Forest Flair, who is in good shape as evidenced by his track movements, should win the Dr. S.C.Jain Sprinters’ Championship (Grade II), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 14). Other attractions of the day would be the Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes of India and the HDIL Clash of Titans — Warriors vs Veers races.

False rails (width 6 metres from 1,600m to 1,200m and 8 metres from 1,200m upto the winning post) will be in position.

An amount of Rs. 2,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

PRIVILEGE INDUSTRIES CUP (1,600m), rated 30 to 46, 1-40 p.m: 1. Tequila (2) S.Kamble 60.5, 2. River Pride (5) I.Chisty 56, 3. Bluebird (1) Neeraj 55.5, 4. Honey Bee (3) C.S.Jodha 55 and 5. Royal Companion (4) Srinath 54.

1. Royal Companion, 2. Bluebird

HDIL CLASH OF TITANS WARRIORS VS VEERS (1st leg): HDIL CUP (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-30: 1. Bold Dancer (3) M.Narredu 57, 2. Last Tango (2) C.Rajendra 57, 3. Ocean Of Faith (1) B.Prakash 57, 4. Ocean Yarrman (5) M.Fenton 57, 5. Dignity Amplified (6) Srinath 55.5, 6. Sun Elegance (4) McCullagh 55.5 and 7. Xisca (7) David Allan 55.5.

1. Dignity Amplified, 2. Bold Dancer, 3. Xisca

HDIL CLASH OF TITANS WARRIORS VS VEERS (2nd leg): KULRAJ BROADWAY CUP (1,400m), rated 50 to 66, 3-00: 1. Mischevious Trot (4) McCullagh 62, 2. Sea Star (1) David Allan 60.5, 3. Attila (3) B.Prakash 60, 4. Telstar (6) J.Doyle 59, 5. Spellbinder (5) Srinath 56.5, 6. River Memories (7) P.Mulrennan 55.5 and 7. Arabian Pride (2) I.Chisty 54.

1. River Memories, 2. Attila, 3. Sea Star

HDIL CLASH OF TITANS WARRIORS VS VEERS (3rd leg): ELLE CUP (1,200m), rated 34 to 50, 3-30: 1. Sea Warrior (5) David Allan 61.5, 2. Blumarine (8) Srinath 60, 3. Walking Tall (12) McLaughlin 60, 4. Chotee Begum (13) M.Narredu 58, 5. Ran Banka (4) I.Chisty 58, 6. Rose Of Texas (2) C.Alford 57.5, 7. Lakhadema (7) Neeraj 56.5, 8. Demonstrator (1) B.Prakash 56, 9. Il Tabarro (9) M.Fenton 56, 10. Illuminate (3) McCullagh 55.5, 11. Blazing Speed (10) S.Fargeat 54.5, 12. Alaska (11) Suraj Narredu 54 and 13. Sparkling Spirit (6) P.Mulrennan 54.

1. Blumarine, 2. Illuminate, 3. Sea Warrior

BYRAMJEE JEEJEEBHOY ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA (Gr. II) (2,000m), 4-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Star Presentation (5) B.Prakash 59, 2. Icebreaker (6) David Allan 57.5, 3. Phenomenale (3) Neeraj 57.5, 4. Mr. Greedy (4) Srinath 56, 5. Onassis (2) P.Mulrennan 56, and 6. Weizhou (1) S.Sunil 50.5.

1. Phenomenale, 2. Icebreaker,

3. Mr Greedy

DR. S.C.JAIN SPRINTERS’ CHAMPIONSHIP (Gr. II) (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Pepe Junior (6) McCullagh 59, 2. Portrush (5) Dashrath 59, 3. Spirituall (1) P.Mulrennan 59, 4. Bee Quick (7) Neeraj 57.5, 5. Ekhabinskya (2) S.Fargeat 57.5, 6. D’Artagnan (4) David Allan 56.5, 7. Forest Flair (8) B.Prakash 56.5 and 8. Sea Ruler (3) M.Fenton 56.5.

1. Forest Flair, 2. Bee Quick, 3. Sea Ruler

HDIL CLASH OF TITANS WARRIORS VS VEERS (4th leg): PRIVILEGE BREWERIES CUP (Div. II) (1,400m), rated 14 to 30, 5-00: 1. River Rule (6) S.Fargeat 61, 2. Splendid Secret (4) B.Prakash 60.5, 3. Manitou Splendour (9) C.Alford 60, 4. Suzy Wong (7) Srinath 59.5, 5. Sea Diamond (3) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 6. Asclepieion (2) M.Fenton 58, 7. Solar Angel (1) McCullagh 56, 8. Divine Majesty (5) M.Narredu 55, 9. Hi Dolly (10) J.Doyle 54 and 10. Untouched (8) P.Mulrennan 54.

1. Suzy Wong, 2. Splendid Secret, 3. River Rule

HDIL CLASH OF TITANS WARRIORS VS VEERS (5th leg): PRIVILEGE BREWERIES CUP (Div. I) (1,400m), rated 14 to 30, 5-30: 1. Visionaire (8) B.Prakash 62, 2. Green Signal (5) J.Doyle 61.5, 3. Sea Bucaneer (6) C.Rajendra 61, 4. Torcello (11) M.Narredu 61, 5. Up North (9) McLaughlin 61, 6. Vacheron (7) Srinath 61, 7. Silver Screen (2) McCullagh 60.5, 8. Mystic Temple (4) I.Chisty 59.5, 9. Step By Step (3) David Allan 59.5, 10. Pharoah (10) S.Fargeat 59 and 11. Wells Fargo (1) M.Fenton 59.

1. Visionaire, 2. Vacheron,

3. Green Signal

KIKA KOKO CUP (1,200m), 3-y-o only, 6-15: 1. Batista (2) C.Rajendra 57, 2. Star Of Roses (7) Srinath 57, 3. Ocean Wish (1) I.Chisty 55.5, 4. Moon Farer (5) Dashrath 53, 5. Star Builder (3) Ranjane 53, 6. Star Of Killarney (8) Pereira 53, 7. Awesomeness (4) Shailesh 51.5 and 8. Constantina (6) Neeraj 51.5.

1. Batista, 2. Star Of Roses,

3. Ocean Wish

Day’s best: Royal Companion

Double: Phenomenale — Batista

Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport