Kohinoor Wish, a failed favourite in his last outing, may make amends in the Mysore Race Club Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 23).

FLIRTING VISION PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45 p.m.: 1. Fair And Square (4) Deep Shanker 55, 2. Jamie (9) Khurshad 55, 3. Staying The Best (1) N. Rawal 55, 4. Symbol Of Victory (7) C. Henrique 55, 5. Zorro The Legend (6) Mark 55, 6. Beau Ideal (3) Christopher 53.5, 7. Kohinoor Punch (8) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 8. Star Wings (2) Sai Vamshi 53.5 and 9. Trustful (5) K. Anil 53.5.

1. Staying The Best, 2. Fair And Square, 3. Kohinoor Punch

MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 2-15: 1. Kohinoor Wish (2) N. Rawal 62, 2. Proof (12) K. Anil 55, 3. Vijays Conquer (9) Deep Shanker 52.5, 4. Guiding Light (1) Sai Vamshi 50.5, 5. Plenipotent (5) A M Tograllu 50.5, 6. Genius Empress (6) C. Henrique 49, 7. Melody Queen (7) Ajit Kumar 49, 8. Elzaam (8) Harinder Singh 49, 9. Royal Shaan (3) Nitin Singh 49, 10. Hard Kingdom (11) Khurshad 49, 11. Greek Fire (10) P. Venkat 49, 12. Alberton Star (13) Kuldeep Singh 49 and 13. Bloody Mary (4) A. K. Pawar 49.

1. Kohinoor Wish, 2. Proof, 3. Elzaam

GRAND PARADE PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Exclusive (6) Christopher 60, 2. Pacific Star (1) A M Tograllu 60, 3. Molla (10) C. Henrique 58, 4. Stolen Date (2) A. Imran Khan 56, 5. Kohinoor Revanta (5) Ajit Kumar 54, 6. Sabreen Princess (7) Deep Shanker 53, 7. Ground Crew (4) B. Dileep 53, 8. Allianz Arena (9) Khurshad 52, 9. Silver Arnage (8) Nitin Singh 51 and 10. Sushen (3) R. Vaibhav 50.5.

1. Exclusive, 2. Stolen Date, 3. Molla

DYNAMIC DANCER PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Custodian (4) K. Anil 60, 2. Montego Bay (10) N. Rawal 58, 3. Sitting Pretty (6) A. Imran Khan 58, 4. Arudra (1) Mark 57.5, 5. Asta La Vista Babe (3) Khurshad 57.5, 6. Skander (5) Deep Shanker 55, 7. Noble Honour (11) Sai Vamshi 54.5, 8. Bold Reason (8) B. Dileep 54, 9. Joel (9) Harinder Singh 53.5, 10. Symbol Of Beauty (2) C. Henrique 53.5 and 11. Perfect (7) A. K. Pawar 52.5.

1. Noble Honour, 2. Montego Bay, 3. Custodian

MALAKPET CUP (1,400m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Cristiano (7) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Dazzling Prince (2) Culhane 57.5, 3. Precisely That (3) A M Tograllu 57.5, 4. Kohinoor Fighter (6) Ajit Kumar 55, 5. Audacious (1) Harinder Singh 54.5, 6. Ocean Side (8) Christopher 53.5. 7. Jaden Girl (5) Khurshad 52, 8. Any Given Time (9) R. Vaibhav 51, 9. Shades Of Victory (4) Nitin Singh 51 and 10. Brianna (10) Sai Vamshi 50.5.

1. Ocean Side, 2. Dazzling Prince, 3. Any Given Time

NELSTON PLATE (1,100m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Ann Arbor (7) Kuldeep Singh 61.5, 2. Confidential (5) R. B. Shinde 61.5, 3. Ice Rain (11) Deep Shanker 59.5, 4. Mr. Khoashteep (2) Mark 59.5, 5. Chemeli (3) Ajit Kumar 57.5, 6. Star Experience (6) Chary 56, 7. Amrapal (4) Sai Vamshi 52.5, 8. A Horizontal Urge (1) Harinder Singh 50.5, 9. The Best Man (10) Nitin Singh 50.5, 10. Mukhtar (8) A. K. Pawar 49.5 and 11. Inspiring Tunes (9) N. Rawal 49.

1. Ice Rain, 2. Ann Arbor, 3. Mr. Khoashteep

SINGH PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Architect (8) Nitin Singh 60.5, 2. Foudre Rouge (10) N. Rawal 60.5, 3. In Reality (12) N. Rajesh 60.5, 4. Khalis Gold (13) Mark 60.5, 5. Vijetha (1) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 6. Sugar Deal (2) R. Vaibhav 59.5, 7. Kohinoor Adhira (4) Christopher 58.5, 8. India One (6) A. K. Pawar 56, 9. Prayer Call (9) A. Ramana 55.5, 10. The Parliament (3) Kuldeep Singh 55, 11. Star Sensation (7) B. Dileep 54, 12. Juliet (14) K. Anil 53, 13. Chitrangada (11) C. Henrique 52.5 and 14. Nano Tribute (5) Ajit Kumar 51.5.

1. Foudre Rouge, 2. Kohinoor Adhira, 3. Chitrangada

Day’s best: Kohinoor Wish

Doube: Exclusive — Ocean Side

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6 & 7; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport