Artorius and Miracle Memories may fight out the finish of the Bangalore Juvenile Million (1,400m), the chief event of the winter season’s concluding day to be held here on Saturday (March 23).

False rails will be declared on race day.

CHAMPION JOCKEY TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 1.45 p.m.: 1. Ambitious Reward (7) R. Anand 55, 2. Byronic (11) Chandrashekar 55, 3. Extra Spark (5) Noornabi 55, 4. Fioroloco (9) Ashhad Asbar 55, 5. Regal Soldier (12) P. Ramesh 55, 6. Rock With U (2) Khurshad Alam 55, 7. Strike The Stars (6) P. Trevor 55, 8. Beautiful Lankan (8) Christopher 53.5, 9. Pacific Blue (10) S. Asgar 53.5, 10. Rubi Rey (1) Noorulla 53.5, 11. Rumour Has It (3) P.S. Chouhan 53.5 and 12. Winged Foot (4) Neeraj Rawal 53.5.

1. Rumour Has It, 2. Fioroloco, 3. Strike The Stars

LEADING TIPSTER TROPHY (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 6-y-o & over, 2.15: 1. Brigade’s Passion (1) Vaibhav 61.5, 2. Fruit King (5) P.S. Chouhan 60.5, 3. Jeyem (6) Arshad Alam 60.5, 4. Blue Origin (7) P. Mani 59.5, 5. Divine Strike (2) Christopher 59.5, 6. Black Blossom (8) Noornabi 55.5, 7. Aetius (3) Chandrashekar 52.5 and 8. Smart Edition (4) Ashhad Asbar 52.5.

1. Fruit King, 2. Jeyem, 3. Aetius

CHAMPION JOCKEY TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2.45: 1. Dofantasy (9) Ashhad Asbar 55, 2. Kingston Town (8) Noorulla 55, 3. Love Is Life (7) P.S. Chouhan 55, 4. Mantra (-) (-) 55, 5. Mickey Mouse (1) Babu Singh 55, 6. Raj Guru (2) Vaideeshwaran 55, 7. Southern Emperor (6) P. Trevor 55, 8. Emancipation (10) Vaibhav 53.5, 9. Hard To Get (4) Neeraj Rawal 53.5, 10. Irish Song (3) S. Asgar 53.5 and 11. Youre An Astute (5) Chandrashekar 53.5.

1. Southern Emperor, 2. Dofantasy, 3. Love Is Life

LEADING BOOKMAKER TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3.15: 1. Oceanic Wind (2) Samad 62.5, 2. The Muse (9) Prabhakaran 62.5, 3. Jeyem’s Pride (5) S. Hussain 62, 4. Nocturnal Hunter (11) D.K. Ashish 61.5, 5. A Move To Remember (3) P. Mani 61, 6. Anfield (10) Arshad Alam 61, 7. Princess Lara (1) Gnaneshwar 61, 8. Sukhmanee (6) R. Bharath 60.5, 9. Boudicca (4) Neeraj Rawal 60, 10. Black Beauty (8) Md. Akbar 59.5, 11. Cool Hand (7) A. Ramu 55.5 and 12. Blues Legend (12) Kiran Rai 53.5.

1. Anfield, 2. Cool Hand, 3. Princess Lara

LEADING STUD TROPHY (1,600m), rated 80 & above, 3.45: 1. Atlantus (7) Christopher 62, 2. Valahak (1) Anjar Alam 58.5, 3. Maths Baby (6) P.S. Chouhan 55, 4. Midtown Magic (8) Shinde 54.5, 5. Severstahl (5) Gnaneshwar 54.5, 6. Mountain Range (2) D.K. Ashish 53.5, 7. Raphire (3) Vivek 53.5 and 8. Lad King (4) A. Sandesh 51.

1. Maths Baby, 2. Mountain Range, 3. Lad King

BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o, (Terms), 4.15: 1. Accuracy (4) Appu 55, 2. Ace Bucephalus (5) A. Sandesh 55, 3. Agostini (6) P. Trevor 55, 4. Amazonas (2) D.K. Ashish 55, 5. Argiano (7) Neeraj Rawal 55, 6. Artorius (1) M. Dwyer 55, 7. Aumento (10) Vivek 55, 8. Evraz (11) Gnaneshwar 55, 9. Miracles Memories (3) P.S. Chouhan 55, 10. Turf Striker (8) Christopher 55, 11. Wings Of Fortune (12) Ashhad Asbar 55 and 12. Light Of Success (9) Vaibhav 53.5.

1. Artorius, 2. Miracle Memories, 3. Wings Of Fortune

LEADING OWNER TROPHY (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 5-y-o & over, 4.45: 1. Smooth Glider (6) Christopher 61.5, 2. Equanimity (7) Samad 58.5, 3. Hillsboro (10) Anjar Alam 58, 4. Decorated (3) P. Trevor 57.5, 5. Red Bolt (12) Sahanawaz 57, 6. Ben Ten (8) Gnaneshwar 54.5, 7. Lads Ability (11) A. Sandesh 54, 8. Sunspirit (9) Vivek 54, 9. Mark Of Genius (4) A. Vishwanath 52, 10. Spark Of Beauty (5) Neeraj Rawal 52, 11. Hackett (2) Vaibhav 51.5 and 12. Mountain High (1) S. Hussain 51.

1. Hillsboro, 2. Lads Ability, 3. Mountain High

CHAMPION TRAINER TROPHY (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5.15: 1. Ground Marshal (8) Christopher 62, 2. Sutton Prince (12) S.K. Paswan 60.5, 3. Cirque Du Soleil (4) Samad 59.5, 4. Supremacy (15) Babu Singh 58.5, 5. Forest Spirit (7) Noornabi 58, 6. Go Green (1) Irvan Singh 58, 7. Stellar Ambition (10) S. Hussain 58, 8. Meghalaya (14) P.S. Chouhan 57, 9. Cheque Discounter (5) Jagadeesh 56, 10. Money Ball (9) A. Ramu 55.5, 11. Active Grey (2) Adarsh 55, 12. Spiritual Star (13) A. Sandesh 55, 13. Prashastha (3) A. Vishwanath 53.5, 14. Jaanvi (11) Prabhakaran 53 and 15. Virtuoso (6) Arshad Alam 53.

1. Go Green, 2. Cirque Du Soleil, 3. Spiritual Star

LEADING BOOKMAKER TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5.45: 1. Abbas Dreams (5) Rajesh Babu 62, 2. Vistabella (-) (-) 58, 3. Fire Storm (1) Khurshad Alam 57, 4. Star Of Desire (11) Ashhad Asbar 57, 5. Fantastic Star (7) Noornabi 56.5, 6. Will Still (4) Samad 56, 7. Talita’s Girl (9) P.S. Chouhan 55.5, 8. Honourable Empress (2) A. Ramu 54.5, 9. Boldpilot (3) P. Mani 54, 10. Triple Victory (8) Jagadeesh 53.5, 11. Lightning Express (6) Arshad Alam 52 and 12. Simra (10) S. Hussain 50.

1. Talita’s Girl, 2. Honourable Empress, 3. Triple Victory

Day’s best: Southern Emperor

Double: Fruit King - Hillsboro

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport