The Congress high command released names of its candidates for 111 Assembly constituencies in Telangana on Monday.

Prominent among the candidates is Vijayashanti, who will now be fielded from Medak. Others include: V. Hanumanth Rao from Amberpet, Mohammed Ali Shabbir from Kamareddy. Former Home Minister Sabitha Indra Reddy is not included in the list, as her son Karthik Reddy is fielded from Chevella Lok Sabha Constituency.

Here is the list: Sirpur - Prem Sagar Rao

Chennur (SC) - G. Vinod

Mancherial - Arvind Reddy Gaddam

Asifabad (ST) - Athram Sakku

Khanapur (ST) - Ajmeera Hari Naik

Adilabad - Bhargav Deshpande

Boath (ST) - Jadav Anil

Nirmal - A. Maheshwar Reddy

Mudhole - Gaddigari Vittal Reddy

Armur - K.R. Suresh Reddy

Bodhan - P. Sudarshan Reddy

Jukkal (SC) - Gangaram

Banswada - Kasula Balaraju

Yellareddy - Jajula Surendra

Kamareddy - Shabir Ali

Nizamabad (Urban) - B. Mahesh Goud

Nizamabad (Rural) - D. Srinivas

Balkonda - E. Anil

Koratla - Komi Reddy Ramulu

Jagtial - T. Jeevan Reddy

Dharmapuri (SC) - A Lakshman Kumar

Ramagundam - Babar Salim Pasha

Manthani - D. Sridhar Babu

Peddapalle - Bhanu Prasad Rao

Karimnagar - C. Laxmi Narsimha Rao

Choppadandi - (SC) Suddala Devaiah

Vemulawada - Boma Venkateswarlu

Sircilla - K. Ravinder Rao

Manakondur (SC) - Arepalli Mohan

Huzurabad - K. Sudarshan Reddy

Husnabad - Aligireddy Praveen Reddy

Siddipet - T. Srinivas Goud

Medak - Smt. Vijay Shanti

Narayankhed - Patlolla Kista Reddy

Andole (SC) - C. Damodar Raja Narsimha

Narsapur - Smt. V. Sunitha Laxma Reddy

Zahirabad (SC) - Smt. J. Geetha

Sangareddy - T. Jayaprakash Reddy

Patancheru - T. Nandeeshwar Goud

Dubbak - Ch. Mutyam Reddy

Gajwel - T. Narsa Reddy

Medchal - K. Laxma Reddy

Malkajgiri - Nandi Kanti Sridhar

Quthbullapur - Kuna Sreesailam Goud

Kukatpally - Narsimha Yadav

Uppal - B. Laxma Reddy

Ibrahimpatnam - Kyma Mallesh

Lal Bahadur Nagar - D. Sudhir Reddy

Rajendranagar - Gyaneshwar

Serilingampally - Bikshapathi Yadav

Chevella (SC) - K. Yadaiah

Pargi - T. Ram Mohan Reddy

Vicaradab (SC) - Gadam Prasad

Tandur - Narayana Rao

Musheerabad - Dr. Vinay Kumar

Malakpet - V.N. Reddy

Amberpet - V. Hanumantha Rao

Khairatabad - D. Nagendar

Jubilee Hills - P. Vishnu Vardhan Reddy

Sanath Nagar - M. Shashidhar Reddy

Nampalli - E. Vinod Kumar

Karwan - Roop Singh

Goshamahal - Mukesh Goud

Charminar - K. Venkatesh

Chandrayangutta - Mynampati Ashwin Reddy

Yakutpura - B.R. Sadanand Mudiraj

Bahdurpura - Syed Abdul Sami

Secunderabad - Smt Jaya Sudha

Secunderabad Cantt. (SC) -Krishank

Kodangal - Vithal Rao

Narayanpet - Vamangiri Krishna

Mahbubnagar - Md. Obedulla Kotwal

Jadcherla - Dr. Mallu Ravi

Devarkadra - B. Pavan Kumar

Makthal Chintham - Rammohan Reddy

Wanaparthy - Dr. G. Chinna Reddy

Gadwal - Smt. D.K. Aruna

Alampur (SC) - Sampath Kumar

Nagarkurnool - K. Damodar Reddy

Achampet (SC) - Dr. Vamshi Krishna

Kalwakurthy - Dr. Challa Vamshi Chander Reddy

Shadnagar - Ch. Pratap Reddy

Kollapur - Harshvardhan Reddy

Nagarjuna Sagar - Kunduru Jana Reddy

Miryalguda - N. Bhaskar Rao

Huzurnagar - Uttam Kumar Reddy

Suryapet - Ramreddy Damodar Reddy

Nalgonda - Komatireddy Venkat Reddy

Bhongir - Pottamshetty Venkateswaralu

Nakrekal (SC) - Chirumarthy Lingaiah

Thungathurthy (SC) - Gudipathi Narsaiah

Alair - Budida Bikshamaiah Goud

Jangoan - Ponnala Lakshmaiah

Ghanpur (Station) (SC) - Vijay Rama Rao

Palakurthi - D. Srinivasa Rao

Dornakal (ST) - D.S. Reddy Nayak

Mahabubabad (ST) - Smt. M. Kavitha

Narsampet - D. Madhava Reddy

Parkal - E. Venkat Ram Reddy

Warangal West - Smt. E. Swarna

Warangal East - Basavaraj Saraiah

Wardhanapet (SC) - Kondeti Sridhar

Bhupalpalle - Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy

Mulug (ST) - P. Veeraiah

Yellandu (ST) - Korram Kanakaiah.