Apparition has an edge over her rivals in the Deccan Bookmakers Golconda Derby Stakes (2,400m), the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Jan. 19).

There will be no false rails.

ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE (2,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 12-25 p.m.: 1. Front Line (8) A M Tograllu 61.5, 2. Decathlon (4) Srinath 59, 3. Golden Rule (2) Mark 58, 4. Kohinoor Thunder (5) N. Rawal 56.5, 5. Flying Spur (1) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 6. Greek Star (6) S. Sreekant 53.5, 7. Ice Barrier (7) Deep Shanker 53 and 8. Big Move (3) I. Chisty 50.

1. Ice Barrier, 2. Decathlon, 3. Front Line

EUREKA FORBES YOUNGSTERS MILLION (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 12-55: 1. Happy Guy (1) B. Sreekanth 55, 2. Un Un Un (4) P. Trevor 55, 3. Alameda (3) A. Sandesh 53.5 and 4. C Eleven (2) Kuldeep Singh 53.5.

1. Alameda, 2. Happy Guy

ARISTOCRAT CUP (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 1-25: 1. Fairy Emperor (5) Srinath 62, 2. Montauk (1) A. Sandesh 62, 3. Havok (2) P. Venkat 61.5, 4. Princess Cruise (4) Kuldeep Singh 56.5, 5. Sonic (7) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 6. Graceland (6) Ajit Kumar 53.5 and 7. Kohinoor Adhira (3) Kunal Bunde 50.

1. Fairy Emperor, 2. Princess Cruise, 3. Montauk

DECCAN PRINCE CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 1-55: 1. Aventus (4) Kiran Naidu 61, 2. Palm Springs (1) A. Sandesh 61, 3. Golden Palace (5) C. S. Vikrant 59.5, 4. Rustic Gal (7) Uday Kiran 58, 5. Aware (8) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 6. Golden Arrow (11) I. Chisty 55.5, 7. Tejaswini (2) A M Tograllu 55, 8. Golden Missile (9) N. Rawal 51.5, 9. Cannon Ten (10) N. Jodha 50.5, 10. Glorious View (12) Nitin Singh 50, 11. Mr. Glorious (6) A. K. Pawar 50 and 12. Symbol Of Victory (3) Sai Kumar 50.

1. Tejaswini, 2. Aware, 3. Aventus

SINGH PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-25: 1. San Ramon (3) A. Sandesh 62.5, 2. Citi Supreme (1) Ravinder Singh 61, 3. Enigma (2) I. Chisty 61, 4. Max Baby (8) Akshay Kumar 60.5, 5. Shades Of Victory (4) Sai Kumar 59.5, 6. Golden Dash (5) K. Anil 57.5, 7. Maid For Love (6) Kiran Naidu 54 and 8. Jaz Elle (7) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Max Baby, 2. Enigma, 3. San Ramon

SQUANDERER CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 2-55: 1. Key Note (12) Kuldeep Singh 62, 2. Winjoy (1) Srinath 61, 3. Okai Okai Okai (10) Sai Kumar 59.5, 4. Flying Dutchman (6) A. K. Pawar 58, 5. Yours Truly (9) Mark 56, 6. Ace Star (13) S. Sreekant 55, 7. Sheridan (3) Kiran Naidu 53.5, 8. The Himalayas (14) Nitin Singh 53.5, 9. Dazzling Prince (4) Ravinder Singh 53, 10. Big Boss (11) Ajit Kumar 52.5, 11. Sweety Girl (5) I. Chisty 51, 12. Ice Rain (2) N. S. Rathore 50, 13. Star Engagement (7) N. Jodha 50 and 14. Symbol Of Honour (8) B. H. Prashant 50.

1. Key Note, 2. Flying Dutchman, 3. Winjoy

SECRETARIAT CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I), 3-35: 1. Ocean Side (7) Kuldeep Singh 60, 2. Proof (1) Srinath 59.5, 3. Nasheeta (12) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 4. Naughty Gal (5) A M Tograllu 56, 5. Sweet Candy (4) Deep Shanker 55.5, 6. All Pepper (3) Ajit Kumar 54.5, 7. The Leader (6) Ravinder Singh 54, 8. Aerosmith (8) Sai Kumar 53.5, 9. Cristiano (10) Chary 52.5, 10. Strides Of Glory (11) N. Rawal 52, 11. Oasis Vision (9) I. Chisty 51.5, 12. Santa Monica (14) A. Sandesh 51.5, 13. Power Planet (13) N. Jodha 50.5 and 14. Brahmani (2) A. K. Pawar 50.

1. Oasis Vision, 2. Nasheeta, 3. Santa Monica

SQUANDERER CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-10: 1. Hidden Power (5) Suraj Narredu 61, 2. Jabel Queen (2) K. Mukesh Kumar 60, 3. Marquise (11) Kiran Naidu 58.5, 4. Mr. Khoashteep (4) Akshay Kumar 56.5, 5. Ice Lolly (3) A. Sandesh 56, 6. Any Given Time (6) N. Jodha 55, 7. Rose Queen (1) Deepak Singh 53, 8. Travaldo (9) Kuldeep Singh 53, 9. Bound For Glory (14) P. Venkat 52.5, 10. Transitioin (8) K. Anil 51.5, 11. Mukhtar (13) A. K. Pawar 51, 12. Maharadhi (7) Nitin Singh 50.5, 13. Bernabeu (12) Ajit Kumar 50 and 14. Star Prospect (10) Sai Kumar 50.

1. Hidden Power, 2. Mr. Khoashteep, 3. Jabel Queen

DECCAN BOOKMAKERS GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES (2,400m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 4-45: 1. Castle Stuart (4) Srinath 57, 2. Crown Emperor (8) A M Tograllu 57, 3. Kallu Mama (6) I. Chisty 57, 4. Pursuit Of Fame (7) S. John 57, 5. Racing Ahead (12) Kuldeep Singh 57, 6. Southern Emperor (9) B. Sreekanth 57, 7. Sovereign Rule (3) L. Beuzelin 57, 8. Time For Smile (1) Ravinder Singh 57, 9. Vijays Splendour (10) Deep Shanker 57, 10. Vocation (5) A. Sandesh 57, 11. Apparition (11) P. Trevor 55.5, 12. Ray Of Light (-) (-) 55.5 and 13. Roses In Bloom (2) Suraj Narredu 55.5.

1. Apparition, 2. Southern Emperor, 3. Roses In Bloom

SINGH PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 5-25: 1. Over Shadow (4) Kuldeep Singh 62.5, 2. Racing Queen (8) P. Venkat 62, 3. Ponte Verdi (5) B. Dileep 61, 4. True Friend (7) K. Anil 61, 5. Askioz (3) A. K. Pawar 59.5, 6. Kohinoor Glamour (6) N. Rajesh 58.5, 7. Symbol Of Beauty (2) K. Mukesh Kumar 55 and 8. Sharp Victor (1) I. Chisty 51.5.

1. Sharp Victor, 2. Racing Queen, 3. Symbol Of Beauty

Day’s best: Oasis Vision

Double: Alameda - Apparition

Jkt (i): 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6 & 7; (iii): 8, 9 & 10; Tla: 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Keywords: Hyderabad race

More In: Races | Sport