Heroic Epic appeals most among the five runners in the fray for the Class I Mysore Race Club Cup (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 17).

False rails (width about 12 mts from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

Jockey for Kiss Me (9th race) will be declared later.

MYANMAR PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, 1-15 p.m: 1. Best Of The Blues (3) Babul 60, 2. Royal Heir (7) Kabthar 59.5, 3. Gold Crusader (6) Narasimha 57, 4. South Star (1) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 5. Violet Honey (4) Prem 56, 6. National Trust (8) Ross 55, 7. Millennium Force (2) C. Umesh 51 and 8. Recollection (5) Miss Roopa 50.5.

1. Recollection, 2. Royal Heir,

3. South Star

RUIA STUD PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, 1-45: 1. Queen’s Guest (8) Miss Roopa 61, 2. Galaxy King (13) Huzaif 58, 3. Silken Lines (3) Rajendra Singh 58, 4. Orlando Bloom (4) C. Velu 56.5, 5. Ballydoyle Star (14) A. Hussain 56, 6. Imperial Gate (15) Ross 54.5, 7. Mejestical (11) Prem 54.5, 8. Ocean Conqueror (1) Zulquar Nain 54, 9. Enchanted Guest (9) Lakshmanan 53.5, 10. Instant Appeal (2) Chowgule 52, 11. Star Summit (6) Kabthar 52, 12. Treasure Isle (7) S. Manohar 52, 13. Fearless Spirit (12) Casey 51.5, 14. Glorious Stride (5) Manikandan 51 and 15. Seaport (10) C. Umesh 51.

1. Queen’s Guest, 2. Silken Lines, 3. Fearless Spirit

SHOLINGAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Dynamic Flame (5) Manikandan 55, 2. Salsa King (1) B. Prakash 55, 3. Supersticous (3) S. Manohar 55, 4. Ambitious (4) Rajendra Singh 53.5, 5. Be My Valentine (2) Ross 53.5, 6. Rainbow Fire (7) Prem 53.5 and 7. Twilight Mist (6) Miss Roopa 53.5.

1. Salsa King, 2. Supersticous,

3. Be My Valentine

MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP (1,200m), Cl. I, 2-45: 1. King’s Envoy (2) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Heroic Epic (3) B. Prakash 55, 3. Mystery Knight (5) Prem 53, 4. Bureaucrat (1) Ross 51, and 5. Magical Warrior (4) Miss Roopa 51.

1. Heroic Epic, 2. King’s Envoy

SHOLINGAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 3-15: 1. Kings Ransom (7) Rajendra Singh 55, 2. Bare Necessities (6) C. Velu 53.5, 3. Golden Cascade (3) Ross 53.5, 4. Head Over Heels (2) Babul 53.5, 5. In The Moonlight (5) B. Prakash 53.5, 6. Midnight Glory (4) Miss Roopa 53.5 and 7. Rainbow Lady (1) Kabthar 53.5.

1. In The Moonlight, 2. Rainbow Lady, 3. Kings Ransom

RAGHAVAVARMA CUP (1,000m), Cl. II, 3-45: 1. Highland Wonder (3) Casey 60, 2. Exotic Duke (4) Ross 58.5, 3. Cosmic Explorer (1) B. Prakash 56, 4. Wizard Prince (2) Rajendra Singh 56 and 5. Autumn Pearl (5) Prem 55.

1. Cosmic Explorer, 2. Exotic Duke

PONDICHERRY PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), Cl. V-A, 4-15: 1. Flash Dance (3) Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. Special Gallery (1) Srinivasan 60, 3. Southern Chieftan (4) S. Manohar 59.5, 4. Valiant Romeo (5) Bopanna 59.5, 5. Grey Eagle (9) B. Prakash 58, 6. Amazing Blaze (13) Casey 56.5, 7. Candy Man (2) Narasimha 56.5, 8. Gutsy Rider (6) Venkatesan 55.5, 9. Forcing Bid (10) Babul 54.5, 10. Starmaniac (8) Prem 53.5, 11. Touch Of Land (12) Kabthar 53.5, 12. Montesoro (11) C. Velu 53, 13. Regal Revolution (7) Manikandan 53 and 14. Frankie (14) A. Hussain 52.5.

1. Grey Eagle, 2. Touch Of Land,

3. Starmaniac

PONDICHERRY PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), Cl. V-A, 4-45: 1. Commander’s Wish (11) A. Hussain 61, 2. Majestically (18) Akbar 61, 3. Pleasuring (14) Kabthar 61, 4. Trojan River (12) Sham Kumar 59.5, 5. Legendary (3) Rajendra Singh 59, 6. Top Romance (2) Ross 59, 7. Stage Flight (17) Bopanna 58.5, 8. Million Deal (1) Srinivasan 57.5, 9. King’s Heir (13) Mukesh Kumar 57, 10. Star Academy (5) Chowgule 57, 11. Royal Celebrity (15) Miss Roopa 54.5, 12. Serengeti Sunrise (9) Prem 53.5, 13. Far Storm (10) Saddam Iqbal 53, 14. Quadrigar (8) Lakshmanan 53, 15. Diamond King (6) Huzaif 52.5, 16. Arks Angel (4) C. Velu 52, 17. My Little Dragon (16) Zulquar Nain 52 and 18. Spenderville (7) C. Umesh 52.

1. Legendary, 2. Royal Celebrity, 3. Arks Angel

COIMBATORE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V-B, 5-15: 1. Notable Guest (13) Chowgule 61.5, 2. Seattle Victory (6) Srinivasan 61.5, 3. Be My Chief (17) Saddam Iqbal 61, 4. Oxford Don (1) Lakshmanan 61, 5. Regal Secret (14) Casey 61, 6. Stunning Show (10) C. Umesh 61, 7. Sharavathi (11) Cornelius 60, 8. Castle Quest (5) Mukesh Kumar 59, 9. Turbo Jet (8) Akbar 58.5, 10. Kiss Me (12) (-) 58, 11. Tarzan Boy (2) Zulquar Nain 58, 12. Galloping Blues (15) A. Hussain 57.5, 13. Philidor (7) Sham Kumar 56.5, 14. Surfers Paradise (9) Huzaif 54, 15. Ashtanga (3) Venkatesan 50, 16. Exemplaire (4) Bopanna 50 and 17. Spitfire (16) C. Murugan 50.

1. Oxford Don, 2. Sharavathi,

3. Notable Guest

Day’s best: Cosmic Explorer

Double: Heroic Epic - Grey Eagle

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport