Fearless Moments, who is in great heart, may complete a hat-trick in the Deccan Juvenile Million (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Monday (Dec. 24).

MALVADO PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 12-40 p.m.: 1. Any Given Day (4) Mark 55, 2. Dandelion (6) Suraj Narredu 55, 3. Kohinoor Desire (2) Ajit Kumar 55, 4. Fenway Court (8) S. Nayak 53.5, 5. Lavish Gift (3) B. Sreekanth 53.5, 6. Ray Of Hope (5) Deep Shanker 53.5, 7. Shear Luck (7) Sai Vamshi 53.5 and 8. Spirited (1) Chary 53.5.

1. Dandelion, 2. Kohinoor Desire, 3. Spirited

DECCAN JUVENILE MILLION (1,200m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-10: 1. Fastest Finger (3) P. S. Chouhan 55, 2. Fearless Moments (4) Suraj Narredu 55, 3. Proud Image (1) Sai Vamshi 51 and 4. Cold Smile (2) Kuldeep Singh 49.5.

1. Fearless Moments, 2. Fastest Finger

MALVADO PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Ahorsewithnoname (2) A. K. Pawar 55, 2. City Of Dreams (3) Khurshad 55, 3. Fairy Boy (5) N. Rawal 55, 4. Ciel Blu (6) Kiran Naidu 53.5, 5. Goldie (4) Christopher 53.5, 6. Power Drive (7) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 7. Promotion (9) B. Sreekanth 53.5, 8. Tricks Of Gold (8) Ajit Kumar 53.5 and 9. True Haven (1) S. Nayak 53.5.

1. Power Drive, 2. Ciel Blu, 3. Promotion

SINGH PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-10: 1. Cherry Hill (4) Kuldeep Singh 60.5, 2. Great Guns (5) Mark 60.5, 3. Lady Luck (12) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 4. Silver Spur (11) Kiran Naidu 60.5, 5. Baba’s Gift (2) Chary 60, 6. Bernabeu (14) A M Tograllu 58.5, 7. Smart Striker (13) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 8. Blue Diamond (8) Nitin Singh 56, 9. Salvadore (10) Ajit Kumar 56, 10. Cannon Aim (3) N. Rawal 54.5, 11. Maid For Love (7) A. K. Pawar 53.5, 12. Golden Star (6) A. Ramana 52, 12. New Dawn (1) K. Anil 51.5 and 13. Dartos The Muscle (9) C. Henrique 49.

1. Smart Striker, 2. Lady Luck, 3. Great Guns

BAILE LALITHA PERSHAD MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 2-40: 1. Wedding Gift (9) Kiran Naidu 60, 2. Snow Bird (1) B. Sreekanth 58, 3. Ache For Love (3) C. Henrique 54, 4. Sweety Girl (2) A M Tograllu 52.5, 5. Laurel Canyon (6) Christopher 52, 6. Specialist (5) P. S. Chouhan 52, 7. Golden Jewel (4) Ajit Kumar 50.5, 8. Big Boss (7) A. K. Pawar 49.5 and 9. Nano Pride (8) N. Rawal 49.5.

1. Specialist, 2. Ache For Love, 3. Wedding Gift

MEGHALAYA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Dusty Lady (ex: Vijay Kiran) (9) Deep Shanker 60, 2. Crown Crystal (8) A. Imran Khan 58, 3. Montpelier (7) Kuldeep Singh 55, 4. Handsome Hunk (10) B. Sreekanth 54.5, 5. Ziglar (5) P. Venkat 52.5, 6. Shatakshi (1) A. K. Pawar 52, 7. Elegant Approach (2) N. Rawal 51, 8. Citi Supreme (6) J. Vikas 50, 9. Kohinoor Destiny (4) Ajit Kumar 49.5 and 10. Victorous Sally (3) Nitin Singh 49.5.

1. Montpelier, 2. Elegant Approach, 3. Dusty Lady

TWIN CITIES CUP (1,000m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Ashleen State (2) P. S. Chouhan 61, 2. Grigori (8) R. B. Shinde 61, 3. Sea Runner (7) Christopher 60.5, 4. Flowers Of Music (5) A. Ramana 59.5, 5. Yours Truly (10) A. K. Pawar 58, 6. Part Time Lover (3) B. Dileep 57.5, 7. Homely Helo (1) Culhane 54.5, 8. Commanche Gold (4) Suraj Narredu 54, 9. Smashing Beauty (6) Chary 53 and 10. Enrapture (9) Nitin Singh 50.

1. Commanche Gold, 2. Smashing Beauty, 3. Ashleen State

TRACK LIGHTNING PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Cascading Glory (3) Sai Vamshi 61, 2. Golden Dash (5) Ajit Kumar 59, 3. Maharadhi (6) A. K. Pawar 59, 4. Sarvagnya (7) C. Henrique 57, 5. Fortunate (4) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 6. Royal Revive (1) Nitin Singh 53.5, 7. Yet Again (8) A M Tograllu 53, 8. Wolverton (9) Khurshad 51.5, 9. Fashionista (2) A. Ramana 50.5 and 10. Young Power (-) (-) 49.

1. Maharadhi, 2. Fortunate, 3. Sarvagnya

MEGHALAYA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-50: 1. Best Pal (8) B. Sreekanth 60, 2. Fine Racer (6) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 3. Attenborough (5) A. K. Pawar 54.5, 4. True Friend (3) A M Tograllu 54, 5. Kohinoor Pride (9) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 4. True Scholar (1) Chary 52.5, 7. Desert Bloom (7) P. S. Chouhan 51.5, 8. One One One (4) K. Anil 51.5 and 9. Cannon Ten (2) N. Rawal 51.

1. Desert Bloom, 2. Attenborough, 3. True Scholar

Day’s best: Fearless Moments

Double: Specialist – Desert Bloom

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport