Mother's Pride, who has been well prepared, is expected score in the Delhi Race Club Trophy (2,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Feb. 26).

False rails (width about 3.5m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 7m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position

SIVAGANGA PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 2-30 p.m: 1. Party Tonite (2) Suraj Narredu 60, 2. Stormy Affair (1) R. Marshall 59, 3. Amazer (4) C. Harish 56, 4. Captain's Lover (9) P.S. Chouhan 56, 5. Duke Of Edinburgh (3) M. Narredu 55, 6. My Musketeer (8) Sreekanth 54, 7. Pretty Peinta (6) Md. Shafiq 53.5, 8. Gem Of Gems (7) Merchant 52.5 and 9. Superlativo (5) Christopher 52.

1. Party Tonite, 2. Captain's Lover, 3. My Musketeer

KATIL PLATE (1,400m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-00: 1. Sky Diver (7) James Doyle 55, 2. Braavo (4) De Sousa 55, 3. Not Not Seven (6) Merchant 55, 4. Elite Land (3) B. Prakash 55, 5. Indian Bolt (5) Shobhan 55, 6. Seaside Star (1) M. Narredu 55, 7. Aztec Gold (9) R. Marshall 55, 8. One Life To Love (2) S. John 53.5 and 9. Delight Of Asia (8) P.S. Chouhan 53.5.

1.Delight Of Asia, 2. Braavo, 3. One Life To Love

SIVAGANGA PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 3-30: 1. Spark Of Bronte (8) S. John 62.5, 2. Hampton Court (7) I. Chisty 61.5, 3. Red Stone (1) Sreekanth 61.5, 4. Tirolino (5) James Doyle 61, 5. Youre Kiss's Due (2) Merchant 61, 6. Mystere (4) Christopher 60.5, 7. The Dawn (6) Khurshad 60, 8. Mercutio (3) P.S. Chouhan 59 and 9. Approach (9) Md. Shafiq 57.5.

1. Hampton Court, 2. Tirolino, 3. Youre Kiss's Due

DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY (2,000m), rated 80 & above, 4-00: 1. Mother's Pride (2) De Sousa 60, 2. My Friend Paul (1) D. Allan 59.5, 3. Scimitar (5) I. Chisty 56.5, 4. Talk Of The Devil (3) Appu 52.5 and 5. Cassandra (4) C.D. Hayes 52.

1. Mother's Pride, 2. Cassandra

TUMKUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Spark Of Isis (8) S. John 62, 2. Born Beauty (5) Sreekanth 60, 3. Lester (7) Ashok Kumar 59.5, 4. Poetic (10) B. Prakash 59, 5. South Paradise (4) Afsar 57.5, 6. Little Splendour (3) Chethana 57, 7. Express It (9) Sapra 56.5, 8. Zaios (2) Adarsh 55, 9. Romance In The Air (1) I. Chisty 54.5, 10. Ahira (6) Christopher 54 and 11. Vayuputra (11) Merchant 52.

1. Poetic, 2. Romance In The Air, 3. Born Beauty

VIJAYANAGAR TROPHY (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-00: 1. Kripa (11) Sreekanth 60, 2. Voice Of India (5) S. John 59, 3. Desert Realm (12) S. Babu 59, 4. Musical Paradise (7) Md. Shoaib 57, 5. Brunetta (10) James Doyle 56.5, 6. Gustavo (3) B. Paswan 55, 7. Youre A Legend (8) Guruprasad 55, 8. Prashastha (1) Khurshad 54.5, 9. Southern Gladiator (9) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 10. Noble Sacrifice (2) Shobhan 54.5, 11. Let The River Run (4) R. Marshall 53.5 and 12. Hidalgo (6) Chandrashekar 53.

1. Southern Gladiator, 2. Gustavo, 3. Noble Sacrifice

ALCHEMY PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Spicy Star (11) Christopher 62.5, 2. Showhorse (6) M. Ravi 61.5, 3. Damgood (9) Shobhan 59, 4. Neel Gagan (12) Merchant 59, 5. Wynn (7) I. Chisty 58.5, 6. Quiet Achiever (3) P. Mani 58, 7. Act Of Duty (8) Md. Shoaib 56.5, 8. Amber Star (2) Guruprasad 56.5, 9. Walter (5) C. Harish 55, 10. Sweet Timer (10) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 11. Xel (4) Sapra 54.5 and 12. Constance (1) Md. Shafiq 51.

1. Wynn, 2. Sweet Timer, 3. Act Of Duty

Day's best: Wynn

Double: Delight Of Asia – Hampton Court

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. Mini Jkt: 2, 3, 4 & 5; Tr: 4, 6 & 7; Exacta: 5, 6 & 7.

More In: Races | Sport