Diabolical may score in the Stock Exchange Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (March 21).

FAST TRACK PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, 1-30 p.m: 1. Tender Mist (2) Bopanna 60, 2. Sandheads (4) S. Manohar 59, 3. Boogie Woogie (9) Manikandan 57, 4. Chivas Royal (6) Huzaif 56.5, 5. Junglee Billi (7) Zulquar Nain 56.5, 6. Signature (5) Saddam Iqbal 56.5, 7. The Conqueror (10) C. Murugan 56.5, 8. She’s No Angel (8) Akbar 56, 9. Almost Illegal (3) Chowgule 55.5 and 10. Hill Patrol (1) C. Umesh 55.5.

1. Junglee Billi, 2. She’s No Angel, 3. Tender Mist

ARSNAL PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Sovereign State (5) Prem 60.5, 2. Tradition Style (2) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Bounty Star (6) Ross 57, 4. Charisma (4) N. Rupa 54, 5. Absolute Beauty (1) Babul 50 and 6. Exotic Charm (3) Kabdhar 50.

1. Charisma, 2. Tradition Style

STOCK EXCHANGE PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 2-30: 1. Winning Glory (5) Prem 61, 2. Diabolical (2) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Empirical (4) Ross 59.5, 4. Fearless Spirit (1) N. Rupa 57 and 5. True Colours (3) Casey 54.5.

1. Diabolical, 2. Fearless Spirit

ARSNAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-00: 1. Arctic Command (5) Casey 60.5, 2. Amber Heights (3) M. Venkatesh 59, 3. Arctic Queen (4) Prem 59, 4. Above The Clouds (2) Kabdhar 55.5, 5. Special Edition (6) N. Murugan 50 and 6. Star Of Angels (1) Babul 50.

1. Arctic Queen, 2. Above The Clouds

SIDNEY PLATE (1,000m), 4 and 5-y-o only rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Legendary Warrior (6) Lakshmanan 62.5, 2. Precious Princess (5) Ross 61.5, 3. One More Chance (7) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 4. Flying Colours (3) Casey 57.5, 5. Birthday Serenade (9) M. Venkatesh 56.5, 6. Distant Drums (10) Kabdhar 55, 7. Dazzler (4) Prem 53.5, 8. King’s Treasure (8) Babul 52.5, 9. Amber Royale (1) N. Rupa 52 and 10. Pantomime (2) Shahar Babu 51.

1. Precious Princess, 2. Amber Royale, 3. Dazzler

JODHPUR PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 4-00: 1. Ordained One (1) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Champ Forever (3) M. Venkatesh 61, 3. Xian (-) (-) 60, 4. Knight Valiant (4) Ross 56.5, 5. Best Of The Blues (5) Casey 54.5 and 6. Ashwa Puskar (2) Kabdhar 53.

1. Best Of The Blues, 2. Ashwa Puskar

OXFORD BLUE CUP (1,000m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 4-30: 1. Fantasy Bay (3) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Star Samurai (11) N. Murugan 62.5, 3. Always Precious (4) C. A. Brisson 61, 4. Mystic Goddess (1) Shahar Babu 61, 5. Romantic Encounter (5) Sham Kumar 61, 6. Royal Collection (2) S. S. Azad 61, 7. Dance A Dream (10) Ayaz Ahmed 57.5, 8. Precious Beauty (9) Venkatesan 56, 9. Classic Collection (6) Prem 52, 10. Liberty Star (8) Babul 52 and 11. Star Storm (7) Kabdhar 52.

1. Mystic Goddess, 2. Star Samurai, 3. Dance A Dream

MANILA PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Windsor Knight (18) Casey 60, 2. Pocket Rocket (5) N. Rupa 59.5, 3. Pride Of The Hills (15) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 4. Persian Rock (7) Saddam Iqbal 59, 5. Rising Glory (4) Ayaz Khan 58.5, 6. Agusta (2) S. Manohar 58, 7. Barrister (14) Md. Hesnain 58, 8. New Edge (3) C. Umesh 58, 9. Confederation (8) Ross 56.5, 10. Admirals Stride (17) C. A. Brisson 56, 11. Jazzelena (10) C. Murugan 56, 12. Comanche War Paint (1) N. Murugan 54, 13. Desert Image (11) K. V. Baskar 53, 14. Sahara Prince (6) Chowgule 53, 15. Ground Breaker (9) Prem 51.5, 16. Kingdom Of Heaven (13) Kabdhar 50.5, 17. Star Summit (16) M. Venkatesh 50.5 and 18. Southern Chieftan (12) Babul 50.

1. Kingdom Of Heaven, 2. Pocket Rocket, 3. Southern Chieftan

BIKANIR PLATE (1,800m), rated 00 to 25, 5-30: 1. Rudimentary (4) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 2. Salut D’Amour (3) Kalyan Singh 62.5, 3. Limited Edition (5) C. A. Brisson 61.5, 4. Flaming Shadow (2) N. Murugan 61, 5. Good Luck Charm (7) C. Umesh 60, 6. Silent Hunter (6) Md. Hesnain 60 and 7. Jack Palance (1) S. Manohar 59.5.

1. Salut D’Amour, 2. Rudimentary, 3. Limited Edition

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport