Alexander Square runs with a good chance in the Kasu Brahmananda Reddy Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Nov. 11).

GODAVARI CUP (Div. II), (1,100m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-00 p.m: 1. The Himalayas (4) Ravinder Singh 61.5, 2. Prince Prashant (3) A. K. Pawar 60, 3. Yours Truly (6) B. Dileep 59.5, 4. Rise Of Emerald (1) A. Imran Khan 56, 5. Transition (7) K. Anil 55.5, 6. A. Horizontal Urge (9) Laxmikanth 54, 7. August Kranti (8) Deep Shanker 50.5, 8. Three Double Eight (2) B. Shanker 50 and 9. Caladium (5) Ajit Kumar 49.5.

1. Prince Prashant, 2. Rise Of Emerald, 3. August Kranti

DECCAN BOOKMAKERS TROPHY (1,800m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-30: 1. Airborne Magic (7) Christopher 61.5, 2. Askioz (3) D. K. Ashish 61.5, 3. Sheikhs Emperor (8) Culhane 61, 4. Kohinoor Angel (1) Ajit Kumar 60.5, 5. Deccan Storm (4) N. Rawal 57, 6. Star Striker (2) K. Anil 57, 7. Vijaysjoythi (5) A. Joshi 54.5, 8. Girnar (9) Alikhan 52.5 and 9. Maximum Response (6) Ravinder Singh 52.

1. Star Striker, 2. Sheikhs Emperor, 3. Deccan Storm

GODAVARI CUP (Div. I), (1,100m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-00: 1. Sea Runner (-) (-) 61.5, 2. Kathakali (-) (-) 60.5, 3. Okai Okai Okai (1) Sai Vamshi 59.5, 4. Our Mascot (6) A. Imran Khan 59, 5. Rebut (4) Alikhan 55.5, 6. Camacho Speed (5) Sai Kumar 55, 7. Arriviste (2) Ravinder Singh 52, 8. Break Away (7) A. K. Pawar 52.5 and 9. Molla (3) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Okai Okai Okai, 2. Rebut, 3. Our Mascot

DEMOCRACY PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-30: 1. Nano Desire (10) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 2. Turf Attack (7) Sai Vamshi 60, 3. Carson Troy (1) Sai Kumar 55, 4. Royal Revive (3) Ravinder Singh 54, 5. Yet Again (8) A. Ramana 53.5, 6. Aerosmith (4) N. Rawal 53, 7. Silver Island (9) Alikhan 53, 8. Wunderbar (6) Christopher 52, 9. Joel (5) Harinder Singh 51 and 10. Incredible India (2) Chary 50.

1. Silver Island, 2. Nano Desire, 3. Incredible India

KASU BRAHMANANDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), (Cat. I), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 4-00: 1. Kohinoor Mystic (8) Ajit Kumar 57.5, 2. Alexander Square (5) A. Imran Khan 55.5, 3. Surya Lakshmi (6) Ravinder Singh 55, 4. Splendid Act (1) Chary 53.5, 5. Walnut Creek (3) Mark 53.5, 6. Genius Empress (7) Christopher 52, 7. Royal Shaan (2) K. Anil 51.5 and 8. Yakshagana (4) Laxmikanth 50.

1. Alexander Square, 2. Kohinoor Mystic, 3. Royal Shaan

HALF-A-CROWN PLATE (1,100m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-35: 1. Alberton Star (1) A. Imran Khan 62, 2. Kohinoor Supreme (7) P. S. Chouhan 61.5, 3. Hard Kingdom (6) Christopher 61, 4. Rio Grande (8) A. K. Pawar 59.5, 5. Key Note (5) Deep Shanker 57, 6. Ziglar (9) Ajit Kumar 54.5, 7. Tico Tico (4) Kiran Naidu 53, 8. Rose Queen (3) Harinder Singh 51.5 and 9. Divine Ganges (2) A. Ramana 51.

1. Kohinoor Supreme, 2. Alberton Star, 3. Hard Kingdom

Day’s best: Alexander Square

Double: Prince Prashant – Kohinoor Supreme

Jkt: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6; Tr (1): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport