Kings Cruise, Copertina and One Mission look to be the top contenders in the Mica Empress Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Dec. 1). Among them Kings Cruise appears to have an edge.

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly.

BHAGYANAGAR CUP (1,600m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-15 p.m: 1. Lady Patricia (7) P. S. Chouhan 61.5, 2. Lucky Damsel (4) M. Krishna 58, 3. Kohinoor Fairytale (3) Ravinder 57, 4. Break Point (Ex: Cherokee Fighter) (5) Vivek 56.5, 5. Flaming Ruby (6) N. Rawal 56.5, 6. Renukas Pride (8) Ali Khan 53.5, 7. Indian Army (2) K. Anil 50.5 and 8. Citi Dancer (1) Nitin 50.

1. Flaming Ruby, 2. Lady Patricia, 3. Indian Army

BHAVNAGAR PLATE (1,200m), Cat. II, 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Da Xia (6) P. S. Chouhan 55, 2. Glen Gyle (3) Rupesh 55, 3. Magic Million (4) Fentiman 55, 4. Jewel In The Crown (5) Vivek 53.5, 5. Dream Deal (2) Shoban Babu 50 and 6. Far Beyond (1) Ravinder 50.

1. Magic Million, 2. Da Xia, 3. Glen Gyle

KING RAMA PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 2-15: 1. Trigger Happy (7) M. Mark 61, 2. Welcome Baby (5) P. S. Chouhan 58.5, 3. Cannon Act (4) Nitin 58, 4. Dancing Fairy (3) Chary 56.5, 5. Autumn Gold (8) Shoban Babu 56, 6. Donna Summers (1) Ravinder 55, 7. Colorados Pride (6) Ali Khan 52.5 and 8. Booster (2) Asbar 50

1. Welcome Baby, 2. Trigger Happy, 3. Autumn Gold

RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (1,600m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-45: 1. Danzsingh (1) McLaughlin 60.5, 2. Alcohology (13) N. Rawal 55, 3. Feudal Lords (3) Chary 55, 4. Indian Storm (11) Vivek 54.5, 5. Cannon Treasure (5) Shoban Babu 54, 6. Pythagoras (2) Rupesh 54, 7. Adorna (10) Deep Shanker 52.5, 8. Golden Tricks (8) Asbar 52.5, 9. Power Play (9) Sreekant 51.5, 10. Heydan (12) Ravinder 50, 11. Yanamaria (7) P. S. Chouhan 50, 12. Ramasses (6) M. Krishna 49.5 and 13. Power Ranger (4) Nitin 49.

1. Danzsingh, 2. Yanamaria, 3. Pythagoras

MING DYNASTY PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-15: 1. Colette (10) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Jugnu (4) Laxman 59.5, 3. Victorous Sally (1) M. Krishna 57.5, 4. Divine Ganges (11) P. S. Chouhan 57, 5. Urbano (13) Shoban Babu 55.5, 6. Pygmalion (5) M. Mark 55, 7. Sparkling Flame (3) Chary 53.5, 8. Alpine Girl (7) G. B. Khade 53, 9. A Fire Work (6) Deep Shanker 52.5, 10. Armada (9) Ali Khan 51.5, 11. Chimney (12) Ravinder 50.5, 12. Pay Day (8) K. Anil 50 and 13. Top Act (2) Asbar 49.5.

1. Divine Ganges, 2. Colette, 3. Pygmalion

MICA EMPRESS CUP (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over (Terms), 3-45: 1. One Mission (5) A. Imran Khan 62, 2. Proud Accolade (1) M. Mark 62, 3. Girl Of Love (9) Shoban Babu 60.5, 4. Kings Cruise (10) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 5. Fly By Wire (4) Rupesh 60, 6. Kohinoor King (6) S. Carson 56, 7. Chief De Mission (8) Sk. Farookh 54.5, 8. Arabian Dancer (3) Gnaneshwar 53, 9. Chesapeake (7) Fentiman 53 and 10. Copertina (2) McLaughlin 53.

1. Kings Cruise, 2. Copertina, 3. One Mission

MING DYNASTY PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-15: 1. Belle Dancer (5) Ali Khan 60, 2. Queens Fortune (1) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 3. Al Jabal (7) Vivek 58, 4. The Beatles Angel (9) M. Mark 57.5, 5. Southern Rose (10) P. S. Chouhan 55.5, 6. Bold Brigade (8) Rupesh 55, 7. Cannon Hunt (6) Nitin 54.5, 8. Geography (4) Laxman 53.5, 9. Millennium Queen (12) Ravinder 53, 10. Jingles (2) Chary 50.5, 11. Rhythmic Gymnast (3) Deep Shanker 50.5 and 12. Victory Signal (11) Asbar 50.

1. Rhythmic Gymnast, 2. Bold Brigade, 3. Belle Dancer

KING RAMA PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 4-50: 1. Dartos The Muscle (8) Deep Shanker 61, 2. Turning Point (5) Chary 61, 3. Sir Almas (7) Joshi 60.5, 4. Arsham (2) M. Mark 60, 5. Miracle (6) Laxman 58, 6. Cabochon (3) Ali Khan 55, 7. Thunder King (1) M. Krishna 55, 8. Citi Fantasy (9) Vivek 51 and 9. Siddipet Express (4) Asbar 50.5.

1. Dartos The Muscle, 2. Turning Point, 3. Citi Fantasy

Day’s best: Flaming Ruby

Double: Divine Ganges — Kings Cruise

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 3, 4 & 5, (iii): 6, 7 & 8. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport