D’Artagnan, who in is fine fettle, is expected to score in the Kabini Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Nov. 20).

False rails (width about 3m from 1,500m to 1,000m and 5m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

BELOVED PRINCE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 2-00 p.m: 1. Your Destiny (5) Gautam 60, 2. Allegro (3) Afsar Khan 59.5, 3. Nearco Master (8) Himanshu 58, 4. She’s Big (6) Ashok Kumar 57, 5. Caribbean Pirate (1) Sapra 56.5, 6. Kalyan (7) C. Harish 56.5, 7. Trafalgar Square (4) Praveen 56.5 and 8. Gara Fluid (2) Appu 54.5.

1. Your Destiny, 2. Nearco Master, 3. Gara Fluid

CHINTAMANI PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2-30: 1. Yamaguchi (12) P.S. Chouhan 62.5, 2. Gordian Knot (11) L. Marshall 62.5, 3. Swarna Mukhi (5) C. Harish 62.5, 4. Southern King (8) Afsar Khan 61.5, 5. Gracian (2) Md. Shoaib 60, 6. Dazzling Honour (10) S. John 59.5, 7. Feelit Enjoyit (1) Sapra 59.5, 8. Isinbayeva (9) Khurshad 58.5, 9. Whisper Valley (6) Adarsh 58, 10. Good Gift (3) Merchant 57.5, 11. Haute Appeal (7) Gautam 53.5 and 12. Trend Tracker (4) Md. Shafiq 52.5.

1. Southern King, 2. Yamaguchi, 3. Isinbayeva

BELOVED PRINCE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Vayuputra (5) Suraj Narredu 62, 2. Dark Horse (3) P.S. Chouhan 60.5, 3. Monarchial (2) Sreekanth 60.5, 4. Good Companion (9) Shobhan 60, 5. Way To Fantasy (7) Ashok Kumar 59.5, 6. She’s A Diamond (6) C. Harish 59.5, 7. Solitary Champ (8) Jagadeesh 58, 8. Storm Chaser (1) De Sousa 57.5 and 9. Son Of The Sun (4) Raja Rao 55.

1. Vayuputra, 2. Storm Chaser, 3. Solitary Champ

BELLARY PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 3-30: 1. Alviano (3) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 2. Moon Memories (9) B. Prakash 60.5, 3. Sound Bet (1) P.S. Chouhan 60, 4. Peacemaker (8) C.D. Hayes 59, 5. Badda Rupaiyya (2) Merchant 58.5, 6. Phenomenal Strides (5) Rajesh Babu 58, 7. Superlativo (7) Afsar Khan 57, 8. Different Opinion (10) B. Paswan 56.5, 9. Bolzano (11) Adarsh 55, 10. Awesome Flight (4) Raja Rao 53 and 11. Harini (6) Harsha 51.5.

1. Alviano, 2. Moon Memories, 3. Badda Rupaiyya

KABINI CUP (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 4-00: 1. D’Artagnan (8) D. Allan 61, 2. Sugar Ray (7) Ashok Kumar 60, 3. The Contender (1) Afsar Khan 60, 4. Colonel Duff (5) S. Ramesh 58, 5. Fantabulous Prince (6) Mallikarjun 56.5, 6. Cayenne (3) R. Marshall 56.5, 7. Needofthehour (4) P.S. Chouhan 56 and 8. Chintz (2) C.D. Hayes 51.

1. D’Artagnan, 2. Cayenne, 3. Chintz

M. S. KRISHNAPPA MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Game Of Life (2) Selvaraj 62, 2. Milagro (6) Rajesh Babu 62, 3. Lunar Lust (7) M. Ravi 62, 4. Superyacht (9) Himanshu 59.5, 5. Lester (3) Harsha 59, 6. Star Speed (8) Appu 57.5, 7. Smart N Special (1) Praveen 57, 8. Express It (4) Sapra 54.5, 9. Nermai (5) Sreekanth 53.5, 10. Free Glider (10) Gautam 53.5 and 11. Royal Player (11) P.S. Chouhan 53.

1. Nermai, 2. Express It, 3. Royal Player

BELLARY PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Attaturk (8) Afsar Khan 60, 2. Blue Dew (10) B. Prakash 59.5, 3. Miss Marvelous (2) Sapra 59, 4. Administrator (9) S. Babu 58, 5. One In Million (1) Selvaraj 58, 6. Sher Dil (11) Appu 58, 7. Mystere (5) S. John 57, 8. Myway Or Noway (6) Khurshad 56.5, 9. Sourab (4) Harsha 55.5, 10. Southern Style (3) Sreekanth 55 and 11. The Dawn (7) Merchant 55.

1. Blue Dew, 2. Sher Dil, 3. Mystere

Day’s best: D’Artagnan

Double: Alviano –Blue Dew

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Mini Jkt: 2, 3, 4 & 5; Tr: 5, 6 & 7; Exacta: 4, 6 & 7.

More In: Races | Sport