Amazing Grace, who is in good form, may complete a hat-trick in the Maharaja’s Gold Cup (2,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (July 6).

False rails (width about 6.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

DIVINE LIGHT PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2-00 pm: 1. Aayan (11) Shinde 56, 2. Cannon Fire (9) Vivek 56, 3. Fourth Dimension (1) I. Chisty 56, 4. Tuscano (3) B. Paswan 56, 5. Walloper (7) Mark 56, 6. Central Park (10) Mudassar 54.5, 7. Doolin (8) D.K. Ashish 54.5, 8. Helping Hand (4) Zervan 54.5, 9. Mehek (5) Ramesh Kumar 54.5, 10. Pontiac (2) T.S. Jodha 54.5 and 11. Summertime (6) D. Patel 54.5.

1. Helping Hand, 2. Doolin, 3. Fourth Dimension

ENDORSEMENT PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 2-30: 1. Cherry Hinton (9) Md. Shoaib 62.5, 2. Feet On Fire (5) Yash Narredu 62.5, 3. Breaking Away (7) A. Ramu 61.5, 4. Apollo Rising (4) A. Waheed 60.5, 5. Ruling Passions (2) Srinath 60.5, 6. Fortunate One (-) (-) 59.5, 7. Aryan Warrior (8) R. Marshall 59, 8. Simra (1) Chandrakant 56.5, 9. Quarter Cask (6) T.S. Jodha 55 and 10. Dream Neo (3) M. Kumar 54.5.

1. Breaking Away, 2. Ruling Passions, 3. Feet On Fire

V.G. SARAVANAM MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Hillstone (7) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Ballantoy (4) Irvan Singh 57, 3. Optimus Zone (1) P. Trevor 57, 4. Active Grey (3) Prabhakaran 55.5, 5. Bold Nature (8) Adarsh 55.5, 6. Clueless (5) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 7. Lads Gladiator (2) Arshad Alam 55.5, 8. Wind Force (9) Rajesh Kumar 55.5 and 9. Midnight Cruze (6) Zervan 53.5.

1. Midnight Cruze, 2. Clueless, 3. Hillstone

RAJAH S.R.K. RANGA ROW MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 3-30: 1. Jersey Shore (2) Yash Narredu 64.5, 2. Mr Carpe (9) Prabhakaran 63.5, 3. Port Blair (1) Rajesh Kumar 57, 4. Real Steel (3) I. Chisty 56, 5. Autumn Rush (6) Shinde 54, 6. Novel Approach (5) B. Harish 53.5, 7. Scenic Blast (7) Neeraj 53.5, 8. Wind Wonder (8) Anjar Alam 53.5 and 9. Catamaran (4) Arshad Alam 52.5.

1. Real Steel, 2. Jersey Shore, 3. Catamaran

MAHARAJA’S GOLD CUP (2,200m), 4-y-o & over, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Jeremiah (4) Zervan 60, 2. Wind Stream (7) A. Qureshi 59, 3. Agostini (3) Suraj Narredu 58, 4. Snowdrift (6) Neeraj 58, 5. Isn’t She Special (5) Srinath 56.5, 6. Roswald (2) R. Marshall 55 and 7. Amazing Grace (1) P. Trevor 54.5.

1. Amazing Grace, 2. Snowdrift

YOUNG RAJPUT PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Hackett (7) A. Ramu 60, 2. Cattleya (1) Srinath 58.5, 3. Fair Game (4) Yash Narredu 57, 4. Youre Rocking (11) Shanth Kumar 55.5, 5. Green Emerald (6) K. Anil 54.5, 6. Motivation (9) Shinde 54.5, 7. Ocean Park (2) Neeraj 54.5, 8. Little Brown Jug (5) Irvan Singh 54, 9. Cadburry (8) R. Anand 53.5, 10. Insight (10) A. Waheed 53.5 and 11. Shubh Rahi (3) Prabhakaran 53.5.

1. Fair Game, 2. Cattleya, 3. Green Emerald

V.G. SARAVANAM MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Shivalik Fire (10) Srinath 61, 2. Cool Approach (4) B. Mahesh 60.5, 3. Bessie (7) Khurshad Alam 60, 4. Open Page (3) Bhawani Singh 59.5, 5. Summer Sun (8) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 6. Shaka Zulu (6) Zervan 59, 7. Igah Igah Igah (9) A. Imran Khan 57, 8. Wind Tunnel (2) Shinde 55.5, 9. Dance With Me (1) Rajesh Kumar 54.5 and 10. Mark Of Genius (5) Arshad Alam 54.

1. Open Page, 2. Summer Sun, 3. Igah Igah Igah

DIVINE LIGHT PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 5-30: 1. Blazing Passion (6) T.S. Jodha 56, 2. Bold Vision (2) Arshad Alam 56, 3. Hapticstar (4) B. Paswan 56, 4. Saltoro Ridge (9) P. Trevor 56, 5. Trapezoid (3) R. Marshall 56, 6. Winter Thunder (5) K. Anil 56, 7. Ad Astra (7) Neeraj 54.5, 8. Itagaki (1) Mudassar 54.5, 9. She’s Stunning (10) Irvan Singh 54.5 and 10. Super Force (8) Suraj Narredu 54.5.

1. Super Force, 2. Saltoro Ridge, 3. Trapezoid

Day’s best: Amazing Grace

Double: Midnight Cruze – Super Force

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

More In: Races | Sport