Castle Town, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Jockey Purtu Singh Parmar Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Dec. 10).

There will be no false rails.  

 

CRACK REGIMENT PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 12-40 p.m.: 1. Bacardi Time (8) R. B. Shinde 61, 2. Sprint Saloni (9) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Sushen (2) J. Vikas 61, 4. Nihal (1) Sai Vamshi 60.5, 5. Classic Crown (3) S. Nayak 59.5, 6. The Parliment (6) Laxmikanth 57.5, 7. Cannon Aim (10) N. Rawal 57, 8. Star Sensation (5) B. Shanker 56.5, 9. Amber Rose (4) Alikhan 54.5 and 10. Hard Hit (7) Nitin Singh 53.5.

1. Sprint Saloni, 2. Sushen, 3. Hard Hit   

 ANMOL RATAN PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o only (Cat. III), 1-10: 1. Exclusive (4) Christopher 60, 2. Inner Strength (10) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 3. Mr Glorious (5) J. Vikas 59.5, 4. Pakat Pakat Pakat (11) A M Tograllu 58.5, 5. Transition (9) K. Anil 57, 6. Montego Bay (7) N. Rawal 54, 7. Empire Rose (-) (-) 53.5, 8. Desert Radiance (8) Khurshad 53, 9. Symbol Of Beauty (6) C. Henrique 53, 10. Baba's Gift (3) Ravinder Singh 51, 11. Classic Wish (1) Sai Kumar 51 and 12. Red Magic (2) A. K. Pawar 49.5.  

1. Montego Bay, 2. Inner Strength, 3. Exclusive

  

OWN VISION PLATE (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Fair And Square (6) K. Anil 55, 2. Greek Star (1) Sai Vamshi 55, 3. Amicable Advisory (2) Alikhan 53.5, 4. Kohinoor Punch (4) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 5. Pink Band (3) Deep Shanker 53.5 and 6. Rock Heights (5) N. Rawal 53.5.

1. Amicable Advisory, 2. Kohinoor Punch

 

CRACK REGIMENT PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-10: 1. Lady Of Grace (5) Alikhan 61, 2. Sugar Deal (8) A M Tograllu 61, 3. Young Power (1) Harinder Singh 61, 4. Saint Louis (2) Ravinder Singh 60, 5. Smart Striker (3) N. Rawal 59, 6. Deccan Queen (9) Sai Kumar 57.5, 7. Inspiring Tunes (4) Sai Vamshi 56.5, 8. Prayer Call (6) A. Ramana 56, 9. Bold Brigade (7) Chary 55.5 and 10. White Wind (10) Nitin Singh 49.

1. Lady Of Grace, 2. Young Power, 3. Deccan Queen 

HARIDWAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over, (Cat. II), 2-40: 1. Alberton Star (11) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. Jewel In The Crown (5) B. Dileep 62, 3. Kohinoor Victory (10) Ajit Kumar 59.5, 4. Kings Cruise (7) A. Imran Khan 57, 5. Metaforce (8) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 6. Young Sapper (9) D. K. Ashish 54, 7. Kohinoor King (6) Ravinder Singh 52, 8. Brianna (4) Laxmikanth 51, 9. One One One (2) A. K. Pawar 50.5, 10. Rich And Famous (1) Nitin Singh 50 and 11. Flowers Of Music (3) Sai Vamshi 49.  

1. Alberton Star, 2. Jewel In The Crown, 3. Kings Cruise

 

JOCKEY PURTU SINGH PARMAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 3-15: 1. Yakshagana (1) Ravinder Singh 62, 2. Corvette (5) D. K. Ashish 60.5, 3. Castle Town (2) P. S. Chouhan 60, 4. Front Line (3) Deep Shanker 60, 5. Lumiere Blanche (6) Culhane 60, 6. Aegis (9) A M Tograllu 58.5, 7. The Leader (4) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 8. Rosemead (8) A. Pawar 56 and 9. Ruffiano (7) Mark 54.5. 

1. Castle Town, 2. Rosemead, 3. Lumiere Blanche

SATAVAHANA CUP (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Dark Avenger (4) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. Hidden Power (-) (-) 59.5, 3. Dakshayani (6) C. Henrique 56, 4. Rocking Racer (5) Culhane 54.5, 5. Bold Reason (7) N. Rawal 52, 6. Pantita (1) Alikhan 52, 7. Joel (2) Harinder Singh 51.5 and 8. Perfect (3) A. K. Pawar 49.5.  

1. Rocking Racer, 2. Dark Avenger, 3. Joel

HARIDWAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Arabian Dancer (2) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. Splendid Act (5) J. Vikas 62, 3. Dream Deal (7) Khurshad 59, 4. Fine Racer (9) Sai Kumar 56.5, 5. Ziglar (1) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 6. Winning Strides (10) Mark 53, 7. Rose Queen (6) C. Henrique 51.5, 8. Chayanandan (4) Nitin Singh 50.5, 9. Ashleen State (3) Laxmikanth 50 and 10. Divine Ganges (8) Harinder Singh 49.   

1. Arabian Dancer, 2. Dream Deal, 3. Rose Queen

ZURBARAN PLATE (1,800m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-50: 1. Great Warrior (6) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. Green Bay (7) S. Nayak 61.5, 3. Bharatanatyam (1) C. Henrique 60.5, 4. Custodian (5) K. Anil 59, 5. Vijays Winner (4) A M Tograllu 59, 6. Fashionista (8) A. Ramana 55, 7. Jaz Elle (9) Deep Shanker 52.5, 8. Shadow In The Mist (3) Ravinder Singh 51 and 9. Anangalekha (2) Laxmikanth 49. 

1. Vijays Winner, 2. Great Warrior, 3. Fashionista

Day's best: Rocking Racer

Double: Alberton Star – Arabian Dancer

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.   

  

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport