Trainer Mansoor Shah’s ward Gates Of Heaven, who ran second in her last start is in good shape and should make amends, in the Pune Cantonment Board Trophy, Div.I, the feature event of the penultimate day’s races here on Saturday (October 27).

WHOPPER PLATE (1,000m), Cl.V, rated 1 to 26 – 12.30 p.m.: 1. Tudor Regent (10) Dashrath 59.5, 2. So True (9) S.Kamble 59, 3. Cuba (6) Akshay 58, 4. Distinguished (1) S.Sameer 58, 5. Towering High (7) Kavraj 57, 6. Wild Imagination (5) C.Rajendra 56.5, 7. Sweaty Betty (4) Agarwal 53.5, 8. The Saint (8) C.S.Jodha 53, 9. Arabian Chief (3) Sandesh 50.5 and 10. Rio Del Ray (2) Sandeep Jadhav 49.

1. Arabian Chief, 2. Tudor Regent, 3. Wild Imagination

ASSESSED PLATE, DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 1.00: 1. Fajr (14) S.Sunil 59.5, 2. Trump Card (11) N.Bhujbal 58.5, 3. Xenia

(2) Dashrath 58.5, 4. Speed Up (6) P.S.Chouhan 58, 5. Suntan Beauty (7) S.Kamble 58, 6. Winds Of Change (1) Kamlesh 58, 7. Stylish Strokes (13) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 8. Fantastic Kingdom (10) Pradeep 56, 9. Star Glory (5) Hanumant 56, 10. Al Zamarud (3) Agarwal 53.5, 11. Amora (8) V.Jodha 52, 12. Rose Bud (12) Akshay 52, 13. Mischevious Z (4) Baria 51 and 14. Twittillator (9) Sandesh 49.

1. Xenia, 2. Speed Up, 3. Twittillator

MOUNT ROSE PLATE, DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 1.30: 1. Alkazi (11) Kavraj 61, 2. Aflame (5) Trevor 57, 3. Hill Ranger (6) Zervan 55.5, 4. Foxtrot (2) Sandesh 55, 5. Always Smile (4) T.Nemane 54, 6. Walking Tall (8) Akshay 54, 7. Crowned Princess (9) Dashrath 53, 8. Mcqueen (12) D.K.Ashish 52.5, 9. Rising Angel (Late Fallen Angel) (1) Zameer 52, 10. Mahima (7) Neeraj 51, 11. Minute To Win It (3) N.Jodha 51 and 12. Rakhsh (10) Pradeep 51.

1. Aflame, 2. Hill Ranger, 3. Crowned Princess

PROLETARIAN PLATE, DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 2.00: 1. Octopaul (6) I.Chisty 60, 2. Flying Kiss (7) Sandesh 56, 3. Bayblues (10) I.Pardeshi 55, 4. Eclipsed (8) Dashrath 55, 5. Banana Boy (2) Pradeep 54.5, 6. New Wings (9) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 7. Reckless Romeo (4) Akshay 54.5, 8. Double Diamond (1) Pereira 54, 9. Gibran (5) Trevor 52.5, 10. Peak Peak Peak (12) Baria 52.5, 11. Sea Pearl (11) S.K.Jadhav 51.5 and 12. Vaile Rouge (3) Neeraj 49.

1. Octopaul, 2. Flying Kiss, 3. Banana Boy

PARTY WHIP PLATE (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86 - 2.30: 1. White Knight (1) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 2. Silver Birch (4) Zervan 57.5, 3. Deja Vu (5) Sandesh 55, 4. Bizarro (2) Kamlesh 51 and 5. Snow Blaze (3) Neeraj 50.5.

1. Deja Vu, 2. Bizarro

PROLETARIAN PLATE, DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 3.00: 1. Gloria (5) Agarwal 62, 2. Staying Alive (2) I.Chisty 61, 3. In The Limelight (1) Sandesh 59.5, 4. Roger Bcool (3) Baria 59.5, 5. Voyager (8) T.Nemane 59.5, 6. Glowing Star (10) S.Sunil 59, 7. Queen Of Venus (12) Kamlesh 59, 8. Angels Tern (13) B.Sreekanth 58.5, 9. Step Up (9) B.Prakash 58.5, 10. Eye Of The Storm (4) N.Bhujbal 58, 11. Queens Kiss (6) S.Kamble 57.5, 12. Pablo Neruda (7) Trevor 56.5 and 13. Arabian Fighter (11) Akshay 54.5.

