Be Safe, who is in great heart, may score over his rivals in the Kunigal Stud Breeders’ Produce Stakes (Gr. III), the main attraction of the races to be held here on Saturday (Feb. 1).

An amount of Rs. 10,00,000 will be added to the super jackpot pool collection and Rs. 5,00,000 to the combined second jackpot pool collection.

MCDOWELL SIGNATURE PREMIER TROPHY (Div. II) (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 1.00 p.m.: 1. Foinaven (11) S. Sunil 59, 2. Earth Tamer (1) B. Nikhil 58, 3. Alectar (5) P. Naidu 57.5, 4. Glorious Opinion (10) Neeraj 57.5, 5. Medanito (6) Dashrath 57.5, 6. Giant Luck (4) Kavraj 57, 7. Guns N Roses (8) Chandrakant 57, 8. Pamushana (3) Zervan 57, 9. Tempest (2) S. Kamble 57, 10. Shaughnessy (9) C.S. Jodha 56, 11. Stormyday (12) Sandeep Jadhav 56, 12. Ancient World (7) D.A. Naik 55 and 13. Osric (13) Trevor 54.5.

1. Pamushana, 2. Tempest, 3. Stormyday

UNITED SPIRITS CHALLENGE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 1.30: 1. Zoom Zoom (11) Sandesh 59, 2. Ace Angelfire (8) Neeraj 58, 3. Dreamliner (5) Pradeep 58, 4. Analeah (2) Zervan 57, 5. Ice Zone (1) P. Naidu 57, 6. Sheer Romance (10) Dashrath 56, 7. Awesome Smile (6) Chandrakant 54.5, 8. Gloria (4) B. Nikhil 54.5, 9. Alecto (3) Mosin 54, 10. Brynhill (9) Parmar 54 and 11. Mountain Song (7) Sandeep Jadhav 54.

1. Analeah, 2. Ace Angelfire, 3. Brynhill

MCDOWELL SIGNATURE PREMIER TROPHY (Div. I) (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 2.00: 1. Cactus Cash (11) Kavraj 62, 2. Stiletto (3) B. Nikhil 60.5, 3. Divine Solitaire (13) Trevor 59.5, 4. Mountain Ruler (9) Ranjane 59, 5. Menage A Trois (2) Neeraj 58.5, 6. Patriotic (8) Sreekanth 58, 7. Matrioshka (1) C.S. Jodha 57, 8. Chicharito (6) S. Sunil 56, 9. Star Gazing (7) S. Kamble 56, 10. Dancing Splendour (5) Zameer 55.5, 11. Samba Warrior (10) Dashrath 55.5, 12. Nirbhaya (14) Prasad 55, 13. Burn (4) Hanumant 54 and 14. Supertramp (12) Srinath 54.

1. Samba Warrior, 2. Dancing Splendour, 3. Stilletto

BOUVET-LADUBAY CHAMPIONSHIP (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 2.30: 1. Snow Angel (3) V. Walkar 60, 2. Windsor Queen (9) C.S. Jodha 59, 3. Zoe (13) S. Kamble 56.5, 4. Three Roses (2) B. Nikhil 54.5, 5. Waves Of Magic (8) S. Sunil 54.5, 6. Bethlehem (15) Sandeep Jadhav 54, 7. El Wonder (14) S.S. Baria 54, 8. Negredo (16) Akshay 54, 9. Pepe Senior (1) Pasha 54, 10. Home Factor (17) Shelar 53.5, 11. Winds Of Change (4) Agarwal 53.5, 12. Flying Kiss (7) Chandrakant 53, 13. Rocking (12) Hanumant 52.5, 14. Wind And Stars (5) Ranjane 52.5, 15. Be Cool (11) Prasad 52, 16. Song Of Africa (6) Kavraj 51.5 and 17. Plan B (10) I. Chisty 50.5.

1. Three Roses, 2. El Wonder, 3. Plan B

BOUVET-LADUBAY CHAMPIONSHIP (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 3.00: 1. Tachyon (13) S. Kamble 62, 2. Albuurz (1) Kavraj 60.5, 3. Crowned Princess (5) J. Chinoy 60.5, 4. San Rafael (14) C.S. Jodha 60.5, 5. Mountain Wind (10) Agarwal 58.5, 6. Mumbai King (9) Srinath 58.5, 7. Wind Craft (8) P. Naidu 58, 8. Samay Balwan (6) B. Nikhil 57.5, 9. Nicanora (11) Prasad 57, 10. Blind Date (16) Dashrath 56, 11. Pretty In Patpong (3) Hanumant 56, 12. Palace Girl (15) I. Pasha 55.5, 13. Wind Of The North (12) Sandeep Jadhav 55.5, 14. Classic Ruler (4) H.G. Rathod 55, 15. Emerald Fortune (2) Akshay 55, 16. Nicanor (17) I. Chisty 54.5 and 17. Walking Tall (7) Mosin 52.

