mosin 58 and 11. By The Way (8) Pasha 54.5.

1. Jaipur Gem, 2. Exactly, 3. Bethlehem

FIDDLE FADDLE PLATE (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-00: 1. Mon Ami (2) Mosin 60.5, 2. Negotiator (3) R.Woodworth 56.5, 3. Belmont (1) J.Fortune 54, 4. The Big Bull (4) Trevor 52.5, 5. Yodha Shakti (7) Kavraj 52, 6. Word Of Honour (5) Sandeep Jadhav 49.5 and 7. Mufasa (6) C.S.Jodha 49.

1. The Big Bull, 2. Mufasa

ANMOL PREET PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Rubens (2) S.Sunil 59, 2. Uncheshrawa (1) Prasad 58.5, 3. Shining Path (3) Trevor 57, 4. Bonobo (16) Kavraj 56, 5. Kaizer (9) Dharmendar 56, 6. Presence (10) Parmar 55.5, 7. Laurus Pride (17) Pasha 55, 8. Curiosity (14) P.Naidu 54.5, 9. Nigella (15) Mosin 54.5, 10. Administrate (7) R.Woodworth 54, 11. Cliffs Of Moore (12) Akshay 54, 12. Monteray (6) Baria 54, 13. Casino Jack (4) Shelar 53, 14. Hyde Park (8) Dashrath 53, 15. The Pace (13) I.Pardeshi 53, 16. Cartel (5) C.S.Jodha 52.5 and 17. Star Builder (11) Hanumant 52.

1. Cartel, 2. Shining Path, 3. Rubens

CAPTAIN G.HALL TROPHY DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Saturday Affair (1) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 2. Foinaven (5) F.Irani 57, 3. Home Factor (2) Shelar 55.5, 4. Arabian Lord (14) P.Naidu 55, 5. First Glance (7) Mosin 55, 6. Earth Sensor (6) Hanumant 54.5, 7. Pepe Senior (8) V.Walkar 54.5, 8. Tap Dance (13) I.Pasha 54.5, 9. The Magician (11) Parmar 54.5, 10. El Wonder (4) Baria 54, 11. Katniss (9) Prasad 53.5, 12. Peritomoreno (3) Trevor 53.5, 13. Rajasthan Glory (17) Pradeep 53.5, 14. Sparkling Gem (12) Akshay 53.5, 15. Siddhi (10) V.Jodha 53, 16. Beau Royale (16) Chandrakant 52.5 and 17. War Princess (15) D.A.Naik 52.

1. Peritomoreno, 2. Saturday Affair, 3. First Glance

CAPTAIN G.HALL TROPHY DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Silsila (14) Kavraj 62, 2. Titleist (1) Pasha 60, 3. Colourful Prince (8) Trevor 59.5, 4. Crowned Princess (5) Dashrath 59.5, 5. Windsor Queen (2) Pradeep 59.5, 6. Gates Of Heaven (17) Akshay 59, 7. Ice Skates (3) Mosin 59, 8. Yardstick (13) Prasad 57, 9. Affirmation (12) Parmar 56.5, 10. Mountain Prince (4) Ranjane 56.5, 11. Wasabi (15) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 12. Hunt For Heads (7) Shelar 56, 13. Holiday Dancer (9) Altaf Sayyed 55.5, 14. Tahrir (11) S.Sunil 55.5, 15. Guns N Roses (6) Chandrakant 54.5, 16. Starriano (10) S.Shinde 54, 17. Miracle Of Mercy (18) T.S.Jodha 53.5 and 18. Just By Chance (16) V.Jodha 53.

1. Affirmation, 2. Ice Skates, 3. Crowned Princess

BYCULLA CLUB TROPHY (2,800m), 4-y-o & over, 6-00: 1. Native Knight (4) Dashrath 59, 2. Antonius Maximus (5) Kavraj 50, 3. Caesars Star (6) Parmar 50, 4. Okavango (3) R.Woodworth 50, 5. Rodeo (2) C.S.Jodha 50 and 6. Roswald (1) Trevor 50.

1. Native Knight, 2. Rodeo

Day’s best: The Big Bull

Double: Peritomoreno — Affirmation

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport