Agostini and Machiavellianism may fight out the finish of the Karnataka Mile Championship Cup (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 8).

False rails (width about 6m from 1,600 to 1,000m and 7.5m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

PRABALO PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2-00 pm: 1. Major Attraction (10) A. Imran Khan 61, 2. Super Saloni (7) K. Anil 55.5, 3. Magic Wave (2) Indrajeet Singh 54, 4. Zulu Fantasy (5) Christopher 54, 5. Above And Beyond (4) Shadab Khan 53, 6. Julius (3) Arshad Alam 53, 7. Celestial Storm (6) Vivek 52, 8. Icecream (9) Kiran Rai 52, 9. A Game To Remember (8) S.K. Paswan 51.5 and 10. Brownie (1) Adarsh 51.

1. Major Attraction, 2. Zulu Fantasy, Magic Wave

FLIRTING VISION PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Woodberg (2) Suraj Narredu 60, 2. Midtown Delight (7) S. Shiva Kumar 59, 3. Ace Shineon (4) Khurshad Alam 56.5, 4. Arun (3) Kiran Rai 56.5, 5. Luc Divine (-) (-) 56.5, 6. Jet Set Go (6) D.K. Ashish 54, 7. Zagato (1) Indrajeet Singh 54 and 8. Fortunate One (5) S. Hussain 51.5.

1. Woodberg, 2. Jet Set Go, 3. Arun

EVERYNSKY TROPHY (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3-00: 1. Big Ben (2) Ashok Kumar 56, 2. Coldstream (7) P. Trevor 56, 3. Expert (6) Jagadeesh 56, 4. Russian Link (1) T.S. Jodha 56, 5. Simply Clever (3) Deep Shanker 56, 6. Black Power (4) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 7. Equal Terms (8) Zervan 54.5, 8. Miracles Of Life (5) Vivek 54.5 and 9. Mystical Shadow (9) Adarsh 54.5.

1. Equal Terms, 2. Coldstream, 3. Miracles Of Life

FLIRTING VISION PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Diamond Quest (3) Kiran Rai 60.5, 2. Optimistic (2) Arshad Alam 60.5, 3. Dofantasy (5) Yash Narredu 60, 4. Volans (1) N. Ganesh 59.5, 5. Presidents Rule (6) Ashok Kumar 58.5, 6. Sweet Angel (4) Indrajeet Singh 57, 7. Arziki (8) Deep Shanker 56.5 and 8. Ice Kingdom (7) Adarsh 55.

1. Optimistic, 2. Diamond Quest, 3. Dofantasy

KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Machiavellianism (4) P.S. Chouhan 60, 2. Agostini (3) P. Trevor 57, 3. Immense (9) S. John 56, 4. Supreme Star (1) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 5. Charlatan (8) R. Marshall 55, 6. Master Shifu (7) Zervan 55, 7. Ridgeway (10) Srinath 55, 8. Czar Of Romance (6) Christopher 54, 9. Ethophian (5) Kiran Rai 54 and 10. Roswald (2) Neeraj 54.

1. Agostini, 2. Machiavellianism, 3. Supreme Star

PRABALO PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Conrod (2) Yash Narredu 62, 2. Entertainer (10) Chandrakant 61.5, 3. Amazon Bay (1) Shobhan 61, 4. Nimfea (4) P.S. Chouhan 60, 5. My Favourite Voice (9) Rathod 56.5, 6. Youre Rocking (3) Zarar Alam 56, 7. As Good As It Gets (8) D. Patel 55.5, 8. Croziet (7) Ashhad Asbar 53, 9. Secret Prayer (5) Adarsh 53 and 10. Inspirator (6) Vivek 52.5.

1. Nimfea, 2. Conrod, 3. Youre Rocking

SIR M. VISVESVARAYA MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), rated 60 & above, 5-00: 1. Iron Marshall (7) S.G. Prasad 62, 2. Winged Foot (1) S. John 62, 3. Raphire (5) Vivek 61, 4. Atlas Power (11) Ramesh Kumar 58.5, 5. Supreme Regime (4) Christopher 58.5, 6. Scarlet O’ Hara (3) Yash Narredu 57, 7. Maddox (10) Deep Shanker 56, 8. Ace Bucephalus (8) Srinath 55.5, 9. Amazing Grace (9) P. Trevor 54, 10. Mannat (6) P.S. Chouhan 54 and 11. Potomac (2) Arshad Alam 53.

1. Amazing Grace, 2. Mannat, 3. Ace Bucephalus

DONCASTER PLATE (1,100m), rated 00 to 25, 5-30: 1. Tradition (1) S.G. Prasad 62, 2. Seven Of Hearts (4) B. Mahesh 61.5, 3. A Move To Remember (9) Chetan Kalay 61, 4. Secret Touch (2) Neeraj 61, 5. Stimulator (5) A. Imran Khan 60, 6. Arthur (8) Kiran Rai 59.5, 7. She Loves It (10) B. Nayak 59.5, 8. Summer Sensation (7) Yash Narredu 59.5, 9. Somerset Rose (11) S. Hussain 58, 10. Glorious Moments (6) K. Anil 56.5, 11. Big Copper Penny (3) P.S. Chouhan 55.5 and 12. Shahraan (12) Adarsh 54.

1. Tradition, 2. Big Copper Penny, 3. Summer Sensation

Day’s best: Nimfea

Double: Woodberg - Agostini

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

More In: Races | Sport