Beforememoryfades, who is in good shape, as evidenced by her track movements, may score in the October Handicap, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Oct. 6).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. SKY RAIDER PLATE (2,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00 p.m: 1. Yodha Shakti (6) Kavraj 59, 2. Blue Knight (3) Mosin 58.5, 3. Cornelian (5) Pasha 57, 4. Speeding (7) S.Kamble 55.5, 5. Arzaan (2) N.Jodha 54, 6. Always There (4) J.Chinoy 53.5 and 7. Blue Swallow (1) V.Jodha 49.

1. Blue Knight, 2. Yodha Shakti

2. VERSAKI PLATE (2,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 1-30: 1. Honest Pleasure (2) Neeraj 59, 2. Antonius Maximus (3) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 3. Bonobo (1) Parmar 49 and 4. Kaizer (4) Sandesh 49.

Kaizer

3. TOBLER PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00: 1. Amaya (2) Bhanu Pratap 60, 2. Ice Beauty (7) S.Sunil 60, 3. Frisco Bay (5) R.Vaibhav 59, 4. Zarar (9) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 5. Annabeth (13) K.Kadam 58.5, 6. Macho Uno (10) Akshay 58.5, 7. Storm Lightning (12) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 8. Viva Capri (8) Sandesh 56.5, 9. Ace Of Diamond (3) I.Pardeshi 55.5, 10. Player (1) S.Kamble 55.5, 11. Ashwa Yodhaa (4) N.Jodha 51, 12. Stella (11) Neeraj 50.5 and 13. Hot As Ice (6) D.K.Ashish 50.

1. Viva Capri, 2. Stella, 3. Player

4. PHENOMENALE PLATE (1,600m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-30: 1. Doc Holiday (3) Parmar 56, 2. Gallant Lad (8) Trevor 56, 3. Negotiator (5) Sandesh 56, 4. Ricochet (10) Kavraj 56, 5. Seekingmagic (1) Mosin 56, 6. Arta (4) Zervan 54.5, 7. Dixie Delight (6) Neeraj 54.5, 8. Forest Vision (2) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 9. Magic Vision (9) S.Sunil 54.5 and 10. Scalanaya (7) S.Kamble 54.5.

1. Gallant Lad, 2. Forest Vision, 3. Negotiator

5. RAY OF LIGHT PLATE (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-00: 1. Song Of Sparrow (8) B.Nikhil 59, 2. Ice Empire (1) Ranjane 58, 3. Edith Piaf (6) Neeraj 57.5, 4. Zidaan (4) P.Naidu 57.5, 5. Mint Approach (3) Sandesh 57, 6. Relic Hunter (7) Agarwal 55.5, 7. Deep Diver (2) S.Kamble 54.5 and 8. Arusha (5) Parmar 51.

1. Edith Piaf, 2. Mint Approach, 3. Deep Diver

6. MOTILAL GOPALDAS MATHURAWALA GOLD TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Oriental Rocky (2) R.Vaibhav 61, 2. Glorious Reward (8) Neeraj 59, 3. Dream Weaver (13) V.Walkar 54.5, 4. Walk Of Life (10) Kharadi 54.5, 5. Domingo (5) Trevor 54, 6. Eye Of The Storm (9) Pasha 54, 7. Highlander (1) Parmar 54, 8. Ace Connection (12) Zervan 53.5, 9. Eye Of The Tiger (7) Chandrakant 53, 10. Shishya (3) C.S.Jodha 52.5, 11. Jens Secret (6) P.Naidu 52, 12. Star Fire Lady (4) Dharmendar 51.5 and 13. Skywalk (11) S.Kamble 50.5.

1. Oriental Rocky, 2. Glorious Reward, 3. Domingo

7. HAWKE BAY PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-00: 1. Stormy Princess (20) Mosin 61.5, 2. Classic Ruler (19) D.A.Naik 61, 3. Mr Morrison (8) R.K.Mahesh 61, 4. Mountain Wind (18) I.Pardeshi 60.5, 5. Victoire (12) Chandrakant 59.5, 6. Home Factor (14) Shelar 58.5, 7. Windmill Lady (7) Sandeep Jadhav 58, 8. Dark Knight (15) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 9. Emerald Fortune (2) Trevor 57, 10. Pepe Senior (17) N.Jodha 57, 11. Blind Date (11) P.Naidu 56.5, 12. Burgundy Rose (5) Sandesh 56, 13. Sunshine Heart (4) Parmar 56, 14. Monte Carlo (Late Glowing Star) (10) Akshay 55.5, 15. Wind Chime (9) S.Shinde 55, 16. Stormyday ( 16) K.Kadam 54.5, 17. Rocking (13) Ranjane 54, 18. Ice Skates (1) V.Jodha 53.5, 19. Valorozky (6) Pradeep 53.5 and 20. Arabian Glory (3) Dharmendar 52.5.

1. Stormyday, 2. Burgundy Rose, 3. Dark Knight

8. OCTOBER HANDICAP (1,200m), 3-y-o only, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. You’re The Boss (17) Trevor 61, 2. My Freedom (8) Sandeep Jadhav 60.5, 3. Ancient Warrior (4) C.S.Jodha 60, 4. Grand Duke (9) Sandesh 59, 5. Hunt For Heads (6) Zervan 58.5, 6. Silsila (3) R.Vaibhav 57, 7. Reckless (16) Kamlesh 54.5, 8. Affirmation (12) Parmar 54, 9. Good Memory (11) T.S.Jodha 53.5, 10. Satingo (2) S.Kamble 53.5, 11. Heatwave (7) Ranjane 53, 12. Beforememoryfades (1) Neeraj 52.5, 13. Nirbhaya (13) Akshay 52.5, 14. Power Princess (10) V.Kadam 52.5, 15. Wild Waves (5) Dharmendar 52.5, 16. Super Bolt (14) N.Jodha 51.5. and 17. Brown Dynamite (15) V.Jodha 50.

1. Beforememoryfades, 2. Ancient Warrior, 3. Silsila

9. HAWKE BAY PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Windsor Queen (12) C.S.Jodha 60, 2. Negredo (5) B.Nikhil 56, 3. Trump Card (14) Bhanu Pratap 56, 4. Calypso Queen (10) P.Naidu 55, 5. Mahima (17) Shelar 55, 6. Zanthos (9) N.Rawal 55, 7. Highway Express (7) Sameer 54, 8. Windsor (4) Chandrakant 54, 9. Taj E Shahi (2) Sandeep Jadhav 52.5, 10. Tropical Zone (16) Akshay 52.5, 11. Brave Fighter (11) V.Walkar 52, 12. Ice Ice Baby (15) T.S.Jodha 52, 13. Minstrel Son (6) V.Kadam 52, 14. Sun Hot (1) Dharmendar 51, 15. Flaming Heart (13) Kamlesh 50.5, 16. Pretty In Patpong (3) V.Jodha 50, 17. Snow King (8) Mosin 50, 18. Ice Rink (18) Altaf Sayyed 49.5 and 19. Showers Of Haven (19) S.Kamble 49.5.

1. Trump Card, 2. Windsor Queen, 3. Zanthos

Day’s best: Edith Piaf

Double: Gallant Lad — Oriental Rocky

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport