Cornwallis runs with a good chance in the Bhagyanagar Juvenile Millon (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Jan. 24).

RAJA SITHARAM BHUPAL OF DOMAKONDA SAMASTHAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-55 p.m: 1. Carlton (3) L. Beuzelin 59, 2. Golden Terms (4) N. Rawal 55, 3. Star Player (5) Deep Shanker 55, 4. Dolce (2) C. Henrique 53.5 and 5. Upon A Star (1) Sai Kumar 50.

1. Carlton, 2. Star Player

ADLER PLATE (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-25: 1. Proud Image (1) S. Sreekant 60, 2. Arudra (4) Deepak Singh 59, 3. Lips Locking (5) B. Dileep 59, 4. Dazzling Princess (3) B. H. Prashant 58 and 5. Rock Heights (2) N. Rawal 58.

1. Dazzling Princess, 2. Rock Heights

BHAGYANAGAR JUVENILE MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-55: 1. Baashagar (2) Suraj Narredu 54, 2. Camborne (1) Ajit Kumar 54, 3. Cornwallis (4) L. Beuzelin 54, 4. Dare To Dream (3) I. Chisty 54 and 5. Sensei (5) K. Anil 50.

1. Cornwallis, 2. Sensei

MOSSY BANKS PLATE (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-25: 1. Roma Rouge (4) K. Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. Field Smasher (7) N. Rawal 57.5, 3. Looking For Love (1) Ashhad Asbar 57, 4. Killer Instinct (6) A M Tograllu 55.5, 5. Jerrell (3) Kuldeep Singh 55, 6. Kohinoor Adhira (2) Ravinder Singh 53.5 and 7. Golden Flash (5) Sai Kumar 53.

1. Roma Rouge, 2. Jerrell, 3. Looking For Love

MAKALU CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, (Cat. III), 4-00: 1. Lady Luck (5) Koushik 61.5, 2. Crimson Look (2) N. Rajesh 59.5, 3. Field Commander (4) Kuldeep Singh 57, 4. Chief Executive (3) Suraj Narredu 56.5 and 5. Chocolate Soldier (1) C. Henrique 54.

1. Field Commander, 2. Chief Executive

NALOMA PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-30: 1. Dark Avenger (2) Praveen Kumar 62.5, 2. Qinghuangdao (3) K. Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 3. Audacious (4) Kuldeep Singh 60, 4. Nano Storm (7) Ravinder Singh 59.5, 5. Any Given Time (10) Akshay Kumar 56, 6. Handsome Hunk (8) B. Dileep 56, 7. Kohinoor Blitz (6) Kunal Bunde 53.5, 8. Prince Prashant (5) Sai Kumar 53, 9. Green Bay (9) Ajit Kumar 51.5 and 10. Aarohan (1) N. Rawal 50.5.

1. Audacious, 2. Any Given Time, 3. Handsome Hunk

ANMOL RATAN PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 5-00: 1. Black Bolt (1) Deep Shanker 61.5, 2. Aware (9) I. Chisty 58, 3. Fairy Boy (6) Sai Kumar 58, 4. Ancillary (3) Kuldeep Singh 56, 5. Elegant Approach (5) N. Rawal 56, 6. Staying The Best (11) Suraj Narredu 54, 7. Twinklingofaneye (7) Ashhad Asbar 52.5, 8. Rainbow In The Sky (8) Kiran Naidu 52, 9. Shimmering Ice (2) K. Anil 50.5, 10. Best Pal (10) N. S. Rathore 50 and 11. Ein Ein Ein (4) B. H. Prashant 50.

1. Staying The Best, 2. Black Bolt, 3. Ancillary

NALOMA PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 5-35: 1. Indian Epic (1) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 2. Wedding Gift (9) Sai Kumar 62, 3. Drayton (4) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 4. Prince Of Arabia (8) B. Dileep 56.5, 5. Garcia Marquez (10) Mark 56, 6. The Himalayas (7) C. Henrique 53.5, 7. Moment Of Roses (2) Nitin Singh 53, 8. Yet Again (3) N. Rawal 53, 9. Sweety Girl (5) I. Chisty 51.5 and 10. Kohinoor Revanta (6) Ravinder Singh 51.

1. Sweety Girl, 2. Garcia Marquez, 3. Wedding Gift

Day’s best: Carlton

Double: Staying The Best – Sweety Girl

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport