Moon Forest, who is in rousing form, may extend his winning streak in the J. Thomas Memorial Cup (1,000m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday (Jan. 21).

G.NARASIMHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I) (1,000m), maiden 3-y-o (Terms), 1-00 p.m: 1. Excalibur (4) Prem 55, 2. Prince Valiant (5) Kabdhar 55, 3. Star Patriot (6) Brisson 55, 4. Transonic (2) Rajendra Singh 55, 5. Dashing Stars (3) M.Venkatesh 53.5 and 6. Twinkle Toes (1) N.Rupa 53.5.

1. Twinkle Toes, 2. Transonic

DHARMASENAN EBENEZER CUP (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 1-30: 1. Diabolical (6) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Mischief Inhiseyes (4) N.Rupa 60, 3. Xian (7) Casey 59.5, 4. Kinshasa (8) M.Venkatesh 57, 5. Sea Of Kisses (3) Kabdhar 57, 6. Empirical (2) Ross 56.5, 7. Fearless Spirit (1) Babul 56.5, 8. Meticulous (5) N.Murugan 56.5 and 9. Knight Valiant (9) Prem 54.5.

1. Fearless Spirit, 2. Meticulous, 3. Sea Of Kisses

G.NARASIMHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II) (1,000m), maiden 3-y-o (Terms), 2-00: 1. Admirals Crown (4) Kabdhar 55, 2. Centurian (5) Prem 55, 3. Commander Bond (3) Rajendra Singh 55, 4. Dash Of Grey (2) Babul 53.5, 5. In Your Eyes (6) N.Rupa 53.5 and 6. Snow Feather (1) Casey 53.5.

1. Commander Bond, 2. In Your Eyes

J.THOMAS MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 80 and above, 2-30: 1. Moon Forest (6) Ross 62, 2. Chief’s Dream (3) Prem 61, 3. Red Apache (2) N.Rupa 55.5, 4. Mustang Royal (4) Rajendra Singh 55, 5. Ordained One (1) Kabdhar 55 and 6. Right Again (5) M.Venkatesh 54.5.

1. Moon Forest, 2. Chief’s Dream

VELANKANNI PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Southern Summit (13) Ross 62.5, 2. Moon Farer (14) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Victory Bay (8) Prem 60.5, 4. Aflame (18) C.Umesh 59, 5. Afsoon (10) Ayaz Khan 59, 6. Heavenly Prize (3) Saddam Iqbal 59, 7. Silver Duke (5) M.Kalyan Singh 58.5, 8. King Size (11) Ayaz Ahmed 58, 9. King’s Heir (2) C.Velu 58, 10. Music Forever (1) Zulquar Nain 58, 11. Samburu (16) M.Lakshmanan 58, 12. Dead Slow (4) Brisson 57, 13. Exclusive Grey (7) Mukesh Kumar 57, 14. Vacheron (17) Casey 53, 15. Ocean Emperor (15) M.Venkatesh 51.5, 16. Ocean Tern (9) N.Rupa 51.5, 17. Ashwa Prayag (6) Kabdhar 50.5 and 18. Ocean Admiral (12) Babul 50.5.

1. Ocean Tern, 2. Vacheron, 3. Southern Summit

TRIPURA PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Legendary Warrior (3) Kabdhar 60, 2. Canadian Sunset (4) Prem 58, 3. Bourbon King (14) Ross 57.5, 4. One Mission (15) Sham Kumar 57.5, 5. Forest Knight (9) Rajendra Singh 56, 6. Forever Mark (2) Ayaz Ahmed 55.5, 7. Persian Rock (6) Saddam Iqbal 55, 8. Competent Soldier (8) C.Umesh 54, 9. Orlando Bloom (7) Babul 54, 10. Formidable Quest (11) Casey 53.5, 11. Star Of Washington (5) M.Venkatesh 53.5, 12. Confederation (1) N.Rupa 52, 13. Steely Dan (13) S.Akbar 52, 14. Chiquita (12) Zulquar Nain 51.5 and 15. Remniscing (10) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Canadian Sunset, 2. Legendary Warrior, 3. Formidable Quest

NEW ZEALAND PLATE (Div. I), (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 6-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Brave Prospector (7) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 2. Hail The Star (1) Sham Kumar 61.5, 3. Red Typhoon (6) S. Manohar 61.5, 4. Champs Elysees (4) Saddam Iqbal 60, 5. Noble Intention (3) Huzaif 57, 6. Prince Pirate (5) Zulquar Nain 57, 7. Silver Flash (2) N. Murugan 52.5 and 8. Best Wishes (8) Kalyan Singh 52.

1. Noble Intention, 2. Red Typhoon, 3. Silver Flash

BOOK MAKERS CUP (1,000m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 4-30: 1. Fantasy Bay (4) Venkatesan 62.5, 2. Romantic Charmer (1) Lakshmanan 62.5, 3. Calypso Bay (2) S. S. Azad 61, 4. Precious Princess (5) C. A. Brisson 61, 5. Romance Forever (-) (-) 61 and 6. Star Affirmed (3) Shahar Babu 61.

1. Calypso Bay, 2. Precious Princess

NEW ZEALAND PLATE (Div. II), (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 6-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Good Luck Charm (7) C. Umesh 62.5, 2. Silent Hunter (3) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Classic Commander (5) Kalyan Singh 61.5, 4. Valiant Bid (6) Akbar 61, 5. Roman Spirit (4) Zulquar Nain 58.5, 6. El Presidente (1) Ayaz Khan 58 and 7. Kiss Me (2) Saddam Iqbal 53.5.

1. Roman Spirit, 2. Silent Hunter, 3. Kiss Me

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport