Kings Ransom, who maintains form, may score again in the Nagarkoil Plate, the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 16).

BANNARI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.20 a.m.: 1. Affirmed Prince (6) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Dash Of Grey (4) Prem 59, 3. Academy Royale (5) Casey 57, 4. Wings Of Love (3) N. Rupa 57, 5. Commander Bond (2) Rajendra Singh 55.5 and 6. Star Patriot (1) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Academy Royal, 2. Commander Bond

BANNARI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.40: 1. Sweet Love (4) Casey 59, 2. Zodiac Star (5) Kabdhar 59, 3. Lover Boy (3) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 4. Flames Of Desire (6) Prem 57, 5. Absolute Beauty (2) N. Rupa 54 and 6. Snow Feather (1) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Absolute Beauty, 2. Sweet Love

NAGARKOIL PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 11.00: 1. Sky’s The Limit (4) N. Rupa 60, 2. Kings Ransom (5) Prem 58, 3. Salsa King (3) Kabdhar 58, 4. Green Zone (1) Rajendra Singh 57.5 and 5. Sweet Sensation (2) Casey 55.

1. Kings Ransom, 2. Salsa King

MADUKARAI PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 11.20: 1. Royal Conquest (3) N. Rupa 62, 2. Always Precious (5) Casey 61, 3. Precious Princess (1) Rajendra Singh 61, 4. Royal Collection (4) Kabdhar 61 and 5. Mystic Goddess (2) Prem 59.

1. Always Precious, 2. Precious Princess

MADRAS REGIMENTAL CENTRE CHALLENGE TROPHY (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 11.40: 1. Golden Symbol (2) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. The Honorable (1) Venkatesan 62.5, 3. Victory Bay (5) N. Rupa 58, 4. Champ Forever (6) Kabdhar 56, 5. Style Ikon (3) Casey 55.5 and 6. Visionary (4) Prem 53.

1. Golden Symbol, 2. Victory Bay

DEFENCE SERVICES STAFF COLLEGE CUP (1,300m), rated 40 to 65, 12.00 noon: Flying Colours (12) Lakshmanan 60.5, 2. Tiberius (10) Md. Hesnain 60.5, 3. Dazzler (5) C. A. Brisson 59.5, 4. Distant Drums (7) Prem 58, 5. Canadian Sunset (2) Kabdhar 57.5, 6. Flashing Grey (8) Ayaz Ahmed 57, 7. Simply Phenomenal (3) Shahar Babu 54.5, 8. Kings Admiral (11) Casey 54, 9. Legendary Warrior (6) Rejendra Singh 53.5, 10. Tender Mist (1) Stephen Raj 52.5, 11. Dim Sum (4) C. Umesh 52 and 12. Elite Land (9) N. Rupa 50.5.

1. Legendary Warrior, 2. Kings Admiral, 3. Distant Drums

GUNDALPET PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 12.25: 1. Moon Farer (3) Venkatesan 60, 2. Ocean Tern (2) Lakshmanan 60, 3. Royal Prince (6) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 4. Barrister (15) C. Murugan 59, 5. Formidable Quest (5) Ayaz Ahmed 59, 6. Sky Diver (12) S. S. Azad 59, 7. Star Presence (18) Zulquar Nain 59, 8. Ice Mountain (14) Md. Hesnain 58.5, 9. Regal Ransom (1) Srinivasan 58, 10. Royal Nature (11) Shahar Babu 58, 11. Brigades Partners (9) K. V. Baskar 57, 12. Favourite Warrior (13) Casey 57, 13. Galloping Blues (17) Akbar 57, 14. King Lear (4) S. Manohar 57, 15. Limited Edition (16) Anand Kumar 57, 16. Scarlet Knight (7) C. A. Brisson 57, 17. Solar Mission (10) Kalyan Singh 57 and 18. Appolanaire (8) Ayaz Khan 56.

1. Ice Mountain, 2. Scarlet Knight, 3. Sky Diver

BEDFORD PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), rated 00 to 20, 12.45: 1. Always Loyal (9) C. Murugan 60, 2. King Of Rhythm (3) C. A. Brisson 60, 3. Cool Brother (8) Srinivasan 59.5, 4. Frost Prince (12) S. Manohar 59, 5. Valiant Bid (10) C. Umesh 59, 6. Kingston (2) Lakshmanan 58.5, 7. Running Free (7) Stephen Raj 58.5, 8. Happy Crusader (5) Manikandan 57.5, 9. Tycoon Of Stars (1) Hari Krishnan 57.5, 10. Venerable (6) Md. Hesnain 57.5, 11. Legacy (11) K. V. Baskar 56.5 and 12. Jamaican Bolt (4) Bopanna 55.5.

1. Jamaican Bolt, 2. Valiant Bid, 3. Frost Prince

BEDFORD PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), rated 00 to 20, 1.05: 1. El Presidente (5) Huzaif 60, 2. Jack Palance (7) S. Manohar 60, 3. Noble Intention (6) Srinivasan 60, 4. Costa Rica (11) Kalyan Singh 57, 5. Life Partner (2) Saddam Iqbal 57, 6. Capable Guest (4) Ayaz Khan 53.5, 7. Mr. Bruce (8) Shahar Babu 53.5, 8. Princely Son (10) K. V. Baskar 53.5, 9. Sea Bed (9) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 10. Victory Blues (1) S. S. Azad 53.5 and 11. Zoobie Doobie (3) C. Umesh 53.5.

1. Zoobie Doobie, 2. El Presidente, 3. Jack Palance

More In: Races | Sport