1. Crowned Princess, 2. Albuurz, 3. Blind Date

ANTIQUITY RARE CUP (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 3.45: 1. Jen’s Glory (5) S. Kamble 60, 2. Splendid Light (8) F. DaSilva 60, 3. Maqsad (17) Sandesh 59.5, 4. Mesmeric (7) Mosin 59.5, 5. Senor Hill (16) Zameer 59.5, 6. The Other Song (11) Srinath 59.5, 7. Zoltan (4) Dashrath 59.5, 8. Amaya (10) S.S. Baria 58, 9. Penny Lane (13) Woodworth 58, 10. Shockalot (9) C.S. Jodha 58, 11. Adams Prince (12) Kavraj 57.5, 12. Mega Star (6) Chandrakant 57.5, 13. Star Prince (1) Ranjane 57.5, 14. Gold Necklace (2) B. Nikhil 57, 15. Taj E Shahi (14) Akshay 57, 16. Armel (15) Hanumant 54.5 and 17. Dhishkyaon (3) S. Sunil 54.

1. Splendid Light, 2. Zoltan, 3. The Other Song

MCDOWELL’S NO. 1 TROPHY (1,000m), md. 3-y-o only (terms) — 4.15: 1. Chase The Ace (2) S. Nayak 55, 2. Divine Spark (7) H.G. Rathod 55, 3. Double O Seven (6) Neeraj 55, 4. Great Expectation (14) C.D. Hayes 55, 5. Indus Prince (12) I. Pasha 55, 6. Artiste (11) Dashrath 53.5, 7. Ashrafie (1) S. Kamble 53.5, 8. Golden Lilly (3) Mosin 53.5, 9. National Gold (9) S. Sunil 53.5, 10. Shivalik Breeze (5) Parmar 53.5, 11. Shivalik Skies (8) Sandesh 53.5, 12. Something Special (10) Kavraj 53.5, 13. Without Fear (4) J. Chinoy 53.5 and 14. Zumi Zumi (13) Trevor 53.5.

1. Shivalik Skies, 2. Great Expectation, 3. Shivalik Breeze

BLACK DOG TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward — 5.00: 1. Yuville (7) Sandeep Jadhav 60.5, 2. Sharaarat (4) Neeraj 58.5, 3. Weizhou (11) J. Fortune 58, 4. Anahi (1) Mosin 57.5, 5. Saints N Sinners (8) B. Nikhil 56, 6. Silver Streak (3) Trevor 55, 7. Dancing Prances (5) Srinath 54.5, 8. Picasso (13) I. Chisty 53.5, 9. Monza (10) Kavraj 53, 10. Rio (6) Woodworth 52.5, 11. Myla Rose (9) C.S. Jodha 50.5, 12. Neath (12) Dashrath 50 and 13. Amelia (2) Zervan 49.5.

1. Anahi, 2. Dancing Prances, 3. Amelia

KUNIGAL STUD BREEDERS’ PRODUCE STAKES (Gr. III) (1,400m), 3-y-o only (terms) — 5.30: 1. Be Safe (10) B. Sreekanth 57, 2. Don Corleone (7) Dashrath 54, 3. Vision Of Romance (3) S. Sunil 54, 4. Your Royal Majesty (6) Zervan 54, 5. Majestic Opinion (4) C.D. Hayes 52.5, 6. Schiavone (9) L. Beuzelin 52.5, 7. War Machine (5) C.S. Jodha 52.5, 8. Celtic Prince (2) S. Kamble 50, 9. Top Commander (8) Sandesh 50 and 10. Koalaa (1) I. Chisty 48.5.

1. Be Safe, 2. Top Commander, 3. Majestic Opinion

UNITED SPIRITS CHALLENGE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 6.00: 1. Fortune Hunter (4) Srinath 61.5, 2. Moon Shadow (6) Prasad 61.5, 3. Ultrasonic (1) J. Fortune 59, 4. Intesar (7) Ranjane 58.5, 5. You’re The Boss (12) S. Kamble 58.5, 6. Celsius (2) C.S. Jodha 58, 7. Rajsamman (10) Kavraj 58, 8. Mauna Kea (9) Sandesh 57, 9. Isadoro (3) Mosin 56, 10. Ice Affair (8) Hanumant 55.5, 11. Feodor (5) I. Chisty 55 and 12. Relic Hunter (11) B. Nikhil 54.5.

1. Isadoro, 2. Ultrasonic, 3. Fortune Hunter

Day’s best: Analeah.

Double: Samba Warrior - Splendid Light.

Jackpot: (i): 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; (ii): 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 7, 8 & 9; (iii): 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport