King Atlantis runs with a good chance in the Golden Temple Plate (1,000m), the feature event of the opening day’s races to be held here on Monday (Dec. 3).

False rails (width about 12 mts form 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.  

JUNIORS PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-10 p.m: 1. Above The Clouds (3) Prem 55, 2. Admirals Crown (1) M. Venkatesh 55, 3. Amazing King (2) Rajendra Singh 55, 4. Flash Of Genius (5) Ross 55, 5. Aeronotica (6) Kabthar 53.5, 6. Amber Heights (4) Babul 53.5 and 7. Bounty Star (7) Casey 53.5.

1. Amazing King, 2. Flash Of Genius, 3. Above The Clouds

GOLDEN TEMPLE PLATE (1,000m), rated 80 & above, 1-40: 1. True Colours (4) Prem 60, 2. Beauchamp Prince (1) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Winning Glory (5) Ross 59.5, 4. Precious Forever (2) Casey 58 and 5. King Atlantis (3) Kabthar 56. 

1. King Atlantis, 2. Precious Forever

 

WELCOME CUP (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 2-10: 1. Style Ikon (2) M. Venkatesh 61, 2. Sea Of Kisses (8) Casey 60, 3. Star Academy (9) Ayaz Khan 58.5, 4. Bountiful Talent (11) Kabthar 58, 5. Montedoro (12) Saddam Iqbal 57.5, 6. King Size (1) Ayaz Ahmed 56.5, 7. Magnanimity (5) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 8. Kinshasa (4) Babul 56, 9. New Edge (3) C. Umesh 54, 10. Music Forever (10) S. Manohar 52.5, 11. One Cool Cat (7) C. Murugan 51 and 12. Salute The Star (6) Akbar 50.

1. Bountiful Talent, 2. Magnanimity, 3. Style Ikon 

 

JUNIORS PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-40: 1. Affirmed Prince (5) Babul 55, 2. Arctic Command (4) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. Highly Regarded (7) M. Venkatesh 55, 4. Imperial Command (3) Ross 55, 5. Arctic Queen (2) Kabthar 53.5, 6. Melody Rock (6) Casey 53.5 and 7. Snow Feather (1) Prem 53.5. 

1. Arctic Command, 2. Arctic Queen, 3. Imperial Command

 

GOODWILL PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 3-10: 1. Emerald Star (4) Srinivasan 61, 2. Commander's Wish (1) C. A. Brisson 60.5, 3. Appolonaire (8) C. Umesh 59.5, 4. Disco Star (11) Ayaz Ahmed 58.5, 5. Supreme Emperor (9) Casey 58.5, 6. Meticulous (2) Babul 58, 7. Southern Summit (3) Kabthar 57.5, 8. Legendary (15) Lakshmanan 57, 9. Moon Farer (12) Ross 56.5, 10. Barrister (5) Mukesh Kumar 56, 11. Power Play (17) Akbar 55, 12. Proud Catch (6) C. Murugan 54.5, 13. Baby Darling (13) Ayaz Khan 54, 14. Black Belt (14) C. Velu 54, 15. Ardent Prince (18) Manikandan 53.5, 16. Champs Elysees (10) Saddam Iqbal 53.5, 17. Cool Brother (16) Hari Krishnan 53.5 and 18. Dancing Storm (7) Stephen Raj 53.5. 

1. Moon Farer, 2. Meticulous, 3. Supreme Emperor

 

GANGES PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, rated 60 to 85, 3-40: 1. Blushing Romeo (1) Babul 60, 2. Apache Summit (4) Prem 55.5, 3. Royal Collection (3) Ross 55.5, 4. Celestial Royal (2) Rajendra Singh 55 and 5. Romance Forever (5) M. Venkatesh 54.5.

1. Royal Collection, 2. Celestial Royal

 

CUDDALORE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-10: 1. Brave Prospector (2) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Good Luck Charm (10) C. Velu 62.5, 3. Millennium Force (3) C. Umesh 62.5, 4. Dance Music (9) Manikandan 62, 5. Royal Prince (6) S. Manohar 61, 6. Tycoon Of Stars (4) Srinivasan 60.5, 7. Ashwa Prayag (11) Prem 60, 8. Desert Image (8) Venkatesan 60, 9. Modee Roch (7) Akbar 60, 10. River Dragon (1) M. Venkatesh 60, 11. Star Lady (12) Babul 60 and 12. Sharavathi (5) C. Murugan 59. 

1. Millennium Force, 2. Desert Image, 3. Sharavathi

SRINGERI PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-40: 1. Precious Princess (2) Sham Kumar 61, 2. Quest For Joy (5) S. S. Azad 61, 3. Royal Conquest (4) C. A. Brisson 59, 4. Arctic Crown (3) N. Murugan 57.5 and 5. Always Precious (1) Mukesh Kumar 56. 

1. Royal Conquest, 2. Arctic Crown

 

CUDDALORE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-10: 1. Grand Legend (11) Shahar Babu 61.5, 2. King's Heir (8) C. Umesh 61.5, 3. Razzamatazz (10) Manikandan 60.5, 4. Ocean Odyssey (6) Kabthar 60, 5. Ocean Tern (5) Ross 60, 6. Pocket Rocket (7) Rajendra Singh 60, 7. Supersticous (4) Bopanna 60, 8. Sahara Prince (2) C. Velu 59.5, 9. Highland Legacy (3) S. S. Azad 54.5, 10. Beau Gallant (9) S. Manohar 50 and 11. Silver Flash (1) N. Murugan 50. 

1. Sahara Prince, 2. King’s Heir, 3. Grand Legend

Day's best: Bountiful Talent

Double: King Atlantis - Moon Farer

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.     

More In: Races | Sport