In The Spotlight, who has won ten of her 14 starts and earned Rs. 4,89,40,886, will be attempting to break the five crore mark, in the McDowell Signature Indian St. Leger (Gr. I) to be run here on Sunday (Sept. 30).

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Second Jackpot Pool.

1. WARSAW PACT TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-00 p.m: 1. Titleist (5) N.Bhujbal 61.5, 2. Capitano (6) I.Pardeshi 61, 3. Festival Night (1) Prasad 61, 4. Guns N Roses (2) Sandesh 57.5, 5. Stuntacular (7) Mosin 56.5, 6. Divine (9) T.Nemane 55.5, 7. Walking Tall (12) Akshay 55, 8. Banana Boy (-) (-) 54, 9. Double Diamond (4) F.Irani 54, 10. Pezzonovante (8) V.Phadke 51, 11. Blessed (3) C.S.Jodha 49.5 and 12. Edge Of Glory (-) (-) Kharadi 49.

1. Titleist, 2. Capitano, 3. Guns N Roses

2. NOBLE PRINCE TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30: 1. Jewels Of The Hill (3) Akshay 59, 2. Mumbai King (8) Dashrath 58.5, 3. Lake View (10) Kavraj 58, 4. Ashwa Apollo (2) Prasad 54.5, 5. Chiquita (5) Sandesh 54.5, 6. Flight To Freedom (7) Jodha 54.5, 7. Prize Fighter (1) Trevor 53, 8. Kaskazi (4) D.K.Ashish 52.5, 9. Classic Money (9) Zervan 49 and 10. Splash (6) J.Chinoy 49.

1. Mumbai King, 2. Chiquita, 3. Lake View

3. CHANGE OF LUCK TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-00: 1. Sugar Loaf (4) Sandesh 61, 2. Rancho (6) B.Prakash 60, 3. Sheriff (9) Agarwal 58, 4. Fortune Hunter (5) Trevor 56.5, 5. Living The Dream (1) Kavraj 56, 6. Okavango (3) Neeraj 56, 7. Capital Attraction (8) Dashrath 55, 8. Saba (7) Akshay 53 and 9. Octopaul (2) I.Chisty 51.

1. Fortune Hunter, 2. Sugar Loaf, 3. Rancho

4. MENORAH TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Etesian (8) Mosin 61, 2. Glowing Star (15) S.Sunil 61, 3. EroticFlame (11) P.Naidu 60.5, 4. Eye Of The Storm (7) N.Bhujbal 60, 5. Fireback (1) Sandesh 60, 6. Rose Bowl (2) Prasad 60, 7. Distant Promise (3) J.Chinoy 59.5, 8. Star Builder (13) Hanumant 56.5, 9. Star Zone (12) F.Irani 56, 10. Miracle Of Mercy (6) T.S.Jodha 55, 11. Lazor Razor (5) Agarwal 54.5, 12. Princess Khatoum (9) Zervan 54.5, 13. Neptune (14) S.Kamble 53, 14. Chingari (10) V.Phadke 52 and 15. Donata (4) Tograllu 50.

1. Fireback, 2. Lazor Razor, 3. Distant Promise

5. ANIMAL WELFARE BOARD OF INDIA TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Fire Falcon (7) F.Irani 56, 2. Hot Pepper (10) T.S.Jodha 56, 3. Macho Man (3) Baria 56, 4. Port Blair (6) Zervan 56, 5. Western Angel (9) R.K.Mahesh 56, 6. Wind And Rain (4) Altaf Sayyed 56, 7. Wings Of Glory (8) David Allan 56, 8. Zoom Zoom (1) Sandesh 56, 9. Basic Life (5) Akshay 54.5 and 10. Star Fire Lady (2) Neeraj 54.5.

1. Zoom Zoom, 2. Wings Of Glory, 3. Port Blair

6. SWEET MEMORIES TROPHY (1,800m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-40: 1. Caesars Star (4) C.S.Jodha 56, 2. Equinox (2) Zervan 56, 3. Scarlatti (5) Trevor 56, 4. Sherlock Holmes (3) D.K.Ashish 56, 5. Smokey Baba (1) Neeraj 56, 6. Attribute (6) I.Chisty 54.5, 7. Milano Green (7) Appu 54.5 and 8. Razeenaa (8) Dashrath 54.5.

1. Caesars Star, 2. Scarlatti, 3. Attribute

7. McDOWELL SIGNATURE PREMIER INDIAN ST.LEGER (Gr. I) (2,800m), 4-y-o only, 4-10: 1. Astapi (3) Sandesh 57, 2. Bling (4) Dashrath 55.5, 3. In The Spotlight (2) David Allan 55.5 and 4. Swift Memories (1) I.Chisty 55.5.

1. In The Spotlight, 2. Astapi

8. ANIMAL WELFARE BOARD OF INDIA TROPHY DIV.I (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-50: 1. Ancient Odyssey (6) D.A.Naik 56, 2. Il Moran (7) D.K.Ashish 56, 3. Rocking (8) Dashrath 56, 4. Sami (4) Kamlesh 56, 5. Star Gazing (1) J.Chinoy 56, 6. Winds Of Luck (5) S.N.Chavan 56, 7. Jaipur Gem (10) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 8. Matrioshka (3) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 9. Set Ablaze (-) (-) 54.5 and 10. Wind Of The Hills (2) Merchant 54.5.

1. Star Gazing, 2. Matrioshka, 3. Ancient Odyssey

9. PENNYWISE TROPHY (1,000m), Cl.V, rated 01 to 26, 5-20: 1. Astromia (6) P.Naidu 59, 2. Adams Vision (10) Chandrakant 58.5, 3. Tudor Regent (14) N.Bhujbal 58.5, 4. Enlightening (9) I.Pasha 57.5, 5. Velocity (13) T.Nemane 57.5, 6. Wild Imagination (8) Akshay 57, 7. Free Agent (15) Abhishek 56.5, 8. Ashwa Prahar (11) Dashrath 54.5, 9. Maladasun (1) V.Jodha 54.5, 10. Quando Quando (4) Sandesh 54, 11. Sweaty Betty (5) Agarwal 54, 12. Domain Anna (7) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 13. Itsmyway (3) Ashad Asbar 52.5, 14. Let It Fly (12) S.Kamble 52 and 15. Aleutian Zone (2) Prasad 50.5.

1. Tudor Regent, 2. Astromia, 3. Quando Quando

Day’s best: Zoom Zoom.

Double: Mumbai King — Fireback.

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: All races. Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport