Trainer Bezan Chenoy’s ward Dictator, who won well last time out, may score an encore in the Coolmore Stud Crystal Trophy, the main event of the penultimate day’s races to be held here on Friday (Oct. 23).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

Jockey C.S.Jodha is deprived the use of whip.

1. ISMAIL KHAN PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 12-30 p.m: 1. Sail Thru (13) H.G.Rathod 60, 2. Heavy Money (11) Zameer 59, 3. Houdini (4) J.Chinoy 58.5, 4. Arabian Power (1) Dashrath 58, 5. Maverick (9) Zervan 58, 6. The Rebel (8) Chandrakant 57.5, 7. Gimme Hope (10) Pradeep 57, 8. Surmount (16) T.Atul 56.5, 9. Grey Island (14) Belose 56, 10. Hi Dolly (2) F.Irani 54.5, 11. Final Attack (12) Merchant 54, 12. Start Me Up (3) Kamlesh 53.5, 13. The First Lady (7) I.Chisty 53.5, 14. The Right Man (5) Shailesh 53.5, 15. Viceroy (6) V.Jodha 53.5 and 16. Borzu Again (15) I.Pardeshi 51.5.

1. Arabian Power, 2. The First Lady, 3. Grey Island

2. ISMAIL KHAN PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 1-00: 1. Hammerhead (5) S.Sunil 61.5, 2. Red Cloud (12) N.Alam 61.5, 3. Dancing Money (7) Kavraj Singh 61, 4. Pomme De Terre (9) D.S.Rathore 61, 5. Bravado (4) Shelar 60.5, 6. Lusty (11) Prashant 60.5, 7. Anamika (6) D.Akkshay 60, 8. Game Of Power (14) Dashrath 60, 9. Refuse To Bend (13) N.Jodha 59.5, 10. Tabar (16) Merchant 59.5, 11. Seen It All (10) I.Shaikh 57.5, 12. Zippity Zip (2) Pradeep 57.5, 13. Ashwa Prahar (3) I.Pardeshi 56.5, 14. Bay Destiny (8) C.S.Jodha 56, 15. Dancing Queen (15) Zameer 55.5 and 16. Tehrani (1) J.Chinoy 54.5.

1. Seen It All, 2. Hammerhead, 3. Bravado

3. PUNE RACING JOURNALISTS TROPHY (Div. II) (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-30: 1. Arbudh (8) Vivek 59, 2. Paper King (4) Kamlesh 58, 3. Solid Rock (5) Dashrath 58, 4. Daffodils (10) Shelar 57, 5. Suavemente (15) S.Chinoy 56, 6. Macho Uno (3) Chandrakant 55, 7. Morpheus (6) J.Chinoy 55, 8. Wings Of Angels (2) Neeraj 55, 9. Ariane (14) Pradeep 53.5, 10. Tattenhoe (11) M.A.Roushan 53.5, 11. Clermont (7) Shailesh 53, 12. Monarchos (1) D.A.Naik 53, 13. Bemisaal (13) Zervan 52.5, 14. Silver Screen (12) N.Jodha 51 and 15. Courage Under Fire (9) D.K.Ashish 50.

1. Arbudh, 2. Paper King, 3. Suavemente

4. BAY OF TREASURE TROPHY (1,400m), 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Attila (7) Neeraj 57, 2. Chancellor (5) M.Narredu 57, 3. Little Warrior (4) C.Rajendra 57, 4. Scholar (2) Srinath 57, 5. Tudor Regent (1) N.Jodha 57, 6. Saffron (3) Suraj Narredu 55.5 and 7. River Minstrel (6) I. Chisty 53.

1. Scholar, 2. Chancellor, 3. Attila

5. D.N.ZODGE PLATE (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-30: 1. Rommel (3) Neeraj 61.5, 2. Thanda (7) M.Narredu 59, 3. Tromos (2) I.Chisty 57, 4. Indian Summer (1) D.S.Rathore 56.5, 5. Born Special (5) C.Rajendra 54, 6. Manege (6) C.S.Jodha 49 and 7. Desert Dynamite (4) J.Chinoy 49.