1. Staying Alive, 2. In The Limelight, 3. Queen Of Venus

PUNE CANTONMENT BOARD TROPHY, DIV.II (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 3.30: 1. Aigaion (5) R.K.Mahesh 56, 2. Amara (3) V.Jodha 56, 3. Burn (7) Tograllu 56, 4. Monsieur Strauss (4) S.Sunil 56, 5. Your Lordship (2) S.Kamble 56, 6. Ace Image (8) Pereira 54.5, 7. Astromia (6) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 8. Jaipur Gem (10) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 9. Negredo (1) D.A.Naik 54.5 and 10. Suzonia (9) Baria 54.5.

1. Astromia, 2. Burn, 3. Monsieur Strauss

ASSESSED PLATE, DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 4.00: 1. Red Tabasco (1) Dashrath 61.5, 2. Adams Vision (13) Shammi 61, 3. Gararo (11) Ashad Asbar 61, 4. Star Storm (4) B.Sreekanth 61, 5. Absolute Star (6) Akshay 60.5, 6. Ceasarina (3) Agarwal 60.5, 7. Hearthrob (2) S.Kamble 60.5, 8. Hot As Ice (5) Sandeep Jadhav 60.5, 9. Riding Onthe Storm (7) Kamlesh 60, 10. Constanza (10) P.Naidu 59.5, 11. Enlightening (9) Pasha 59, 12. Radical Mackie (12) Baria 59, 13. Mountain Lion (8) T.Nemane 58.5 and 14. Victor Ivanov (14) Deepesh 49.

1. Hearthrob, 2. Red Tabasco, 3. Mountain Lion

PUNE CANTONMENT BOARD TROPHY, DIV.I (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 4.30: 1. Ashwa Pranav (3) Pasha 56, 2. August Sunshine (6) R.K.Mahesh 56, 3. Moon Raker (1) V.Jodha 56, 4. Novak (4) S.Kamble 56, 5. Astral Queen (7) Trevor 54.5, 6. Basic Life (5) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 7. Eveready (10) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 8. Gates Of Heaven (2) Sandesh 54.5, 9. Scotch White (9) Baria 54.5, 10. Starsonboard (8) Dashrath 54.5 and 11. Tropical Blue (11) Merchant 54.5.

1. Gates Of Heaven, 2. Starsonboard, 3. Astral Queen

IRISH BOSS PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 5.00: 1. El Clasico (6) C.Rajendra 59, 2. Talk Of The Town (9) Kamlesh 58, 3. Pelikano (3) Prasad 57, 4. Set To Fly (11) I.Chisty 56.5, 5. Deep Purple (13) P.S.Chouhan 56, 6. Saba (4) Neeraj 56, 7. Snow Mountain (5) Sandesh 56, 8. Zakynthos (10) Zervan 56, 9. Seven Seas (1) Dashrath 55.5, 10. Forward Charge (12) S.Kamble 55, 11. Etesian (2) Trevor 53.5, 12. Star Mountain (8) Kavraj 53.5 and 13. Tell Me More (7) Agarwal 53.5.

1. Set To Fly, 2. Star Mountain, 3. Zakynthos

MOUNT ROSE PLATE, DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 5.30: 1. Fortuner (6) P.Naidu 62, 2. Phosphor (12) P.S.Chouhan 62, 3. Scarlet Regent (4) B.Sreekanth 62, 4. Bongani (2) Sandesh 61.5, 5. Native Lady (3) Akshay 61.5, 6. Amika (5) Dashrath 61, 7. Capitano (11) S.Kamble 60.5, 8. Three Roses (10) Trevor 60, 9. Warrior Prince (8) T.Nemane 57.5, 10. Holiday Dancer (1) Shammi 57, 11. Celsius (9) N.Bhujbal 55 and 12. Golden Spurs (7) Hanumant 55.

1. Scarlet Regent, 2. Amika, 3. Phosphor

Day’s best: Astromia

Double: Set To Fly-Scarlet Regent

Jackpot (i): 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; (ii) 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11.

Treble (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 5, 6 & 7; (iii): 9, 10 & 11.

Super Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11.

Keywords: Pune races

More In: Races | Sport