First Empire and Sea Star should fight out the finish of the Johnnie Walker Gold Label General Rajendrasinhji Million, the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Aug. 30).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

An amount of Rs. 2,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

1. SO PERFECT PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 1-00 p.m: 1. Crescendo (2) Chowghule 59, 2. Dangerous Belle (4) Stephane 58.5, 3. Dancing Money (1) Zameer 57.5, 4. Black Partridge (5) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 5. Morality (3) V.Jodha 56.5, 6. Roses All The Way (7) I.Pardeshi 56, 7. Above All (8) D.K.Ashish 53.5 and 8. Persian Power (6) Pradeep 53.

1. Black Partridge, 2. Dangerous Belle, 3. Persian Power

2. SO PERFECT PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 1-30: 1. Mysterious Heights (4) Kamlesh 59, 2. Romp Home (2) N.Alam 58.5, 3. Heavy Money (8) Shammi 58, 4. Mythical (3) S.Sunil 58, 5. Prince Of Troy (9) H.G.Rathod 58, 6. Fiamma (1) Parmar 56.5, 7. Pacific Zone (5) N.Jodha 55.5, 8. Dancing Queen (6) Zameer 55 and 9. Ballad Of Glory (7) V.Jodha 54.5.

1. Mysterious Heights, 2. Heavy Money, 3. Mythical

3. AMBER ROYAL PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00: 1. Tearaway (-) (-) 59, 2. Adams Law (8) C.S.Jodha 55.5, 3. Sophie (4) Srinath 55, 4. Alohamora (7) S.Chinoy 54.5, 5. Gypsy Queen (3) T.Atul 54.5, 6. Real Dream (2) N.Jodha 54, 7. Double Delite (5) D.K.Ashish 53, 8. Courage Under Fire (1) Shelar 52 and 9. War Major (6) S.Kamble 50.

1. Adams Law, 2. Sophie, 3. Alohamora

4. LEGAL STEPS PLATE (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30: 1. Kingdom Of Love (4) Pereira 59, 2. Beau Monde (2) S.Chinoy 57, 3. Prince Lochinva (7) Stephane 55.5, 4. Wahy (1) S.Sunil 53.5, 5. Silent Presence (3) Aadesh 53, 6. Athena (5) Zervan 52.5 and 7. Classic Star (6) Kamlesh 52.5.

1. Classic Star, 2. Wahy, 3. Silent Presence

5. AMBER ROYAL PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Amberley (1) Parmar 61, 2. Check Her Out (7) D.S.Rathore 60, 3. Crème De La Crème (4) S.Kamble 60, 4. Centreofattention (3) N.Jodha 59, 5. Hidden Danger (2) M.Narredu 58.5, 6. Paris Hilton (8) Aadesh 56.5, 7. Cloud Cover (9) Zervan 54.5, 8. Crack Of Dawn (6) H.G.Rathod 54 and 9. Highland Vision (5) Shelar 53.5.

1. Check Her Out, 2. Hidden Danger, 3. Crème De La Crème

6. JOHNNIE WALKER GREEN LABEL SALVER (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-30: 1. Bella (12) D.S.Rathore 60, 2. Algorithms (2) Kamlesh 59.5, 3. Swept Away (1) C.Rajendra 58, 4. Calling The Shots (8) N.Jodha 57, 5. Blazing Speed (4) V.Jodha 56, 6. Absolute Reality (9) S.Kamble 55.5, 7. Arabian Pride (14) Aadesh 53, 8. Caramel (5) T.Atul 52, 9. Duke Of Windsor (11) B.Prakash 52, 10. Insite Soul (13) Baria 52, 11. Slickkit (3) I.Shaikh 52, 12. Major Wager (6) Shelar 50, 13. Feona (7) C.S.Jodha 49 and 14. River Star (10) Appu 49.

1. Swept Away, 2. Bella, 3. Algorithms

7. JOHNNIE WALKER GOLD LABEL GENERAL RAJENDRASINHJI MILLION (1,800m), 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Irish Queen (7) Baria 57, 2. First Empire (3) B.Prakash 54.5, 3. Red Dragon (4) Kamlesh 54.5, 4. River Chieftain (8) Stephane 54.5, 5. Scholar (2) Srinath 54.5, 6. Sea Star (5) C.Rajendra 54.5, 7. Rokeby Venus (1) Kharadi 53 and 8. Claim To Fame (6) S.Sunil 50.5.

1. First Empire, 2. Sea Star, 3. Scholar

8. CHARON TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Attila (8) Parmar 56, 2. Illuminate (2) Dashrath 56, 3. Primo Valentino (7) N.Alam 56, 4. Aesthetics (6) Kamlesh 54.5, 5. Ariela (3) Shailesh 54.5, 6. Brilliant Moon (4) Baria 54.5, 7. Call To Stardom (13) Aadesh 54.5, 8. Dream Talk (10) F.Irani 54.5, 9. River Lass (11) Appu 54.5, 10. Secret Magic (1) Nilesh 54.5, 11. Towering High (5) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 12. Trigance (9) Tograllu 54.5 and 13. Whispering Willows (12) Stephane 54.5.

1. Aesthetics, 2. Whispering Willows, 3. Primo Valentino

9. NORTHERN COMMAND PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 5-00: 1. Gerrad (8) M.Narredu 60, 2. Knight Of Windsor (9) B.Prakash 60, 3. Forest Native (6) Stephane 59.5, 4. Rattle (3) C.S.Jodha 59.5, 5. Rodrigo (10) D.S.Rathore 58, 6. Gazebo (7) Appu 57.5, 7. Desert Fire (4) S.Chinoy 57, 8. Itspiritofracing (11) N.Alam 55.5, 9. Sir Taj (5) J.Chinoy 55.5, 10. Captains Zone (2) Tograllu 55 and 11. Eternal Flight (1) N.Jodha 50.

1. Gazebo, 2. Rodrigo, 3. Knight Of Windsor

Day’s best: Mysterious Heights

Double: Check Her Out — Swept Away

Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Pune

More In: Races | Sport