Magnanimity may score again in the Amazon Forest Plate (1,200m), the main event of the concluding day’s races to be held here on Wednesday (July 10).

1 FAREWELL CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-30 a.m.: 1. Commander Bond (2) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Highly Regarded (5) Prem 60.5, 3. Together Forever (3) C. A. Brisson 60.5, 4. Tradition Style (4) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. World Of Magic (1) Casey 59 and 6. Admirals Crown (6) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. World Of Magic, 2. Highly Regarded

2 FAREWELL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-55: 1. Sovereign State (2) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Amber Heights (4) Prem 59, 3. Arctic Queen (5) Casey 59, 4. Flames Of Desire (3) N. Rupa 59, 5. Academy Royale (1) S. S. Azad 57 and 6. Centurian (6) N. Murugan 51.5.

1. Arctic Queen, 2. Academy Royale

3 FAREWELL CUP (Div. III), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-20: 1. Above The Clouds (3) Prem 60.5, 2. Dash Of Grey (5) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Lights Of Heaven (2) Casey 59, 4. Sweet Love (1) N. Rupa 59, 5. Wings Of Love (6) N. Murugan 57 and 6. Star Patriot (4) Venkatesan 51.5.

1. Above The Clouds, 2. Lights Of Heaven

4 QUEEN’S MUSIC PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 11-45: 1. Dazzler (5) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Fish Pilot (9) Prem 62.5, 3. Star Craft (11) N. Rupa 62.5, 4. Meticulous (4) C. A. Brisson 61.5, 5. Star Miracle (1) Casey 61.5, 6. Admiral (10) Md. Hesnain 61, 7. Royal Prince (7) Zulquar Nain 55.5, 8. Smart Exotic (8) Kalyan Singh 55.5, 9. Ice Man (2) Mukesh Kumar 55, 10. Proud Catch (16) K. V. Baskar 55, 11. Simply Phenomenal (13) Shahar Babu 54.5, 12. Good Luck Charm (15) C. Murugan 54, 13. Super Spectacle (3) Anand Kumar 54, 14. Black Belt (14) Manikandan 53.5, 15. Champs Elysees (12) N. Murugan 53 and 16. Razzamatazz (6) Huzaif 53.

1. Star Craft, 2. Dazzler, 3. Admiral

5 CATHERINE FALLS PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 12-05 p.m.: 1. Noble Salute (4) Prem 60, 2. Mesmerize (1) Lakshmanan 59.5, 3. Victory Bay (3) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 4. Golden Knight (2) N. Rupa 58 and 5. Elite Land (5) Casey 53.

1. Victory Bay, 2. Elite Land

6 SPICE ROUTE PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 12-25: 1. Mystery Knight (3) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Forever Mark (4) Md. Hesnain 59, 3. Fair Option (1) Prem 58.5, 4. Visionary (5) Casey 58.5 and 5. Assert The Right (2) N. Rupa 57.5.

1. Assert The Right, 2. Mystery Knight

7 AMAZON FOREST PLATE (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 12-45: 1. Smart Strider (4) Casey 60, 2. Autumn Pearl (3) Lakshmanan 59, 3. Magnanimity (1) Prem 58, 4. Kings Ransom (2) Rajendra Singh 54.5 and 5. Blazing Comet (5) N. Rupa 53.

1. Magnanimity, 2. Kings Ransom

8 FUTURE FAME PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 1-05: 1. Apache Summit (5) N. Rupa 62.5, 2. Blushing Romeo (3) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 3. Star Samurai (1) Prem 62.5, 4. Precious Princess (4) Casey 61 and 5. One More Chance (2) S. S. Azad 57.5.

1. Blushing Romeo, 2. Star Samurai

9 NEW MILLENNIUM CUP (1,200m), run and not won, rated 00 to 20, 1-30: 1. Red Typhoon (4) Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. River Moon (5) Srinivasan 60, 3. Legacy (1) Manikandan 55.5, 4. Best Wishes (3) Kalyan Singh 53 and 5. Victory Blues (2) S. S. Azad 50.5.

1. Legacy, 2. Red Typhoon

More In: Races | Sport