1. Thanda, 2. Rommel, 3. Born Special

6. WHOPPER PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-00: 1. Ekhabinskya (2) I.Chisty 59, 2. Major Roberts (6) J.Chinoy 58.5, 3. Cameo (8) S.Sunil 58, 4. Elementto Angel (1) Vivek 54.5, 5. Polariser (5) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 6. Royal Crown (4) F.Irani 54, 7. Star Attraction (7) C.Rajendra 53 and 8. Flames Of Fire (3) V.Jodha 50.5.

1. Star Attraction, 2. Ekhabinskya, 3. Cameo

7. GOFFS CRYSTAL TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-30: 1. Wahy (4) S.Sunil 59.5, 2. Astral Flash (6) Suraj Narredu 57, 3. Prince Lochinva (2) D.S.Rathore 57, 4. Carlos (5) I.Chisty 56.5, 5. Royal Panache (1) Shailesh 50 and 6. Princess Ruby (3) Zameer 49.5.

1. Astral Flash, 2. Prince Lochinva

8. DESERT ROSE PLATE (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Aston Martin (12) M. Narredu 56, 2. Claim To Fame (4) S.Sunil 56, 3. Gold Vault (13) D.A.Naik 56, 4. Ijlal (14) Zameer 56, 5. Aajaa Nachle (10) Merchant 54.5, 6. Enticement (3) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 7. Fantastic (8) Chandrakant 54.5, 8. Kite Runner (1) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 9. Mia Stella (6) Sameer 54.5, 10. Opportunity (11) Belose 54.5, 11. Orion Star (7) S.Chinoy 54.5, 12. Rose Of Texas (9) Zervan 54.5, 13. Sardinia (15) F.Irani 54.5, 14. Solar Angel (2) J.Chinoy 54.5 and 15. Untouched (5) V.Jodha 54.5.

1. Aajaa Nachle, 2. Kite Runner, 3. Orion Star

9. COOLMORE STUD CRYSTAL TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. Born To Lead (10) I.Pardeshi 59.5, 2. Highland Bounty (14) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 3. Yankee Lane (4) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 4. Our Fortune (1) A.Imran Khan 54.5, 5. Check Her Out (12) M. A.Roushan 54, 6. Frangipani (11) Kamlesh 54, 7. Walking Tall (8) J.Chinoy 53.5, 8. Wild Torronaado (6) D.S.Rathore 53.5, 9. Royal Hunter (3) Merchant 53, 10. Crème De La Crème (13) S.Kamble 52.5, 11. Flaming Arrow (2) C.Rajendra 52, 12. Sea Value (7) I.Chisty 52, 13. Dictator (9) Dashrath 49 and 14. The Brave Heart (5) V.Jodha 49.

1. Dictator, 2. Sea Value, 3. Flaming Arrow

10. PUNE RACING JOURNALISTS TROPHY (Div. I) (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Fire Streak (15) D.S.Rathore 61.5, 2. Insite Soul (14) D.A.Naik 60, 3. Ashwa Prayag (2) Vivek 59, 4. Arabian Champ (8) Prashant 58.5, 5. Hidden Danger (11) C.S.Jodha 58.5, 6. Roaming Fame (10) C.Rajendra 58, 7. Eagle Mountain (4) J.Chinoy 57.5, 8. Free Spirit (7) Shelar 57.5, 9. Thundering Star (5) Dashrath 57.5, 10. Urban Warrior (12) Shailesh 57, 11. Fish Pilot (6) I.Shaikh 56.5, 12. Triunfo (9) Neeraj 55.5, 13. Onus Probandi (1) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 14. Forward Charge (13) N.Jodha 54 and 15. True Elegance (3) Merchant 54.

1. Fire Streak, 2. Triunfo, 3. Roaming Fame

11. SURESH MAHINDRA TROPHY (3,200m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 5-30: 1. Maseeha (1) N.Alam 61, 2. Silver Tern (2) Dashrath 54.5 and 3. Highland Crown (3) I.Chisty 49.5.

Highland Crown

Day’s best: Astral Flash

Double: Scholar — Thanda

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 5, 6 & 7. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: 1 to 10.

Super Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11.

More In: Races | Sport