Sun Divine and Chul Bul Pandy may fight out the finish of the Narasimharaja Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (December 22).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 7.5m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

KAKANAKOTE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 1.15 p.m.: 1. Fruit King (2) Martin Wepner 60, 2. Loving Fantasy (4) Shobhan Babu 58.5, 3. Molly Malone (-) (-) 56.5, 4. Alpine Shine (6) Mudassar 56, 5. Pole Position (1) Liam Jones 54, 6. Dashing Boy (7) Vaideeshwaran 53.5, 7. Smart Edition (8) P.S. Chouhan 52.5, 8. Sound Of Power (5) Chetan Kalay 51 and 9. Formality (3) Vaibhav 50.5.

1. Smart Edition, 2. Fruit King, 3. Loving Fantasy

BADAMI PLATE (1,800m), rated 40 to 65, 1.45: 1. Arrabian Gold (4) Vaideeshwaran 62, 2. Sussex Downs (3) Srinath 60.5, 3. Apollo King (2) Noorulla 58, 4. Strive And Serve (5) Noornabi 57.5, 5. Ice Stone (6) B. Paswan 54.5 and 6. Arun (1) Rajesh Kumar 53.5.

1. Ice Stone, 2. Sussex Downs

KAKANAKOTE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 52, 4-y-o & over, 2.15: 1. Divine Strike (7) Gnaneshwar 62.5, 2. Narnia (5) Md. Feroz 62.5, 3. Surprisesucceeding (4) Noornabi 62.5, 4. Jeyem (1) Mudassar 62, 5. Artic Breeze (6) Indrajeet Singh 59, 6. Supreme Regent (3) Sreekanth 58, 7. Brigade’s Paradise (9) S. John 57.5, 8. Parliament Square (10) R. Anand 57.5, 9. Sayyonee (2) Md. Shoaib 56 and 10. Red Hot (8) V.R. De Sousa 54.

1. Surprisesucceeding, 2. Divine Strike, 3. Brigade’s Paradise

AMATHOS PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2.45: 1. Sukhmanee (5) Srinath 62.5, 2. Truman (1) Sahanawaz 59, 3. Summers Breeze (2) P.S. Chouhan 58.5, 4. Market Maker (8) Tauseef 55.5, 5. Endurance (7) N. Imam 55, 6. Air Display (6) Raja Rao 54, 7. The Scientist (-) (-) 54, 8. Blizzard Of Oz (10) Martin Wepner 53, 9. Extemporiser (9) Arshad Alam 53, 10. Shahraan (3) Indrajeet Singh 53, 11. Che Guevara (4) Rajesh Kumar 52 and 12. Starstruck (11) N. Ganesh 51.

1. Truman, 2. Summer Breeze, 3. Blizzard Of Oz

KEHLAN STUD PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 3.15: 1. Deep Blue Sky (5) Srinath 60, 2. Make My Day (4) S. John 60, 3. Migrolino (2) P.S. Chouhan 59, 4. Six Gun Smith (8) Afsar Khan 59, 5. Balas Glory (7) Sreekanth 58.5, 6. Top Secret (3) P. Mulrennan 58, 7. I Specialist (6) Noornabi 57.5 and 8. Supremacy (1) Rajesh Kumar 57.

1. I Specialist, 2. Top Secret, 3. Deep Blue Sky

ROYAL RUSSIAN PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3.45: 1. Cowboy Cal (6) P. Mulrennan 62.5, 2. Mellonsdelight (1) A. Velu 62.5, 3. Hillton (3) Kiran Rai 58.5, 4. Beautiful Life (9) Indrajeet Singh 58, 5. Spark Of Blue (5) S. Hussain 57.5, 6. Starscream (4) Noornabi 57.5, 7. Brilliance (2) Sreekanth 57, 8. Alianz (7) Rajesh Kumar 56 and 9. Alphabet (8) Vaideeshwaran 50.

1. Cowboy Cal, 2. Alianz, 2. Mellonsdelight

NARASIMHARAJA CUP (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 4.15: 1. Atlantus (8) Irvan Singh 66, 2. Secret Punch (6) Noornabi 65, 3. Cape Ferrat (12) S. John 61.5, 4. Chul Bul Pandy (7) B. Paswan 57.5, 5. Yourewindsofchange (10) P.S. Chouhan 57, 6. Bryant Park (2) Srinath 55, 7. Quick Enough (5) Liam Jones 54.5, 8. Smooth Glider (11) Christopher 54, 9. Cecil (3) Vaibhav 53.5, 10. Sky Train (4) Shinde 51, 11. Sun Divine (9) Vaideeshwaran 50.5 and 12. Nessie (1) Martin Wepner 50.

1. Sun Divine, 2. Chul Bul Pandy, 3. Yourewindsofchange

KEHLAN SUTD PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 4.45: 1. Hillfiger (5) P. Mulrennan 61.5, 2. Radical Attraction (2) V.R. De Sousa 60, 3. Smile All The Way (8) Christopher 60, 4. Spark Of Beauty (6) Noornabi 58, 5. Aztec Gold (9) Prabhakaran 57.5, 6. Sudden Magik (1) Srinath 57.5, 7. Gun Salute (4) R. Pradeep 57, 8. Mark Of Genius (3) S. John 56 and 9. Matias (7) P.S. Chouhan 54.5.

1. Hillfiger, 2. Radical Attraction, 3. Sudden Magik

VIDURASHWATHA PLATE (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 5.15: 1. Mountain High (10) Koch 62.5, 2. Right On Time (1) Noornabi 62.5, 3. Magic Wave (11) Kiran Rai 61.5, 4. Next Move (8) P.S. Chouhan 61, 5. Sweet Secret (6) Srinath 60, 6. Boudicca (7) Sahanawaz 56, 7. Front Runner (5) Sreekanth 54, 8. Samajdaar (2) N. Rajesh 53.5, 9. Flowing (9) Afsar Khan 52.5, 10. La Jawaab (12) Jagadeesh 52.5, 11. Shared Heart (4) Vaideeshwaran 52.5 and 12. Go Green (3) N. Ganesh 51.5.

1. Next Move, 2. Sweet Secret, 3. Front Runner

Day’s best: Hillfiger

Double: Truman – Next Move

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 9; Exacta: 4, 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport