The three-year-old filly Athens, who is well prepared in the morning trials, may win the J. Robinson Plate, the main event of Saturday’s (April 4) races here.

Rails will be placed eight metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 13 metres away from 800m upto the winning post.

JEHAN NUMA PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26, 2.00 p.m.:1. Guns N Roses (1) N.Jodha 59, 2. Walk Of Life (2) Prasad 56, 3. Star Fire Boy (5) S.Sunil 55.5, 4. Adams Prince (6) Kavraj 55, 5. Run Like The Wind (3) Trevor 55 and 6. Ice Rink (4) C.S.Jodha 53.5.

1. Ice Rink, 2. Walk Of Life

NARAYANDAS J.DAVE PLATE (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 2.30: 1. Indus Prince (4) Parmar 55, 2. Sir Song (1) Kavraj 55, 3. Ashrafie (3) Ashad Asbar 53.5, 4. Delightful Lady (7) Pasha 53.5, 5. Divine Wish (2) Sandesh 53.5,6. Light Of Arabia (6) S.Kamble 53.5 and 7. Sanam (5) Trevor 53.5.

1. Ashrafie, 2. Sanam

KAILASHPAT SINGHANIA TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3.00: 1. Monza (5) Kavraj 60.5, 2. Zoom Zoom (3) Sandesh 56, 3. Jimbo (6) D.K.Ashish 55.5, 4. So True (1) Nikhil 54.5, 5. Incentio (2) Prasad 52.5, 6. SherlockHolmes (7) Trevor 52, 7. Pitbull (4) Sandeep Jadhav 51.5 and 8. Brynhill (8) Parmar 49.5.

1. Brynhill, 2. Monza

R.R.KOMANDUR PLATE, DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3.30: 1. Passion Prince (Late Dark Knight) (11) Nikhil 60, 2. National Pride (3) J.H.Christopher 59.5, 3. Burgundy Rose (2) V. Walkar 58, 4. Earth Tamer (1) Sandeep Jadhav 58, 5. Mumbai King (10) Pasha 57, 6. Summer Express (Late Summer Eclipse) (4) Trevor 56, 7. Oriental Masti (6) Deep Shanker 55.5, 8. Rewarding Desire (5) Saddam Hussain 55.5, 9. Hunt For Heads (8) D.K.Ashish 55, 10. Laurus Pride (7) Ashad Asbar 54 and 11. Emerald Fortune (9) S.K.Jadhav 53.5.

1. Hunt For Heads, 2. National Pride, 3. Passion Prince

JAYANT M.SHAH PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26, 4.00: 1. Tanusha (4) Sandesh 59, 2. Jaipur Gem (1) Nikhil 58.5, 3. Star Zone (8) H.G.Rathod 58.5, 4. Golden Spurs (6) Sandeep Jadhav 58, 5. Gottawearshades (5) Prasad 58, 6. Golden Wave (3) A.K.Pawar 57.5, 7. Good Memory (10) Trevor 56.5, 8. Highway Express (2) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 9. Princess Love (7) SaddamHussain 54.5, 10. Diamondzip (9) Ashad Asbar 54 and 11. Fajr (11) V.Jodha 52.

1. Good Memory, 2. Fajr, 3. Golden Spurs

J.ROBINSON PLATE (1,800m), Maiden, 3-y-on only, 4.30: 1. Amazon Cat (3) Shelar 55, 2. Dazzle N Daze (2) Kavraj 55, 3. Nanuk (7) J.H.Christopher 55, 4. Open Offer (9) C.S.Jodha 55, 5. Stalwart (6) Neeraj 55, 6. Strawberry Crush (4) Sandesh 55, 7. Athens (1) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 8. Grenadine (5) Deep Shanker 53.5 and 9. Zumi Zumi (8) Trevor 53.5.

1. Athens, 2. Nanuk, 3. Strawberry Crush

R.R.KOMANDUR PLATE, DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5.00: 1. Snow Angel (10) V.Walkar 59, 2. Victoire (9) Nikhil 59, 3. Bonobo (1) Kavraj 55, 4. Wind Of The Hills (7) Sandeep Jadhav 55, 5. Siddhi (2) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 6. Ghanghorr (3) Mosin 54, 7. La Tonnarella (8) Trevor 54, 8. Burn (5) V.Jodha 53.5, 9. Candid Smile (6) I.Pardeshi 53.5 and 10. Porto Banus (4) Arshad Alam52.5.

1. La Tonnarella, 2. Siddhi, 3. Porto Banus

DR.A.H.SAYED PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5.30: 1. Fortune Hunter (6) Mosin 62, 2. Sailor (9) Sandesh 59, 3. Protector Of Paris (3) Neeraj 58, 4. Isadoro (4) Trevor 56.5, 5. Rubens (7) Nikhil 56, 6. MightyKing (1) H.G.Rathod 55, 7. Uncheshrawa (11) Prasad 55, 8. Belmont (2) D.A.Naik 53.5, 9. Polynesia (5) Ashad Asbar 53.5, 10. Malkia (10) T.S.Jodha 53 and 11. Arusha (8) D.K.Ashish 50.

1. Uncheshrawa, 2. Arusha, 3. Isadoro

Day’s best: La Tonnarella

Double: Brynhill – Uncheshrawa

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Treble (i): 5, 6 & 7; (ii): 6, 7 & 8

Tanala: All races

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Keywords: AthensMumbai racing

More In: Races | Sport